PVC Regular Season Meet at Brewer - 4/15/2013                 
                                   4/15/2013                                   
                                    Results   
                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampden Academy  'A'                               10:44.97   10   
     1) Elizabeth Labun SO              2) Erin Murphy FR                 
     3) Sarah Tatgenhorst JR            4) Kylee Parker SR                
  2 Orono High School  'A'                             11:18.55    8   
     1) Jordan Hernandez FR             2) Jordan Richards JR             
     3) Libby Spencer JR                4) Lily Koffman SO                
  3 Brewer High School  'A'                            11:26.10    6   
     1) Emily Howland SO                2) Lucy Feeney SO                 
     3) Anna Maxsimic SO                4) Amber Burris FR                
  4 Caribou High School  'A'                           11:27.70    4   
     1) Chelsea Bard SR                 2) Robyn Larrabee SO              
     3) Alissa Randolph SR              4) Nerissa Larrabee SO            
  5 Ft. Fairfield High School  'A'                     13:46.72    2   
     1) Megan Kennedy SO                2) Becky Theriault SO             
     3) Lillian Ashby FR                4) Shyla Bouchard SO              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                   16.65   1  10   
  2 Abby Weigang              SO Orono                    17.37   1   8   
  3 Kayla Marquis             SR Orono                    17.90   1   6   
  4 Allison Pickering         FR Orono                    18.12   2   4   
  5 Lorelei Domke             SO Wash Acad                18.28   1   2   
  6 Rachel Karp               JR Brewer                   18.31   1   1   
  7 Tien Misler               SO Hampden                  18.33   1 
  8 Samantha Simonds          SR Presque Isle             19.31   1 
  9 Sarah Owens               SO Ft. Fairfield            19.52   3 
 10 Jordan Tanguay            FR Fort Kent                19.77   3 
 11 Eileen Patton             FR Caribou                  20.20   2 
 12 Tiffany Dionne            JR Fort Kent                20.75   2 
 13 Cameo Madore              SO Presque Isle             20.81   3 
 14 Meredith Prescott         SO Hampden                  20.86   2 
 15 Robyn Weyeneth            JR Fort Kent                21.15   2 
 16 Becky Theriault           SO Ft. Fairfield            22.28   3 
 17 Chaya Karunasiri          JR Caribou                  22.64   2 
 18 Tori Jordan               SO Mattanawcook             26.82   3 
 19 Mallory Patterson         FR Caribou                  26.91   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                   12.67   1  10   
  2 Joan Overman              SO Washburn                 13.65   1   8   
  3 Alexis Ireland            SR Brewer                   14.13   1   6   
  4 Miriah Pettit             SO PCHS                     14.29   1   4   
  5 Olivia Sleeper            SR Caribou                  14.34   1   2   
  6 Emma Nichols              JR Brewer                   14.39   2   1   
  7 Janač Libby               JR Ft. Fairfield            14.46   5 
  8 Kerry Quigley             FR Hampden                  14.46   4 
  9 Sarah Owens               SO Ft. Fairfield            14.48   6 
 10 Kaleigh Kinney            JR Presque Isle             14.56   5 
 11 Emily Illingworth         SR Brewer                   14.65   2 
 12 Mackenzie Deveau          SO Caribou                  14.67   2 
 13 Analies Dyjak             SR Orono                    14.74   3 
 14 Chareeda Rustanavibal     JR Hampden                  14.76   2 
 15 Nicole Giberson           JR Ft. Fairfield            14.82   7 
 16 Hannah Cochran            SO Hampden                  14.85   2 
 17 Summer Hodgdon            JR Wash Acad                14.93   4 
 18 Tien Misler               SO Hampden                  14.95   4 
 19 Elea Kass                 JR Orono                    15.16   4 
 20 Robyn Weyeneth            JR Fort Kent                15.20   5 
 21 Elise Arnold              SO Mattanawcook             15.29   6 
 22 Megan Pike                JR Brewer                   15.35   3 
