The MDI Relays- Field Events - 4/27/2013                    
                              An Island Tradition                              
                         Mt. Desert Island High School                         
                        Individual Field Event Results 
                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                   
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Weigang              SO Orono                  9-06.00  
  2 Kayla Marquis             SR Orono                  9-00.00  
  3 Hannah Mieden             JR Belfast                7-06.00  
  3 Allison Pickering         FR Orono                  7-06.00  
  3 Jasmin Belanger           FR Old Town               7-06.00  
  3 Kelsey Grass              JR Belfast                7-06.00  
  7 Samantha Round            FR Orono                  6-06.00  
  7 Brooke Lee                SR Old Town               6-06.00  
  7 Janač Libby               JR Ft. Fairfield          6-06.00  
  7 Meredith Sleeper          SR Caribou                6-06.00  
 11 Kate Rawson               JR Old Town               5-06.00  
 11 Analies Dyjak             SR Orono                  5-06.00  
 11 Ally Gonyar               SO Orono                  5-06.00  
 -- Kristine Mehuren          JR Belfast                     NH  
 -- Candace Doughty           JR Brewer                      NH  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tia Jackson               JR Old Town               5-03.50 (MDI Facility Record) 
  2 Allie Njaa                SR Belfast                4-10.00  
  2 Isabel Erickson           JR MDI                    4-10.00  
  4 Nerissa Larrabee          SO Caribou                4-08.00  
  4 Rebecca Planchart         JR MDI                    4-08.00  
  6 Melissa Trostel           SR Hampden                4-06.00  
  6 Roxy Withers              JR Hampden                4-06.00  
  6 Hannah Hebert             SR Caribou                4-06.00  
  6 Kate Rawson               JR Old Town               4-06.00  
  6 Rachel Howland            JR Brewer                 4-06.00  
 11 Holly Fortier             JR Foxcroft               4-04.00  
 11 Katherine Reynosa         SR Hermon                 4-04.00  
 11 Abigail McLeod            JR Foxcroft               4-04.00  
 11 Teresa Maynard            FR Ft. Fairfield          4-04.00  
 11 Bailey Burr               SR MDI                    4-04.00  
 11 Christine Pollard         SO Old Town               4-04.00  
 11 Megan Hymas               FR Brewer                 4-04.00  
 18 Sarah Doak                SO Caribou                4-02.00  
 18 Megan Howes               SO Hermon                 4-02.00  
 18 Clara Jeffrey             SR Brewer                 4-02.00  
 18 Paige Rainford            JR Hampden                4-02.00  
 18 Kaylin Rogers             JR Hermon                 4-02.00  
 18 Hannah Mieden             JR Belfast                4-02.00  
 24 Romy Carpenter            JR Belfast                4-00.00  
 25 Rachel Largay             SO Brewer                 3-10.00  
 26 Ivy Dow                   FR Foxcroft               3-08.00  
 26 Geni Goebel               SO MDI                    3-08.00  
 -- Xingyao Chen              FR MDI                         NH  
 -- Kaitlyn Ring              SO Caribou                     NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                16-09.00  
  2 Kate Rawson               JR Old Town              14-05.25  
  3 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               14-05.00  
  4 Kaylin Rogers             JR Hermon                14-01.00  
  5 Julia Mace                FR MDI                   13-11.00  
  6 Sherraiah Grace           JR Orono                 13-08.75  
  7 Bella Desisto             SO Orono                 13-08.00  
  7 Katherine Reynosa         SR Hermon                13-08.00  
  7 Kerry Quigley             SO Hampden               13-08.00  
 10 Bailey Burr               SR MDI                   13-07.75  
 11 Jennifer Clemens          FR MDI                   13-07.50  
 11 Hannah Laskey             FR Brewer                13-07.50  
 13 Jessica Goshorn           JR Ft. Fairfield         13-05.50  
