Maine High School Outdoor Track   

Home ] League Schedules ] [ Meet Results ] State Performance Lists ] State and League Records ] Coach's Info ]

July 03, 2007

SEND US YOUR MEET RESULTS!

We would like to post as many results from Maine high school meets as possible.  Send results to runsub5@verizon.net.  If using Hy-Tek's Meet Manager, save a results report as an HTML file.  We can also post meet results that are Word, Excel, or text files.

Archived Results: 2003 2004 2005 2006

2007 Meet Results

DATE MEET LOCATION
June 30 - July 1, 2007 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympics Uniondale, NY
June 18, 2007 Maine USATF Junior Olympic Championship Meet / Region 1 Qualifier Scarborough
June 2, 2007 Class A State Meet: Girls - Boys Morse
June 2, 2007 Class B State Meet: Girls - Boys Windham
June 2, 2007 Class C State Meet: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 31, 2007 Triple C Invitational Falmouth
May 29, 2007 Freshman Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bowdoin College
May 29, 2007 Penobscot Valley Middle League Fred Almquist Invitational: Girls - Boys University of Maine
May 29, 2007 PVC Freshman Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 26, 2007 WMC Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Yarmouth
May 26, 2007 KVAC Championship Meet: Class A - Class A Team Scores - Class B Morse
May 26, 2007 SMAA Championship Meet Scarborough
May 26, 2007 PVC Large School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys MDI
May 25, 2007 Mountain Valley Conference Championship Meet: Individual Results - Team Scores Cony
May 25, 2007 PVC Small School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 23, 2007 PVC JV Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 21, 2007 Community Cup Championship Waterville
May 21, 2007 Biddeford, Massabesic, Thornton, Bonny Eagle: Girls Bonny Eagle
May 21, 2007 Falmouth, Greely, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Yarmouth, Wayneflete Falmouth
May 21, 2007 Fryeburg, Sacopee Valley, Lake Region Fryeburg
May 18, 2007 Aroostook County Championship Meet Caribou
May 17, 2007 Poland, GNG, NYA, Old Orchard, Greater Portland Christian: Girls - Boys Poland
May 17, 2007 Windham, Scarborough, Westbrook, Gorham Windham
May 17, 2007 Bonny Eagle, Massabesic, Biddeford, Thornton: Boys Bonny Eagle
May 15, 2007 Hampden, Old Town, John Bapst, Hermon: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 15, 2007 Orono, Nokomis, Elan, Narraguagus, Calvary Chapel, Dexter, Machias, Calais: Girls - Boys Orono
May 15, 2007 Bangor, Brewer, Central, Bangor Christian: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 15, 2007 Hancock County Championship Meet MDI
May 15, 2007 Edward Little, Lewiston Edward Little
May 14, 2007 Lawrence, Mt. Blue, Oxford Hills Lawrence
May 14, 2007 Mt. Ararat, MCI, Erskine, Mt. View: Results - Team Scores Mt. Ararat
May 12, 2007 Caribou, Orono, Ft. Fairfield, Limestone/MSSM: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 12, 2007 Bucksport, Hermon, Islesboro, Washington Academy, Dexter, Narraguagus, Calvary Chapel, Machias: Girls - Boys Bucksport
May 12, 2007 Presque Isle, Hampden, Fort Kent, Central, GSA (corrected 5/15) Presque Isle
May 11, 2007 Edward Little, Brunswick, Waterville, MCI Edward Little
May 11, 2007 Brewer, Old Town, Searsport, Sumner, Foxcroft: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 11, 2007 Bangor, Ellsworth, John Bapst, PCHS, Penquis: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 11, 2007 MDI, Nokomis, Mattanawcook, Bangor Christian, Stearns, PVHS MDI
May 10, 2007 Portland, Gorham, Marshwood, Thornton: Girls Portland
May 10, 2007 Scarborough, Cheverus, Sanford, Massabesic: Boys - Team Scores Scarborough
May 10, 2007 Falmouth, Greely, Wells Falmouth
May 9, 2007 Marshwood, Thornton, Gorham, Portland: Boys Marshwood
May 8, 2007 Central, MDI, Sumner, Bucksport, Narraguagus, Searsport, Machias MDI
May 8, 2007 Scarborough, Marshwood, Deering, Bonny Eagle, Noble: Girls Scarborough