 23 Amy Vallance              JR Brewer                   15.39   3 
 24 Kali Warner               SR Presque Isle             15.41   5 
 25 Brianna Cota              FR Hampden                  15.50   1 
 26 Emilee Susi               SO Caribou                  15.51   4 
 27 Sara Boyer                FR Caribou                  15.59   4 
 28 kelsey Jones              SR Jonesport-Beals          15.61   2 
 29 Angela Rideout            FR Hampden                  15.62   1 
 30 Rachel Largay             SO Brewer                   15.64   7 
 31 Ana Eliza Souza Cunha     SO Orono                    15.65   4 
 32 Lindsay Oliver            FR Hampden                  15.66   2 
 33 Mariah Priest             SO PCHS                     15.85   3 
 34 Tiffany Dionne            JR Fort Kent                15.92   5 
 35 Hailey Cates-Wright       JR Wash Acad                15.92   4 
 36 Karen Jones               FR Presque Isle             16.07   6 
 37 Jessie Brown              FR Presque Isle             16.15   7 
 38 Cassidy Ouellette         SR Fort Kent                16.17   5 
 39 Hanna Anderson            SR Brewer                   16.21   6 
 40 Victoria Smith            SO Brewer                   16.21   8 
 41 Jordan Burgess            SO Brewer                   16.30   6 
 42 Anik Tabor                JR Fort Kent                16.30   8 
 43 Tiia Kand                 JR PCHS                     16.50   5 
 44 Hailey Caron              FR Caribou                  16.57   3 
 45 Brenan Page               FR Caribou                  16.75   6 
 46 Michaela Pratt            SO PCHS                     16.88   7 
 47 Mallory Patterson         FR Caribou                  17.03   7 
 48 Mazie Palmer              FR Mattanawcook             17.15   8 
 49 Catey Bridges             SR Brewer                   17.26   6 
 50 Malari Page               JR Caribou                  17.27   9 
 51 Michelle Porter           FR Mattanawcook             17.28   5 
 52 Sarah Richards            FR Hampden                  17.36   1 
 53 Larissa Holland           FR Wash Acad                17.48   3 
 54 Kalena Pearce             SO Ft. Fairfield            17.52   8 
 55 Michelle Baker            JR Orono                    17.60   8 
 56 Madison Watson            JR Ft. Fairfield            17.92   8 
 57 Jenny Sanborn             SO PCHS                     17.94   9 
 58 Emily Reed                JR Brewer                   18.34   9 
 59 Rebecca Whitney           JR Wash Acad                18.76   8 
 60 Kaya Pulz                 FR Wash Acad                19.32   3 
 61 Lexie Miller              FR Brewer                   19.48   8 
 62 Aqsa Munir                JR Hampden                  20.51   7 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Bennett            SR Presque Isle           9:16.78   10   
  2 Bonnie Corey              JR Presque Isle           9:41.65    8   
  3 Meredith Sleeper          SR Caribou               10:44.37    6   
  4 Clara Jeffrey             SR Brewer                10:52.00    4   
  5 Jessika Kovach            JR Caribou               11:25.55    2   
  6 Kate Finnimore            FR Caribou               11:39.34    1   
  7 Taylor Hartley            JR Caribou               12:13.88  
  8 Angie Iannazzi            SR Hampden               12:34.15  
  9 Malari Page               JR Caribou               13:04.50  
 -- Ashley Clukey             FR Brewer                      DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Doak                SO Caribou                5:47.59   10   
  2 Elizabeth Labun           SO Hampden                5:56.37    8   
  3 Erin Murphy               FR Hampden                6:00.95    6   
  4 Nerissa Larrabee          SO Caribou                6:12.40    4   
  5 Vanessa Twombley          FR Mattanawcook           6:13.65    2   
  6 Jordan Tanguay            FR Fort Kent              6:17.34    1   
  7 Kristin Macek             SO Caribou                6:31.02  
  8 Jessica Baldwin           SO Presque Isle           6:35.52  
  9 Chelsea Haney             SO Caribou                6:36.11  
 10 Emily Howland             SO Brewer                 6:38.73  
 11 Mandy Graham              FR Presque Isle           6:39.98  
 12 Alysaa Sweeney            FR Presque Isle           6:42.86  
