Licensed to Lakers Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2019 08:04 PM
                  2019 Mountain Valley Conference - 5/23/2019                  
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                              Lisbon High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Jon                  Mt Abram               11.83      11.69   3 
  2 Toothaker, Zak               Spruce Mountain        11.92      11.85   3 
  3 Frey, Brandon                Spruce Mountain        11.84      11.86   3 
  4 Starbird, Dylan              Mt Abram               11.98      11.94   2 
  5 Thompson, Isaiah             Lisbon/Oak Hill        11.98      12.12   2 
  6 Gagne, Gerald                Boothbay               12.24      12.19   2 
  7 Khalique, Muhammad           Wiscasset              12.50      12.20   2 
  8 Tozier, Jared                Madison                11.94      12.21   3 
  9 Peters, Tyler                Madison                11.97      12.23   3 
 10 Adams, Camden                Hall-Dale              12.59      12.26   1 
 11 Handley, Daniel              Carrabec               12.67      12.39   1 
 12 Loyola, Chris                Wiscasset              12.65      12.44   1 
 13 Fullerton, Elijah            Lisbon/Oak Hill        12.59      12.49   2 
 14 Bedard, Riley                Mountain Valley        12.64      12.53   1 
 15 Coates, Brandon              Spruce Mountain        12.67      12.55   1 
 16 Bean, Kyle                   Madison                12.04      12.57   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jon                  Mt Abram               24.03      24.05   4 
  2 Toothaker, Zak               Spruce Mountain        24.15      24.20   4 
  3 Martin, Gabe                 Monmouth               24.96      24.56   4 
  4 Scovil, Adam                 Hall-Dale              24.78      24.93   4 
  5 Starbird, Dylan              Mt Abram               25.65      24.98   3 
  6 Lavoie, Alan                 Lisbon/Oak Hill        25.18      25.27   4 
  7 Adams, Camden                Hall-Dale              26.18      25.43   2 
  8 Kidder, Cam                  Dirigo                 25.82      25.63   2 
  9 Peaslee, Caleb               Hall-Dale              26.42      25.64   1 
 10 Gagne, Gerald                Boothbay               25.60      25.69   3 
 11 Handley, Daniel              Carrabec               26.20      25.73   2 
 12 Harris, Graham               Boothbay               25.44      25.82   3 
 13 Tapley, Seth                 Lisbon/Oak Hill        26.31      26.11   2 
 14 Bean, Kyle                   Madison                25.46      26.13   3 
 15 Quatrano, Riley              Lisbon/Oak Hill        26.22      26.22   2 
 16 Coates, Brandon              Spruce Mountain        26.44      26.25   1 
 17 Romano, Anthony              Hall-Dale              25.63      26.34   3 
 18 Bedard, Riley                Mountain Valley        26.44      26.36   1 
 19 Storer, Patrick              Mt Abram               26.64      26.55   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jon                  Mt Abram               55.51      52.31   3 
  2 Erhard, Blake                Boothbay               53.98      53.69   3 
  3 Scovil, Adam                 Hall-Dale              55.75      54.94   3 
  4 Bean, Owen                   Hall-Dale              55.61      55.30   3 
  5 Couture, Ethan               Dirigo                 57.89      56.39   2 
  6 Coleman, Nathanael           Mountain Valley        56.23      56.57   3 
  7 Romano, Anthony              Hall-Dale              57.49      57.47   3 
  8 Handley, Daniel              Carrabec               58.55      57.83   2 
  9 Gabriele, Joshua             Wiscasset              57.94      58.76   2 
 10 DeFroscia, William           Mt Abram               58.14      59.37   2 
 11 Nadeau, Damien               Dirigo                 58.15      59.66   2 
 12 Coates, Brandon              Spruce Mountain        57.84    1:00.03   2 
 13 Fullerton, Elijah            Lisbon/Oak Hill        59.05    1:00.45   1 
 14 Jones, Michael               Telstar                58.64    1:05.52   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Will                Boothbay             2:08.00    2:04.91   2 
  2 Butterfield, Ben             Mt Abram             2:11.94    2:05.39   2 
  3 Bean, Owen                   Hall-Dale            2:10.20    2:07.51   2 
  4 Marble, Denny                Mt Abram             2:09.44    2:07.96   2 
  5 Schlotterbeck, David         Lisbon/Oak Hill      2:11.16    2:08.07   2 
  6 Burkhardt, Hunter            Lisbon/Oak Hill      2:10.93    2:09.80   2 
  7 Kidd, David                  Mt Abram             2:14.74    2:11.82   1 
  8 Wells, Dillan                Mt Abram             2:17.98    2:12.10   1 
  9 Morales, Michael             Winthrop             2:16.30    2:13.68   1 
 10 Elder, Fox                   Boothbay             2:13.92    2:14.50   1 
 11 Gunnells, Kyle               Monmouth             2:20.97    2:18.35   1 
 12 Chase, Cameron               Mountain Valley      2:13.86    2:21.56   1 
