PVC-EMITL Relays - 1/6/2018
New Balance Field house
University of Maine, Orono
Individual Field Events Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 23 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Liang-Kang Lin JR Old Town 20-00.25
2 Tony Manev SR Orono 19-04.50
3 Gaberiel Carrigan JR Brewer 18-11.00
4 Jack Dunning JR Hampden 18-08.00
5 Elijah Veilleux SO Old Town 18-07.75
6 Derek Gendreau JR Hampden 18-07.25
7 Matt Perconti SR MDI 18-05.50
8 Kyle Smith SR Old Town 17-07.50
9 Thomas Benkewitz SR Hampden 17-07.00
10 Jordan Wood SR Brewer 17-06.00
10 Deandre Reid JR MDI 17-06.00
12 Logan Hughes JR Brewer 17-05.00
13 Zach Small JR Central 17-01.00
14 Wayne Dorr SO Old Town 16-11.50
15 Connor Bell JR Brewer 16-11.00
16 Connor Roope SR Brewer 16-10.25
17 Nathan Regan FR Old Town 16-09.75
18 Manuel Becklas SR Orono 16-08.25
19 Hunter Umel SR Brewer 16-05.00
20 Brady Lobdell JR Hampden 15-11.25
21 Joey Cormier JR Central 15-09.75
22 Ben Culina FR Orono 15-09.50
23 Parker Harriman JR Hampden 15-09.00
24 Isaiah Dove FR Hampden 15-08.25
25 Jared Deans SR Hampden 15-05.50
26 Hunter Arguin SR Central 15-00.00
27 Tyler Tinkham SO Hampden 14-11.00
28 Wesley Reynolds JR Hampden 14-07.00
29 Sam Keblinsky SO MDI 14-06.50
30 George Pitt FR Orono 14-05.00
31 Marc Fachiol FR Hampden 14-04.50
32 Marius DeLannee JR Orono 14-01.00
33 Stu Frye FR Hampden 13-11.00
34 Jackson Weirich FR Brewer 13-06.00
35 Isaak Lane FR Brewer 12-11.00
36 Jacob Kelley SO Brewer 12-01.50
37 Noah Hamel JR Hampden 12-01.00
Event 25 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Smith SR Old Town 39-08.50
2 Elijah Veilleux SO Old Town 38-05.50
3 Wade Brown SO Hampden 37-11.50
4 Connor Roope SR Brewer 35-08.75
5 Joseph Astumian SR Orono 34-06.75
6 Logan Hughes JR Brewer 34-03.00
7 Wayne Dorr SO Old Town 33-08.50
8 Tyler Tinkham SO Hampden 33-07.25
9 Isaiah Dove FR Hampden 32-06.75
10 Cameron Oxley SR Brewer 30-05.25
11 Marc Fachiol FR Hampden 28-09.50
Event 27 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Derek Barclay SR Old Town 5-06.00
1 Gaberiel Carrigan JR Brewer 5-06.00
3 Deandre Reid JR MDI 5-04.00
3 Nathan Regan FR Old Town 5-04.00
5 Matt Perconti SR MDI 5-02.00
5 Dante Crenshaw JR Old Town 5-02.00
5 Connor Roope SR Brewer 5-02.00
5 Hunter Umel SR Brewer 5-02.00
9 Jordan Wood SR Brewer 5-00.00
9 Chance Closson SR MDI 5-00.00
11 Ben Culina FR Orono 4-10.00
11 Thomas Benkewitz SR Hampden 4-10.00
11 Derek Gendreau JR Hampden 4-10.00
-- Conor O'Kendley JR Hampden NH
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Hayden JR Brewer 10-00.00
2 Darin Frye JR Hampden 9-06.00
2 Andrew Gillette JR Brewer 9-06.00
4 Elijah Denning SO MDI 9-00.00
4 Cameron Oxley SR Brewer 9-00.00
6 Ben Freudig SO MDI 8-00.00
7 Jacob Kelley SO Brewer 7-00.00
-- Cole Allen SO MDI NH
-- Dustin Gagnon FR Brewer NH
-- Jared Deans SR Hampden NH
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob McCluskey JR Brewer 46-11.00
1 Garrett Graham SR Brewer 46-11.00
3 Samuel Hoff JR MDI 44-08.50
4 Croix Albee SR MDI 44-08.25
5 Gilbert Isaacs JR MDI 40-07.50
6 Jacob St Louis SR Old Town 40-01.25
7 Chance Closson SR MDI 40-00.75
8 Micah Hallett SR MDI 39-04.50
9 Evan Lee SR Brewer 39-03.50
10 Adam Burdzel JR MDI 37-06.50
11 Luke Preble JR Central 37-03.25
12 Archer Hill FR MDI 35-04.50
13 Bryant McLeod JR Central 35-03.00
14 Jacob Bean JR Central 33-02.00
15 Antonios Koxarakis SR Old Town 33-00.50
16 Mattew Bolstridge FR Brewer 32-00.75
17 Isaac McCluskey FR Brewer 30-06.75
18 Campbell Ratledge SR Orono 30-06.00
19 Connor St Peter FR Central 28-10.50
20 Ali Awan JR Central 28-07.00
21 Lane Rush JR Central 28-05.25
22 Zachary Price SO Old Town 27-11.00
23 Alec Bouchard SO Old Town 26-07.50
24 Sammy Auxier SO Orono 26-05.75
25 Kristian Wehfritz SR MDI 26-01.25
26 Atticus Scott FR Orono 26-00.00
27 Austin Wilson SO Hampden 25-02.75
28 Brody Mingo SO Hampden 24-08.00
29 Eli Ewer FR Orono 22-06.75
30 Ethan Pottle SO Hampden 22-04.75
31 Nick Higgins FR Old Town 21-06.50
32 Triton Tall FR Brewer 21-01.50
33 Alex Chadbourne FR Central 20-06.75
34 Ty Wright FR Central 17-00.50