 13 Ana Perez Romero          JR Wash Acad              7:00.22  
 14 Ellie Brugiafreddo        SR Orono                  7:03.67  
 15 Marianne Helton           SO Washburn               7:11.18  
 16 Mariah Campbell           FR Washburn               7:45.33  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Orono High School  'A'                                55.08   1  10   
     1) Allison Pickering FR            2) Diana Tyutyunnyk SO            
     3) Elea Kass JR                    4) Analies Dyjak SR               
  2 Brewer High School  'A'                               55.95   1   8   
     1) Hannah Laskey FR                2) Emma Nichols JR                
     3) Emily Illingworth SR            4) Alexis Ireland SR              
  3 Caribou High School  'A'                              58.80   1   6   
     1) Chaya Karunasiri JR             2) Hannah Hebert SR               
     3) Alissa Randolph SR              4) Reanna Plourde SR              
  4 Piscataquis Community HS  'A'                         58.97   1   4   
     1) Lucinda Wingert SO              2) Mikayla Dow FR                 
     3) Mariah Priest SO                4) Miriah Pettit SO               
  5 Washington Academy  'A'                               59.09   1   2   
     1) Summer Hodgdon JR               2) Sophia Squire FR               
     3) Hailey Cates-Wright JR          4) Lorelei Domke SO               
  6 Hampden Academy  'A'                                  59.10   1   1   
     1) Kerry Quigley FR                2) Hannah Cochran SO              
     3) Lindsay Oliver FR               4) Chareeda Rustanavibal JR       
  7 Presque Isle High School  'A'                         59.29   1 
     1) Samantha Simonds SR             2) Jessie Brown FR                
     3) Karen Jones FR                  4) Kaleigh Kinney JR              
  8 Ft. Fairfield High School  'A'                      1:00.55   2 
     1) Logan Bubar JR                  2) Jessica Goshorn JR             
     3) Becky Theriault SO              4) Sarah Owens SO                 
  9 Fort Kent Community HS  'A'                         1:02.09   1 
     1) Faith Morneault SR              2) Anik Tabor JR                  
     3) Tiffany Dionne JR               4) Robyn Weyeneth JR              
 -- Orono High School  'C'                                  XDQ   2 
     1) Ally Gonyar SO                  2) Jordan Richards JR             
     3) Libby Spencer JR                4) Olivia Fandel FR               
 -- Orono High School  'B'                               X58.45   2 
     1) Holly LaBrecque SO              2) Lauren Stoops FR               
     3) Ana Eliza Souza Cunha SO        4) Samantha Round FR              
 -- Caribou High School  'B'                           X1:02.04   2 
     1) Emilee Susi SO                  2) Lauren Chapman SO              
     3) Kaitlyn Ring SO                 4) Elise Gudde SO                 
 -- Caribou High School  'C'                           X1:03.27   2 
     1) Molly Adams FR                  2) Kate Finnimore FR              
     3) Hailey Caron FR                 4) Sara Boyer FR                  
 -- Piscataquis Community HS  'B'                      X1:07.49   2 
     1) Jenny Sanborn SO                2) Tiia Kand JR                   
     3) Michaela Pratt SO               4) Miranda Pettit JR              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Sleeper            SR Caribou                1:07.97   1  10   
  2 Nicole Giberson           JR Ft. Fairfield          1:08.86   1   8   
  3 Mackenzie Deveau          SO Caribou                1:10.53   1   6   
  4 Erica Meehan              JR Hampden                1:13.32   3   4   
  5 Sophia Squire             FR Wash Acad              1:14.01   1   2   
  6 Mandy Graham              FR Presque Isle           1:14.13   1   1   
  7 Molly Adams               FR Caribou                1:16.32   2 
  8 Alysaa Sweeney            FR Presque Isle           1:16.60   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Ring              SO Caribou                1:17.43   3 
 10 Teresa Maynard            FR Ft. Fairfield          1:17.87   2 
 11 Lauren Chapman            SO Caribou                1:20.44   2 