 13 Bourne, Zander               Hall-Dale            2:17.35    2:22.30   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Ben             Mt Abram             4:48.25    4:38.38  
  2 Perkins, Will                Boothbay             4:50.42    4:39.36  
  3 Schlotterbeck, David         Lisbon/Oak Hill      4:45.19    4:45.23  
  4 Burnell, Evan                Monmouth             4:53.92    4:54.49  
  5 Burkhardt, Hunter            Lisbon/Oak Hill      4:54.30    4:54.75  
  6 Wells, Dillan                Mt Abram             4:54.64    4:58.41  
  7 Chase, Cameron               Mountain Valley      4:58.93    5:02.30  
  8 St. Germain, Zakary          Winthrop             5:10.60    5:02.64  
  9 Gunnells, Kyle               Monmouth             5:11.26    5:07.39  
 10 Harris, Graham               Boothbay             5:09.13    5:08.22  
 11 Wilkins, Blaine              Dirigo               5:14.19    5:21.53  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Will                Boothbay            10:29.60   10:48.72  
  2 Schlotterbeck, David         Lisbon/Oak Hill     10:56.16   10:52.90  
  3 Laviolette, Aidan            Lisbon/Oak Hill     11:26.28   10:58.51  
  4 Vance, Loal                  Winthrop            11:20.80   11:06.75  
  5 Burnell, Evan                Monmouth            11:02.91   11:11.90  
  6 Butterfield, Jacob           Mt Abram            11:47.51   11:24.83  
  7 Bate, Hunter                 Mt Abram            11:55.14   11:26.88  
  8 Wilkins, Blaine              Dirigo              11:15.60   11:32.73  
  9 Chatterton, Nathan           Boothbay            11:44.79   11:34.31  
 10 Ray, Michael                 Lisbon/Oak Hill     11:56.34   12:03.81  
 11 Campos, Joćo                 Monmouth            12:19.39   12:05.48  
 12 Rugullies, Kadrian           Lisbon/Oak Hill     12:09.34   12:05.75  
 13 Story, Ben                   Monmouth            12:14.87   12:08.60  
 14 Gunnells, Kyle               Monmouth            12:00.27   12:56.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Matthew             Wiscasset              16.32      16.26   3 
  2 Leeman, Seth                 Lisbon/Oak Hill        17.53      16.98   3 
  3 Abbott, Ashtyn               Hall-Dale              18.26      18.12   3 
  4 Tibbetts, Nate               Spruce Mountain        18.81      18.52   3 
  5 Ranta, Quinn                 Boothbay               18.40      18.69   3 
  6 Cole, Alex                   Lisbon/Oak Hill        19.32      19.15   3 
  7 Bourget, Cameron             Lisbon/Oak Hill        19.73      19.40   2 
  8 Callahan, Liam               Winthrop               20.09      19.55   2 
  9 Hayden, Silas                Mt Abram               20.40      19.70   2 
 10 Charles, Cam                 Mt Abram               22.04      20.93   1 
 11 Peaslee, Caleb               Hall-Dale              20.54      21.26   2 
 12 Lavoie, Tristan              Lisbon/Oak Hill        22.03      21.48   2 
 13 Perron, Wyatt                Lisbon/Oak Hill        22.35      21.89   1 
 14 Manson, Dustin               Wiscasset              23.20      25.29   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kidder, Cam                  Dirigo                 43.20      41.98   3 
  2 Chapman, Matthew             Wiscasset              43.18      42.04   3 
  3 Pelletier, Taylor            Mountain Valley        47.11      44.98   3 
  4 Laviolette, Aidan            Lisbon/Oak Hill        47.00      45.98   3 
  5 Leeman, Seth                 Lisbon/Oak Hill        46.50      47.26   3 
  6 Hayden, Silas                Mt Abram               48.29      47.55   3 
  7 Ranta, Quinn                 Boothbay               48.83      48.47   2 
  8 Zuis, Ed                     Monmouth               50.37      48.64   2 
  9 Darveau, Mason               Hall-Dale              49.52      48.73   2 
 10 Cole, Alex                   Lisbon/Oak Hill        50.17      49.57   2 
 11 Peaslee, Caleb               Hall-Dale              50.69      50.47   2 
 12 McQueeny, Zach               Hall-Dale              51.83      50.52   1 
 13 Tibbetts, Nate               Spruce Mountain        50.78      50.70   2 
 14 Charles, Cam                 Mt Abram               52.94      50.96   1 
 15 Bourget, Cameron             Lisbon/Oak Hill        52.62      52.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mta Road Runners  'A'                               46.30      47.44   2 
     1) Poulin, Nick                    2) Masterson, Jackson             
     3) Hayden, Silas                   4) Starbird, Dylan                
  2 Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                    47.93      48.11   2 
     1) Coates, Brandon                 2) Frey, Brandon                  
     3) Whitman, Gabe                   4) Toothaker, Zak                 
  3 Mountain Valley High School  'A'                    48.14      48.12   2 
     1) Breau, Evan                     2) Rodriguez, Alexei              
     3) Turner, Jasper                  4) Finnegan, Draven               
  4 Lisbon/Oak Hill  'A'                                47.77      48.26   2 