 14 Diana Tyutyunnyk          SO Orono                 13-04.75  
 15 Kaitlyn Ring              SO Caribou               13-02.50  
 16 Samantha Round            FR Orono                 13-02.00  
 17 Robyn Larrabee            SO Caribou               13-00.00  
 18 Patty Gispert             SR Orono                 12-11.00  
 19 Laura Martin              JR Old Town              12-10.00  
 19 Hannah Hebert             SR Caribou               12-10.00  
 21 Brogan Leppanen           SO Belfast               12-09.25  
 22 Melissa Trostel           SR Hampden               12-09.00  
 23 Lillian Ashby             FR Ft. Fairfield         12-06.00  
 24 Adele Wilson              SO Hampden               12-03.25  
 25 Mary Bullock              SR Hampden               12-03.00  
 26 Holly LaBrecque           SO Orono                 12-02.50  
 27 Christine Pollard         SO Old Town              12-02.00  
 28 Brooke Lee                SR Old Town              12-01.50  
 29 Hannah Mieden             JR Belfast               11-09.25  
 30 Jessica Pollard           JR Old Town              11-08.00  
 31 Jia-xi Lin                FR Old Town              11-07.00  
 32 Mia Smith                 JR Foxcroft              11-06.50  
 33 Meghan Saunders           JR Hampden               11-03.00  
 34 Sierra Laliberty          SO Central               11-01.25  
 35 Megan Howes               SO Hermon                11-01.00  
 36 Alexis Ireland            SR Brewer                11-00.00  
 37 Peyton Boucher            FR Old Town              10-09.50  
 38 Holly Fortier             JR Foxcroft              10-09.00  
 39 Maren Leach               JR Hermon                10-08.50  
 40 Hadley Moore              FR Old Town              10-06.50  
 41 Josie Robichaud           FR Old Town              10-02.75  
 42 Samantha Bullard          SR Hermon                 9-08.00  
 43 Ali Reynolds              FR Hermon                 9-02.50  
 44 Dakota Burns              JR Hampden                9-01.00  
 -- Abigail McLeod            JR Foxcroft                  FOUL  
 -- Lexi Nelligan             SR Belfast                   FOUL  
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elise Tilton              SR John Bapst            32-09.25  
  2 Bailey Burr               SR MDI                   32-08.50  
  3 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                31-10.25  
  4 Kate Rawson               JR Old Town              31-02.75  
  5 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               30-09.00  
  6 Melissa Trostel           SR Hampden               30-06.50  
  7 Hannah Hebert             SR Caribou               30-05.25  
  8 Emma Nichols              JR Brewer                30-04.50  
  9 Rachel Karp               JR Brewer                29-11.00  
 10 Lydia Violette            FR Belfast               29-09.00  
 11 Amy Vallance              JR Brewer                29-01.00  
 12 Jennifer Clemens          FR MDI                   28-11.50  
 13 Kerry Quigley             SO Hampden               28-09.25  
 14 Brogan Leppanen           SO Belfast               28-03.00  
 15 Sarah Doak                SO Caribou               27-10.25  
 16 Becky Theriault           SO Ft. Fairfield         27-07.50  
 17 Roxy Withers              JR Hampden               27-07.00  
 17 Erin Jeter                JR Hampden               27-07.00  
 19 Jessica Goshorn           JR Ft. Fairfield         27-06.50  
 20 Kaitlyn Ring              SO Caribou               27-04.50  
 21 Teresa Maynard            FR Ft. Fairfield         27-02.25  
 22 Jessica Pollard           JR Old Town              26-07.50  
 23 Lillian Ashby             FR Ft. Fairfield         26-07.00  
 24 Chelsey Aptt              FR John Bapst            26-05.00  
 25 Adele Wilson              SO Hampden               26-01.00  
 26 Isabel Erickson           JR MDI                   26-00.50  
 27 Hanah Phillipon           FR John Bapst            25-10.50  
 28 Peyton Boucher            FR Old Town              24-03.25  
 29 Lindsey Ward              JR Belfast               21-07.50  
 -- Kalena Pearce             SO Ft. Fairfield             FOUL  
 