 12 Hailey Caron              FR Caribou                1:21.22   2 
 13 Elise Gudde               SO Caribou                1:22.14   1 
 14 Kate Finnimore            FR Caribou                1:25.30   2 
 15 Ashley Clukey             FR Brewer                 1:31.31   3 
 16 Rebecca Whitney           JR Wash Acad              1:46.84   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                   51.65   1  10   
  2 Lorelei Domke             SO Wash Acad                54.87   2   8   
  3 Rachel Karp               JR Brewer                   55.75   1   6   
  4 Paige Rainford            JR Hampden                  55.93   1   4   
  5 Janač Libby               JR Ft. Fairfield            56.36   1   2   
  6 Eileen Patton             FR Caribou                  57.19   1   1   
  7 Hannah Laskey             FR Brewer                   59.27   1 
  8 Samantha Simonds          SR Presque Isle           1:01.66   2 
  9 Courtney Burris           JR Mattanawcook           1:02.03   2 
 10 Tori Jordan               SO Mattanawcook           1:03.39   1 
 11 Chaya Karunasiri          JR Caribou                1:03.51   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Tatgenhorst         JR Hampden                2:37.79   10   
  2 Jordan Richards           JR Orono                  2:40.07    8   
  3 Sarah Doak                SO Caribou                2:41.51    6   
  4 Jordan Hernandez          FR Orono                  2:57.35    4   
  5 Lucy Feeney               SO Brewer                 3:00.34    2   
  6 Libby Spencer             JR Orono                  3:01.15    1   
  7 Kristin Macek             SO Caribou                3:03.18  
  8 Chelsea Haney             SO Caribou                3:05.10  
  9 Alissa Randolph           SR Caribou                3:06.96  
 10 Alexis McCrossin          SR Caribou                3:11.66  
 11 Meredith Sleeper          SR Caribou                3:12.42  
 12 Lillian Ashby             FR Ft. Fairfield          3:17.30  
 13 Megan Jellison            SO Ft. Fairfield          3:17.83  
 14 Marianne Helton           SO Washburn               3:19.53  
 15 Jessika Kovach            JR Caribou                3:21.21  
 16 Bettina Oms               SO PCHS                   3:21.76  
 17 Taylor Hartley            JR Caribou                3:24.81  
 18 Bekah Walker              JR Caribou                3:30.73  
 19 Megan Kennedy             SO Ft. Fairfield          3:56.37  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                   25.70   1  10   
  2 Diana Tyutyunnyk          SO Orono                    28.36   1   8   
  3 Lauren Stoops             FR Orono                    29.38   1   6   
  4 Miriah Pettit             SO PCHS                     29.54   1   4   
  5 Mackenzie Deveau          SO Caribou                  29.66   2   2   
  6 Olivia Sleeper            SR Caribou                  29.78   1   1   
  7 Emily Illingworth         SR Brewer                   29.83   2 
  8 Bella Desisto             SO Orono                    30.00   2 
  9 Paige Rainford            JR Hampden                  30.07   2 
 10 Jordan Tanguay            FR Fort Kent                30.27   3 
 11 Kaleigh Kinney            JR Presque Isle             30.29   4 
 12 Chareeda Rustanavibal     JR Hampden                  30.33   2 
 13 Mary Bullock              JR Hampden                  30.59   2 
 14 Hannah Cochran            SO Hampden                  30.66   1 
 15 Alexis Ireland            SR Brewer                   30.67   1 
 16 Reanna Plourde            SR Caribou                  30.76   1 
 17 Elise Arnold              SO Mattanawcook             31.05   5 
 18 kelsey Jones              SR Jonesport-Beals          31.34   3 
 19 Amy Vallance              JR Brewer                   31.50   2 
 20 Megan Pike                JR Brewer                   31.64   3 
 21 Sierra Sinclair           SO Brewer                   31.76   4 
 22 Brianna Cota              FR Hampden                  31.85   3 
 23 Rachel Largay             SO Brewer                   32.49   4 
 24 Vanessa Twombley          FR Mattanawcook             32.50   7 
 25 Karen Jones               FR Presque Isle             32.51   4 
 26 Olivia Fandel             FR Orono                    32.57   4 