     1) Lavoie, Alan                    2) Blake, Adrian                  
     3) Quatrano, Riley                 4) Fullerton, Elijah              
  5 Wiscasset High School  'A'                          48.86      48.46   2 
     1) Khalique, Muhammad              2) Gabriele, Caleb                
     3) Chapman, Matthew                4) Loyola, Chris                  
  6 Madison High School  'A'                            49.07      48.53   2 
     1) Bean, Kyle                      2) Peters, Tyler                  
     3) Tozier, Jared                   4) Campbell, Reid                 
  7 Hall-Dale High School  'A'                          51.71      51.82   1 
     1) Redd, Sam                       2) Hayward, Riley                 
     3) Peaslee, Caleb                  4) Adams, Camden                  
 -- Dirigo High School Track  'A'                       53.03         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Baek, Alex                      2) Pelletier, David               
     3) Dejesus, Ben                    4) Nelson, Chase                  
 -- Winthrop High School  'A'                           50.44         DQ   1  dropped batton
     1) De La Cruz, Alex                2) Callahan, Liam                 
     3) Mitchell, Aidan                 4) Tweedie, Shane                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mta Road Runners  'A'                             3:44.40    3:49.77   2 
     1) Jordan, Jon                     2) Marble, Denny                  
     3) DeFroscia, William              4) Butterfield, Ben               
  2 Hall-Dale High School  'A'                        3:54.01    3:52.38   2 
     1) Darveau, Mason                  2) Romano, Anthony                
     3) Bean, Owen                      4) Scovil, Adam                   
  3 Lisbon/Oak Hill  'A'                              3:57.38    3:53.25   2 
     1) Tapley, Seth                    2) Fullerton, Elijah              
     3) Blake, Adrian                   4) Burkhardt, Hunter              
  4 Boothbay Region HS  'A'                           3:54.51    3:57.57   2 
     1) Elder, Fox                      2) Harris, Graham                 
     3) Gagne, Gerald                   4) Ranta, Quinn                   
  5 Winthrop High School  'A'                         4:03.27    4:01.77   2 
     1) Callahan, Liam                  2) Mitchell, Aidan                
     3) Morales, Michael                4) St. Germain, Zakary            
  6 Mountain Valley High School  'A'                  4:08.69    4:03.71   1 
     1) Finnegan, Draven                2) Chase, Cameron                 
     3) Coleman, Nathanael              4) Averill, Montana               
  7 Monmouth  'A'                                     3:57.99    4:14.18   2 
     1) Zuis, Ed                        2) Lewis, TJ                      
     3) Campos, Joćo                    4) Kulinski, Jason                
  8 Wiscasset High School  'A'                        4:05.00    4:22.36   1 
     1) Hodson, John                    2) Gabriele, Caleb                
     3) Gabriele, Joshua                4) Pepe, Tristan                  
  9 Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                  4:48.94    4:22.89   1 
     1) Chavez, Bryce                   2) Hamblin, Colby                 
     3) Soper, Joel                     4) Dow, Evan                      
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mta Road Runners  'A'                             8:42.63    8:56.49  
     1) Butterfield, Ben                2) Marble, Denny                  
     3) Kidd, David                     4) Wells, Dillan                  
  2 Boothbay Region HS  'A'                           9:16.67    9:02.22  
     1) Erhard, Blake                   2) Elder, Fox                     
     3) Harris, Graham                  4) Chatterton, Nathan             
  3 Monmouth  'A'                                     9:31.50    9:04.29  
     1) Burnell, Evan                   2) Campos, Joćo                   
     3) Gunnells, Kyle                  4) Zuis, Ed                       
  4 Lisbon/Oak Hill  'A'                              9:14.42    9:25.05  
     1) Laviolette, Aidan               2) Ray, Michael                   
     3) Burkhardt, Hunter               4) Schlotterbeck, David           
  5 Hall-Dale High School  'A'                        9:35.06    9:32.50  
     1) Bean, Owen                      2) Scovil, Adam                   
     3) Guiou, Andrew                   4) Darveau, Mason                 
  6 Mountain Valley High School  'A'                             9:33.94  
     1) Chase, Cameron                  2) Finnegan, Draven               
     3) Arsenault, Damien               4) Coleman, Nathanael             
  7 Wiscasset High School  'A'                       11:37.40   10:37.14  
     1) Gabriele, Caleb                 2) Blagdon, Chance                
     3) Gilliam, Nathan                 4) Hodson, John                   
 -- Spruce Mountain High School  'A'                 10:30.56         DQ   out of zone