Event 39  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maegan True               SO John Bapst               87-09  
  2 Vanessa Roberts           SR Belfast                  85-10  
  3 Remay Burke               SR Central                  83-10  
  4 Ali King                  JR Old Town                 83-02  
  5 Logan Bubar               JR Ft. Fairfield            78-07  
  6 Whitney McNamee           JR Ft. Fairfield            72-03  
  7 Katherine Larochelle      FR John Bapst               72-02  
  8 Casey Whitney             SO Hermon                   71-09  
  9 Chelsea Bard              SR Caribou                  69-09  
 10 Vanessa Hope Bean         SR Hermon                   68-05  
 11 Laura Martin              JR Old Town                 67-09  
 12 Megan Morin               SO Hampden                  67-07  
 13 Jessica Pollard           JR Old Town                 66-08  
 13 Taylor Banister           SO Brewer                   66-08  
 15 Brianna Flagg             SR Belfast                  66-03  
 16 Shyla Bouchard            SO Ft. Fairfield            64-01  
 17 Sarah Norberg             SO MDI                      63-07  
 18 Christine Pollard         SO Old Town                 63-05  
 19 Kristina Leeds            SR Central                  62-11  
 20 Mckenzie Jernigan         JR Brewer                   62-06  
 21 Hadley Moore              FR Old Town                 61-06  
 22 Robyn Larrabee            SO Caribou                  61-02  
 23 Melissa Hotham            SO Ft. Fairfield            61-00  
 24 Ashley Hinkley            JR Brewer                   60-08  
 25 Nancy Joslen              JR Belfast                  59-06  
 26 Jessica Krueger           JR John Bapst               59-01  
 27 Maddie Staples            FR Caribou                  58-11  
 28 Megan Jellison            SO Ft. Fairfield            58-08  
 29 Jessica Goshorn           JR Ft. Fairfield            58-05  
 30 Cassi Brochu              SO Brewer                   57-10  
 31 Hannah Bailey             JR Belfast                  56-11  
 32 Katie Cheff               SR John Bapst               55-11  
 33 Lacey Austin              JR Hermon                   55-09  
 34 Jubilee Macleod           SR Caribou                  55-04  
 35 Maire Gardner             JR Hermon                   55-01  
 36 Kelly Colcord             SR Central                  54-05  
 37 Jashelle Hall             FR Belfast                  54-04  
 38 Michelle Baker            JR Orono                    53-09  
 39 Noel Knowlton             SR Belfast                  53-01  
 40 Alyson Reynolds           SO Central                  51-03  
 41 Kira Strout               SO Orono                    51-00  
 42 McKenzie Peterson         FR Orono                    50-11  
 43 Maddie Clarke             SO Central                  50-05  
 44 Ciya Freeman              SO Belfast                  49-07  
 45 Morgan Williams           SO Brewer                   49-06  
 46 Kiera Rush                FR Central                  49-02  
 47 Quinn Sluzenski              Calais                   47-05  
 48 Mari Tomanelli            SO John Bapst               47-00  
 49 Mairi Mannring            FR MDI                      45-10  
 50 Kyrestaine Cronkite       FR Hampden                  45-04  
 51 Sara Boyer                FR Caribou                  45-01  
 52 Rachel Wasson             SR Caribou                  45-00  
 53 Megan Kennedy             SO Ft. Fairfield            44-09  
 54 Andromida Grondin         SO Caribou                  43-10  
 55 Mary Estes                FR Hermon                   42-11  
 56 Sadie Parsons             FR Brewer                   42-08  
 57 Geni Goebel               SO MDI                      41-03  
 58 Chloe Russell             FR Brewer                   41-01  
 59 Fallon Francazio          JR Brewer                   40-06  
 60 Jillian Baker             JR John Bapst               40-01  
 61 Maren Leach               JR Hermon                   36-11  
 62 Ashley Richard            FR John Bapst               34-04  
 63 Sophia Maile              JR Caribou                  33-09  
 64 Kristen Jalbert           FR Hampden                  33-02  