 27 Emilee Susi               SO Caribou                  32.80   3 
 28 Lindsay Oliver            FR Hampden                  32.95   3 
 29 Angela Rideout            FR Hampden                  33.20   4 
 30 Hanna Anderson            SR Brewer                   33.29   5 
 31 Elise Gudde               SO Caribou                  33.59   4 
 32 Sara Boyer                FR Caribou                  33.62   5 
 33 Molly Adams               FR Caribou                  33.83   5 
 34 Jessie Brown              FR Presque Isle             33.99   5 
 35 Faith Morneault           SR Fort Kent                34.33   6 
 36 Dakota Burns              JR Hampden                  34.35   6 
 37 Anik Tabor                JR Fort Kent                34.53   7 
 38 Victoria Smith            SO Brewer                   34.69   7 
 39 Cassidy Ouellette         SR Fort Kent                34.70   5 
 40 Lauren Chapman            SO Caribou                  35.21   3 
 41 Kate Finnimore            FR Caribou                  36.30   6 
 42 Mallory Patterson         FR Caribou                  36.45   6 
 43 Bekah Walker              JR Caribou                  36.51   6 
 44 Brenan Page               FR Caribou                  36.65   5 
 45 Larissa Holland           FR Wash Acad                36.68   7 
 46 Malari Page               JR Caribou                  37.91   7 
 47 Madison Watson            JR Ft. Fairfield            38.21   3 
 48 Kaya Pulz                 FR Wash Acad                40.85   6 
 49 Lexie Miller              FR Brewer                   43.83   7 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylee Parker              SR Hampden               12:17.20   10   
  2 Lily Koffman              SO Orono                 12:35.84    8   
  3 Chelsea Bard              SR Caribou               13:21.91    6   
  4 Anna Maxsimic             SO Brewer                13:39.53    4   
  5 Nerissa Larrabee          SO Caribou               13:41.19    2   
  6 Robyn Larrabee            SO Caribou               13:58.18    1   
  7 Amber Burris              FR Brewer                14:44.08  
  8 Amanda Bennett            SR Presque Isle          17:34.88  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orono High School  'A'                              4:24.66   10   
     1) Abby Weigang SO                 2) Kayla Marquis SR               
     3) Bella Desisto SO                4) Diana Tyutyunnyk SO            
  2 Brewer High School  'A'                             4:26.33    8   
     1) Hannah Laskey FR                2) Teal Jackson SR                
     3) Rachel Karp JR                  4) Synclaire Tasker JR            
  3 Hampden Academy  'A'                                4:39.74    6   
     1) Paige Rainford JR               2) Erica Meehan JR                
     3) Elizabeth Labun SO              4) Sarah Tatgenhorst JR           
  4 Caribou High School  'A'                            4:41.02    4   
     1) Mackenzie Deveau SO             2) Eileen Patton FR               
     3) Sarah Doak SO                   4) Olivia Sleeper SR              
  5 Fort Kent Community HS  'A'                         5:16.33    2   
     1) Cassidy Ouellette SR            2) Tiffany Dionne JR              
     3) Jordan Tanguay FR               4) Robyn Weyeneth JR              
  6 Presque Isle High School  'A'                       5:22.56    1   
     1) Samantha Simonds SR             2) Karen Jones FR                 
     3) Jessie Brown FR                 4) Kaleigh Kinney JR              
 -- Orono High School  'B'                             X5:06.22  
     1) Olivia Fandel FR                2) Ally Gonyar SO                 
     3) Holly LaBrecque SO              4) Lauren Stoops FR               
 -- Caribou High School  'B'                           X5:13.63  
     1) Lauren Chapman SO               2) Alissa Randolph SR             
     3) Kristin Macek SO                4) Elise Gudde SO                 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Worster            SR PCHS                   4-08.00   10   
  2 Lucinda Wingert           SO PCHS                   4-08.00    8   
  3 Melissa Trostel           SR Hampden                4-04.00    6   
  4 Megan Hymas               FR Brewer                 4-04.00    4   