May 8, 2007 Gorham, South Portland, Biddeford, Sanford: Girls Gorham
May 8, 2007 Thornton, Cheverus, Kennebunk, Westbrook: Girls Thornton
May 7, 2007 Windham, Noble, Portland, Massabesic: Boys Windham
May 7, 2007 Hall-Dale, Monmouth, Wiscasset, Boothbay, Richmond: Girls - Boys Hall-Dale
May 7, 2007 South Portland, Gorham, Biddeford, Sanford: Boys South Portland
May 7, 2007 Cheverus, Kennebunk, Thornton, Westbrook: Boys Cheverus
May 5, 2007 Presque Isle, Nokomis, PCHS, Bangor Christian (Corrected 5/8) Presque Isle
May 5, 2007 Bangor, Caribou, Calvary Chapel, Fort Kent, Fort Fairfield, Limestone/MSSM Caribou
May 5, 2007 Bucksport, GSA, Orono, Old Town, Stearns: Girls - Boys Orono
May 4, 2007 Lawrence, MCI, Camden Hills, Mount View Lawrence
May 4, 2007 Greely, Lake Region, Gray-New Gloucester: Girls - Boys Greely
May 4, 2007 Westbrook Relays Westbrook
May 4, 2007 Kennebunk Relays Kennebunk
May 4, 2007 Ellsworth, Hermon, MDI, Narraguagus (3200m fixed 5/7) Ellsworth
May 4, 2007 Central, Dexter, Foxcroft, John Bapst, Mattanawcook, Greenville, Nokomis, Madison Foxcroft
May 4, 2007 Maranacook, Lewiston, Oxford Hills, Waterville: Girls - Boys - Team Scores Maranacook
May 4, 2007 Traip, Freeport, Old Orchard, Seacoast Christian: Girls - Boys Traip Academy
May 4, 2007 Cape Elizabeth, York, Falmouth, Greater Portland Christian: Girls - Boys Cape Elizabeth
May 4, 2007 Brewer, Hampden, Searsport, Sumner, Penquis, Elan: Girls - Boys - Meet Pictures Hampden
May 4, 2007 Fryeburg, Sacopee Valley, Yarmouth Fryeburg
May 3, 2007 Hall-Dale, Mt. Abram, Monmouth, Windham, Jay, Richmond: Girls - Boys Hall-Dale
May 2, 2007 Noble, Marshwood, Cheverus, Windham, Biddeford: Girls - Team Scores Noble
May 2, 2007 Deering, Gorham, Kennebunk, Massabesic: Girls Kennebunk
May 2, 2007 Scarborough, Thornton, McAuley, South Portland: Girls South Portland
May 1, 2007 Cony, Mt. Blue, Morse, Lincoln Cony
May 1, 2007 Bangor, Waterville, Winslow: Girls - Boys (Corrected 5/2) Bangor
May 1, 2007 Gorham, Deering, Kennebunk, Massabesic, Westbrook: Boys Gorham
May 1, 2007 York, Greely, Poland: Girls - Boys York
May 1, 2007 Thornton Academy, Noble, Scarborough, South Portland: Boys Thornton Academy
April 30, 2007 Gray-New Gloucester, Falmouth, Lisbon, North Yarmouth Academy: Girls - Boys Gray-New Gloucester
April 30, 2007 Fryeburg, Greater Portland Christian, Cape Elizabeth, Wells: Girls - Boys Wells
April 28, 2007 Waterville Relays Waterville
April 28, 2007 Caribou, Foxcroft, Fort Kent, Greenville, Stearns, PCHS, Valley, Madison, Carrabec Foxcroft
April 28, 2007 Brewer, Hampden, Mattanawcook, Calvary Chapel, Presque Isle: Girls - Boys - Meet Pictures Brewer
April 28, 2007 Lewiston, Cony, Lawrence Lewiston
April 28, 2007 Dexter, Ellsworth, John Bapst, Penquis, Orono, Fort Fairfield, Limestone/MSSM, GSA, Old Town: Girls - Boys Orono
April 27, 2007 Bangor, Bangor Christian, Hermon, Nokomis, Searsport: Girls - Boys Bangor
April 26, 2007 Maranacook, Lewiston, Erskine, Mt. View Maranacook
April 26, 2007 Thornton, Deering, Sanford, Windham: Boys Thornton Academy
April 25, 2007 Thornton Academy, Deering, Sanford, Windham: Girls Deering
April 25, 2007 Bonny Eagle, Gorham, Cheverus, McAuley: Girls Gorham
April 24, 2007 Brunswick, Medomak Valley, Lawrence, Edward Little Brunswick
April 24, 2007 MDI, Orono, Central, Nokomis, Sumner, Bucksport, Stearns, Searsport, Narraguagus, Calvary Chapel MDI
April 24, 2007 Noble, Cheverus, Bonny Eagle, Gorham: Boys Results - Boys Team Scores Noble
April 24, 2007 Brewer, Caribou, John Bapst, Penquis, PCHS, GSA, Bangor Christian: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 24, 2007 Kennebunk, Biddeford, Scarborough: Boys Kennebunk
April 20, 2007 Vacation Week Running Event Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 20, 2007 Edward Little, Lincoln Academy, Skowhegan, Waterville Edward Little
April 20, 2007 Belfast, Brunswick, Maranacook, Mt. Blue: Girls - Boys Belfast
April 20, 2007 Falmouth Vacation Week Meet Falmouth