 65 An Vo                     JR John Bapst               25-10  
 66 Abigail Quinn             JR Foxcroft                 21-06  
 -- Clara Trefts              SO Old Town                  FOUL  
 
Event 41  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Analies Dyjak             SR Orono                   101-08  
  2 Lauren Stoops             FR Orono                    91-10  
  3 Ali King                  JR Old Town                 85-04  
  4 Logan Bubar               JR Ft. Fairfield            84-04  
  5 Vanessa Roberts           SR Belfast                  79-06  
  6 Jubilee Macleod           SR Caribou                  79-03  
  6 Erin Jeter                JR Hampden                  79-03  
  8 Elea Kass                 JR Orono                    78-10  
  9 Megan Morin               SO Hampden                  78-01  
 10 Megan Jellison            SO Ft. Fairfield            76-11  
 11 Maddie Staples            FR Caribou                  75-08  
 12 Emily Illingworth         SR Brewer                   75-02  
 13 Casey Whitney             SO Hermon                   74-05  
 14 Kayla Ray                 SO MDI                      74-02  
 15 Laura Martin              JR Old Town                 73-00  
 16 Nicole Giberson           JR Ft. Fairfield            72-09  
 17 Christine Pollard         SO Old Town                 72-04  
 18 Taylor Roy                JR Brewer                   71-04  
 19 Adele Wilson              SO Hampden                  71-03  
 20 Geni Goebel               SO MDI                      70-08  
 21 Ashley Hinkley            JR Brewer                   70-02  
 22 Annie Rich                SO Foxcroft                 69-00  
 23 Delia Hallet              FR MDI                      65-10  
 24 Jami O'Clair              SR Old Town                 65-07  
 25 Kelly Colcord             SR Central                  64-05  
 26 Kaylin Rogers             JR Hermon                   64-04  
 27 Alyson Reynolds           SO Central                  63-08  
 28 Jashelle Hall             FR Belfast                  61-04  
 29 Vanessa Hope Bean         SR Hermon                   59-04  
 30 Julia Mace                FR MDI                      57-06  
 31 Lacey Austin              JR Hermon                   56-10  
 32 Brooke Lee                SR Old Town                 56-05  
 33 Hannah Bailey             JR Belfast                  54-03  
 34 Lexi Young                SO MDI                      54-01  
 35 Maddie Clarke             SO Central                  53-05  
 36 Misty Belanger            JR Old Town                 53-02  
 37 Kristina Leeds            SR Central                  52-11  
 38 Ana Eliza Souza Cunha     SO Orono                    51-04  
 39 Sydney Wright             SO MDI                      50-10  
 40 Mckenzie Jernigan         JR Brewer                   50-05  
 41 Clara Trefts              SO Old Town                 49-09  
 42 Angela Rideout            FR Hampden                  48-08  
 43 Ciya Freeman              SO Belfast                  48-02  
 44 Nancy Joslen              JR Belfast                  47-10  
 45 Quinn Sluzenski              Calais                   47-07  
 46 Hanna Anderson            SR Brewer                   45-10  
 47 Kristine Mehuren          JR Belfast                  44-10  
 47 Megan Howes               SO Hermon                   44-10  
 49 Melissa Hotham            SO Ft. Fairfield            44-02  
 50 Gabby Nickerson           JR Brewer                   43-09  
 51 Aqsa Munir                JR Hampden                  43-08  
 52 Maire Gardner             JR Hermon                   43-02  
 52 Brianna Flagg             SR Belfast                  43-02  
 54 Chelsea Bard              SR Caribou                  43-01  
 55 Dakota Burns              JR Hampden                  43-00  
 56 Kristen Jalbert           FR Hampden                  39-00  
 57 Noel Knowlton             SR Belfast                  37-03  
 58 Kalena Pearce             SO Ft. Fairfield            35-00  
 59 Evelyn Henderson          SO Foxcroft                 34-08  
 60 Rachel Wasson             SR Caribou                  31-01  
 61 Sophia Maile              JR Caribou                  25-09  