  5 Hannah Hebert             SR Caribou                4-04.00    2   
  6 Teresa Maynard            FR Ft. Fairfield          4-04.00    1   
  7 Sarah Doak                SO Caribou                4-02.00  
  8 Paige Rainford            JR Hampden                4-02.00  
  9 Kali Warner               SR Presque Isle           4-02.00  
 10 Tori Jordan               SO Mattanawcook           4-02.00  
 11 Elise Arnold              SO Mattanawcook           4-00.00  
 11 Nerissa Larrabee          SO Caribou                4-00.00  
 11 Gabby Nickerson           JR Brewer                 4-00.00  
 11 Sarah Cook                SO Mattanawcook           4-00.00  
 11 Courtney Burris           JR Mattanawcook           4-00.00  
 11 Kaitlyn Ring              SO Caribou                4-00.00  
 11 Eileen Patton             FR Caribou                4-00.00  
 18 Clara Jeffrey             SR Brewer                 3-10.00  
 19 Catey Bridges             SR Brewer                 3-08.00  
 19 Rachel Largay             SO Brewer                 3-08.00  
 -- Ashley Clukey             FR Brewer                      NH  
 -- Paige Northup             SO PCHS                        NH  
 -- Adele Wilson              SO Hampden                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                17-05.25   10   
  2 Kerry Quigley             FR Hampden               15-00.50    8   
  3 Bella Desisto             SO Orono                 14-03.50    6   
  4 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               14-01.25    4   
  5 Samantha Round            FR Orono                 13-09.25    2   
  6 Hannah Hebert             SR Caribou               13-08.75    1   
  7 Melissa Trostel           SR Hampden               13-07.25  
  8 Kaitlyn Ring              SO Caribou               13-01.50  
  9 Kali Warner               SR Presque Isle          13-00.75  
 10 Jessica Goshorn           JR Ft. Fairfield         13-00.25  
 11 Mary Bullock              JR Hampden               12-06.25  
 12 Hannah Laskey             FR Brewer                12-05.75  
 13 Logan Bubar               JR Ft. Fairfield         12-03.50  
 14 Adele Wilson              SO Hampden               12-00.75  
 15 Courtney Burris           JR Mattanawcook          11-08.50  
 16 Mandy Graham              FR Presque Isle          11-00.25  
 17 Michelle Porter           FR Mattanawcook          10-11.75  
 18 Michaela Pratt            SO PCHS                  10-06.00  
 19 Dakota Burns              JR Hampden               10-02.50  
 20 Alysaa Sweeney            FR Presque Isle          10-00.50  
 -- Lillian Ashby             FR Ft. Fairfield             FOUL  
 -- Shyla Bouchard            SO Ft. Fairfield             FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                31-11.75   10   
  2 Rachel Karp               JR Brewer                29-11.00    8   
  3 Hannah Hebert             SR Caribou               29-08.00    6   
  4 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               29-04.25    4   
  5 Emma Nichols              JR Brewer                28-09.00    2   
  6 Melissa Trostel           SR Hampden               28-01.50    1   
  7 Kerry Quigley             FR Hampden               26-04.25  
  8 Jessica Goshorn           JR Ft. Fairfield         26-01.25  
  9 Amy Vallance              JR Brewer                26-01.00  
 10 Becky Theriault           SO Ft. Fairfield         25-08.50  
 11 Teresa Maynard            FR Ft. Fairfield         22-05.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Analies Dyjak             SR Orono                    93-00   10   
  2 Logan Bubar               JR Ft. Fairfield            85-06    8   
  3 Emily Illingworth         SR Brewer                   81-08    6   
  4 Elea Kass                 JR Orono                    81-07    4   
  5 Nicole Giberson           JR Ft. Fairfield            79-10    2   
  6 Ashley Hinkley            JR Brewer                   76-10    1   
  7 Shawna Burgess            JR PCHS                     76-06  
  8 Maddie Staples            FR Caribou                  76-01  
  9 Jubilee Macleod           SR Caribou                  72-10  
 10 Adele Wilson              SO Hampden                  68-05  
 11 Megan Morin               SO Hampden                  67-09  
 12 Taylor Roy                JR Brewer                   67-01  
 13 Regan Nelson              FR Presque Isle             66-04  
 14 Michelle Porter           FR Mattanawcook             64-00  
 15 Hailey Cates-Wright       JR Wash Acad                61-09  
 16 Ameena Vizcarrondo        FR Wash Acad                60-08  
 17 Maci Pond                 FR Mattanawcook             60-00  
 18 Megan Jellison            SO Ft. Fairfield            56-05  
 19 Cameo Madore              SO Presque Isle             53-11  
 20 Catey Bridges             SR Brewer                   50-04  
 21 Bonnie Corey              JR Presque Isle             49-01  
 22 Hanna Anderson            SR Brewer                   47-06  
 23 Gabby Nickerson           JR Brewer                   47-01  
 24 Chaney Kienow             FR Hampden                  45-01  
 24 Michalea Dube             FR Presque Isle             45-01  
 26 Mckenzie Jernigan         JR Brewer                   45-00  
 27 Lilly Wakeman             FR Wash Acad                44-08  
 28 Molly Adams               FR Caribou                  42-08  
 29 Brynn Staples             SO Presque Isle             40-00  
 30 Loren Edgecomb            SO Presque Isle             38-07  
 31 Melissa Hotham            SO Ft. Fairfield            38-06  
 32 Cassidy Chouinard         JR Fort Kent                38-05  
 33 Rachel Wasson             SR Caribou                  37-07  
 34 Ana Eliza Souza Cunha     SO Orono                    37-01  
 35 Leslie Mejia              FR Presque Isle             34-07  
 36 Logan Fitzsimmons         FR Wash Acad                32-05  
 37 Emma Michalowski          SR Presque Isle             28-10  
 38 Kalena Pearce             SO Ft. Fairfield            28-04  
 39 Sophia Maile              JR Caribou                  27-10  
 40 Madison Watson            JR Ft. Fairfield            26-02  
 41 Kristen Jalbert           FR Hampden                  23-06  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Regan Nelson              FR Presque Isle             80-05   10   
  2 Logan Bubar               JR Ft. Fairfield            72-07    8   
  3 Megan Jellison            SO Ft. Fairfield            71-01    6   
  4 Chelsea Bard              SR Caribou                  70-01    4   
  5 Summer Hodgdon            JR Wash Acad                67-04    2   
  6 Whitney McNamee           JR Ft. Fairfield            65-10    1   
  7 Jessica Goshorn           JR Ft. Fairfield            62-04  
  8 Ashley Hinkley            JR Brewer                   62-01  
  9 Shawna Burgess            JR PCHS                     61-08  
 10 Shyla Bouchard            SO Ft. Fairfield            61-03  
 11 Taylor Banister           SO Brewer                   61-01  
 12 Mckenzie Jernigan         JR Brewer                   58-07  
 13 Brynn Staples             SO Presque Isle             56-11  
 14 Sara Hamlin               JR Caribou                  56-08  
 15 Ameena Vizcarrondo        FR Wash Acad                55-10  
 16 Maddie Staples            FR Caribou                  53-10  
 17 Chaney Kienow             FR Hampden                  53-04  
 18 Loren Edgecomb            SO Presque Isle             52-08  
 19 Sarah Cook                SO Mattanawcook             51-03  
 20 Cassi Brochu              SO Brewer                   51-01  
 21 Mazie Palmer              FR Mattanawcook             50-07  
 22 Jubilee Macleod           SR Caribou                  50-05  
 23 Bettina Oms               SO PCHS                     50-00  
 24 Cassidy Chouinard         JR Fort Kent                49-07  
 25 Lilly Wakeman             FR Wash Acad                48-06  
 26 Michelle Baker            JR Orono                    47-05  
 27 Melissa Hotham            SO Ft. Fairfield            47-03  
 28 Emma Michalowski          SR Presque Isle             45-03  
 29 McKenzie Peterson         FR Orono                    45-02  
 30 Rachel Wasson             SR Caribou                  44-11  
 31 Maci Pond                 FR Mattanawcook             44-09  
 32 Hailey Cates-Wright       JR Wash Acad                44-02  
 33 Michalea Dube             FR Presque Isle             43-10  