 62 Abigail Quinn             JR Foxcroft                 22-01  
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Candace Doughty           JR Brewer                29-09.75  
  2 Maegan True               SO John Bapst            29-05.75  
  3 Ali King                  JR Old Town              29-05.50  
  4 Laura Martin              JR Old Town              27-08.00  
  5 Jessica Pollard           JR Old Town              26-11.75  
  6 Hannah Bailey             JR Belfast               26-06.25  
  7 Casey Whitney             SO Hermon                26-05.75  
  8 Vanessa Hope Bean         SR Hermon                26-05.50  
  9 Jubilee Macleod           SR Caribou               25-08.00  
 10 Brianna Flagg             SR Belfast               25-05.00  
 11 Mari Tomanelli            SO John Bapst            25-04.00  
 12 Vanessa Roberts           SR Belfast               24-08.25  
 13 Taylor Banister           SO Brewer                24-07.75  
 14 Ally Gonyar               SO Orono                 24-02.25  
 15 Morgan Williams           SO Brewer                23-11.50  
 16 Whitney McNamee           JR Ft. Fairfield         23-07.25  
 17 Michelle Baker            JR Orono                 23-06.50  
 18 McKenzie Peterson         FR Orono                 23-04.75  
 19 Megan Jellison            SO Ft. Fairfield         23-01.50  
 20 Megan Morin               SO Hampden               22-11.25  
 21 Lauren Gregory            SR Central               22-09.00  
 22 Sarah Norberg             SO MDI                   22-08.75  
 23 Katie Cheff               SR John Bapst            22-08.50  
 24 Laura Doyon               FR Hampden               22-07.50  
 25 Jessica Krueger           JR John Bapst            22-04.00  
 26 Kiera Rush                FR Central               21-10.75  
 27 Angela Rideout            FR Hampden               21-09.00  
 28 Megan Kennedy             SO Ft. Fairfield         21-08.00  
 29 Maddie Clarke             SO Central               21-07.25  
 30 Nancy Joslen              JR Belfast               21-05.50  
 31 Sara Boyer                FR Caribou               21-01.75  
 32 Maddie Staples            FR Caribou               21-01.00  
 33 Melissa Hotham            SO Ft. Fairfield         20-11.50  
 34 Erica Meehan              JR Hampden               20-10.00  
 34 Noel Knowlton             SR Belfast               20-10.00  
 36 Cassi Brochu              SO Brewer                19-11.50  
 37 Fallon Francazio          JR Brewer                19-09.75  
 38 Kyrestaine Cronkite       FR Hampden               19-08.25  
 39 Kayla Ray                 SO MDI                   19-06.25  
 40 Maire Gardner             JR Hermon                19-04.50  
 41 Jillian Baker             JR John Bapst            19-03.75  
 42 Alyson Reynolds           SO Central               19-02.50  
 43 Kristina Leeds            SR Central               19-00.50  
 44 Sadie Parsons             FR Brewer                19-00.00  
 45 Lacey Austin              JR Hermon                18-10.75  
 46 Jashelle Hall             FR Belfast               18-10.00  
 47 Chloe Russell             FR Brewer                18-05.00  
 48 Sierra Laliberty          SO Central               18-00.75  
 49 Mairi Mannring            FR MDI                   18-00.25  
 50 Kelly Colcord             SR Central               17-11.50  
 51 Molly Adams               FR Caribou               17-10.75  
 52 Yeon-Ji Seo               JR Old Town              16-10.00  
 53 Rachel Wasson             SR Caribou               16-08.50  
 54 Kira Strout               SO Orono                 16-06.75  
 55 Andromida Grondin         SO Caribou               16-05.50  
 56 Mary Estes                FR Hermon                15-11.25  
 57 Kristen Jalbert           FR Hampden               15-05.75  
 58 Ciya Freeman              SO Belfast               15-03.25  
 59 Sophia Maile              JR Caribou               15-00.00  
 60 Sarah Richards            FR Hampden               14-07.25  
 61 Ashley Richard            FR John Bapst            14-06.00  
 62 Shelby Brown              FR Hampden               13-04.50  
 63 Abigail Quinn             JR Foxcroft              11-05.75