 34 Sadie Parsons             FR Brewer                   41-09  
 35 Megan Kennedy             SO Ft. Fairfield            39-06  
 36 Leslie Mejia              FR Presque Isle             39-00  
 37 Kira Strout               SO Orono                    38-11  
 38 Kristen Jalbert           FR Hampden                  37-00  
 39 Chloe Russell             FR Brewer                   36-01  
 40 Sophia Maile              JR Caribou                  34-11  
 41 Rebecca Whitney           JR Wash Acad                32-08  
 -- Faith Morneault           SR Fort Kent                 FOUL  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Regan Nelson              FR Presque Isle          30-11.25   10   
  2 Faith Morneault           SR Fort Kent             27-04.50    8   
  3 Cameo Madore              SO Presque Isle          26-08.75    6   
  4 Taylor Banister           SO Brewer                26-06.50    4   
  5 Whitney McNamee           JR Ft. Fairfield         26-05.75    2   
  6 Jubilee Macleod           SR Caribou               23-04.25    1   
  7 Shawna Burgess            JR PCHS                  23-02.50  
  8 Michelle Baker            JR Orono                 22-02.75  
  9 Megan Morin               SO Hampden               21-10.50  
 10 McKenzie Peterson         FR Orono                 21-05.75  
 11 Angela Rideout            FR Hampden               21-04.50  
 12 Michelle Porter           FR Mattanawcook          21-02.50  
 13 Megan Jellison            SO Ft. Fairfield         21-02.00  
 14 Bonnie Corey              JR Presque Isle          20-10.00  
 15 Maddie Staples            FR Caribou               20-04.25  
 16 Maci Pond                 FR Mattanawcook          20-02.25  
 17 Cassi Brochu              SO Brewer                19-10.00  
 18 Brynn Staples             SO Presque Isle          19-07.00  
 19 Leslie Mejia              FR Presque Isle          19-06.50  
 20 Kira Strout               SO Orono                 19-02.00  
 21 Emma Michalowski          SR Presque Isle          19-01.50  
 22 Melissa Hotham            SO Ft. Fairfield         19-00.75  
 23 Sara Boyer                FR Caribou               18-06.75  
 24 Sarah Cook                SO Mattanawcook          18-06.50  
 25 Megan Kennedy             SO Ft. Fairfield         18-05.25  
 26 Erica Meehan              JR Hampden               18-04.75  
 27 Michalea Dube             FR Presque Isle          18-04.50  
 28 Brianna Cota              FR Hampden               18-03.25  
 29 Summer Hodgdon            JR Wash Acad             17-01.50  
 30 Chaney Kienow             FR Hampden               16-11.25  
 31 Loren Edgecomb            SO Presque Isle          16-04.50  
 32 Chloe Russell             FR Brewer                16-01.00  
 33 Mazie Palmer              FR Mattanawcook          15-11.75  
 34 Sara Hamlin               JR Caribou               15-08.25  
 35 Sarah Richards            FR Hampden               15-07.25  
 36 Logan Fitzsimmons         FR Wash Acad             15-04.00  
 37 Rachel Wasson             SR Caribou               15-02.75  
 38 Lilly Wakeman             FR Wash Acad             15-00.50  
 39 Sophia Maile              JR Caribou               14-09.25  
 40 Cassidy Chouinard         JR Fort Kent             14-07.75  
 41 Kristen Jalbert           FR Hampden               14-01.50  
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Weigang              SO Orono                  8-06.00   10   
  2 Kayla Marquis             SR Orono                  8-00.00    8   
  3 Allison Pickering         FR Orono                  7-06.00    6   
  4 Samantha Round            FR Orono                  7-00.00    4   
  5 Janač Libby               JR Ft. Fairfield          7-00.00    2   
  6 Meredith Sleeper          SR Caribou                6-06.00    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orono High School          131        1) Brewer High School        131   
    3) Caribou High School         89        4) Hampden Academy            82   
    5) Presque Isle High School    46        6) Ft. Fairfield High School  42   
    7) Piscataquis Community HS    30        8) Washington Academy         16   
    9) Fort Kent Community HS      11       10) Washburn District High Sc   8   
   11) Mattanawcook Academy         2