     1) Chavez, Bryce                   2) Hamblin, Colby                 
     3) Pepe, Nick                      4) Dow, Evan                      
 -- Winthrop High School  'A'                        10:45.14         DQ   out of zone
     1) Vance, Loal                     2) Mitchell, Aidan                
     3) St. Germain, Zakary             4) Morales, Michael               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gross, Carson                Spruce Mountain      6-05.00    6-02.00  
  2 Abbott, Ashtyn               Hall-Dale            6-05.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Poulin, Nick                 Mt Abram             5-10.00    6-00.00  
  4 Young, Ben                   Richmond             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Masterson, Jackson           Mt Abram             5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Albert, Matt                 Hall-Dale            5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Loyola, Cedrick              Wiscasset            5-08.00    5-04.00  
  7 Pelletier, Taylor            Mountain Valley      5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Campbell, Reid               Madison              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Zuis, Ed                     Monmouth             5-02.00    5-02.00  
 10 Gabriele, Joshua             Wiscasset            5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Ross, Parker                 Mt Abram             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 12 Tapley, Seth                 Lisbon/Oak Hill      5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Stevens, Brayden             Telstar              5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Frey, Brandon                Spruce Mountain      5-04.00         NH  
 -- St. Germain, Zakary          Winthrop             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Breau, Evan                  Mountain Valley      5-00.00         NH  
 -- Story, Ben                   Monmouth             5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stebbins, Ian                Hall-Dale            9-06.00   11-00.00  
  2 Darveau, Mason               Hall-Dale           10-06.00   10-06.00  
  3 Vance, Loal                  Winthrop            10-00.00   10-00.00  
  4 Jones, Michael               Telstar              9-06.00    9-06.00  
  5 Blake, Adrian                Lisbon/Oak Hill      9-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Mitchell, Caleb              Telstar              8-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Bolton, Daniel               Lisbon/Oak Hill      8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 Lizzotte, Hunter             Hall-Dale            8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 May, Izaya                   Lisbon/Oak Hill      7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albert, Matt                 Hall-Dale           20-09.00   20-02.50   3 
  2 Poulin, Nick                 Mt Abram            19-10.00   19-10.00   3 
  3 Masterson, Jackson           Mt Abram            18-08.00   19-09.00   3 
  4 Abbott, Ashtyn               Hall-Dale           17-03.50   18-07.50   2  3rd best jump
  5 Frey, Brandon                Spruce Mountain     19-02.00  J18-07.50   3 
  6 Toothaker, Zak               Spruce Mountain     18-10.50   18-03.50   3 
  7 Leeman, Seth                 Lisbon/Oak Hill     18-01.00   18-02.50   2 
  8 Loyola, Cedrick              Wiscasset           18-05.00   18-00.50   2 
  9 Pelletier, Taylor            Mountain Valley     18-08.00   17-09.50   3 
 10 Kidder, Cam                  Dirigo              19-03.50   17-08.50   3 
 11 Martin, Gabe                 Monmouth            17-02.00   17-08.00   2 
 12 Stebbins, Ian                Hall-Dale           19-00.00   17-04.00   3 
 13 Campbell, Reid               Madison             16-07.50   16-11.50   1 
 14 Gross, Carson                Spruce Mountain     17-08.50   16-10.00   2 
 15 Finnegan, Draven             Mountain Valley     18-00.00   16-09.50   2 
 16 Romano, Anthony              Hall-Dale           17-05.00   16-08.50   2 
 17 Young, Ben                   Richmond            18-00.00   16-06.50   2 
 18 Loyola, Chris                Wiscasset           17-02.00   16-02.00   1 
 19 Stevens, Brayden             Telstar             16-03.50   16-00.50   1 
 20 Khalique, Muhammad           Wiscasset           16-06.00   15-11.00   1 
 21 Handley, Daniel              Carrabec            16-05.00   15-10.00   1 
 21 Hayden, Silas                Mt Abram            16-02.00   15-10.00   1 
 23 Bedard, Riley                Mountain Valley     16-06.00   15-06.00   1 
 24 Mitchell, Caleb              Telstar             16-06.00   15-04.00   1 
 25 Adams, Camden                Hall-Dale           18-05.50   14-03.50   3 
 -- Breau, Evan                  Mountain Valley     17-10.50       FOUL   2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loyola, Cedrick              Wiscasset           42-05.75   40-04.00   2 
  2 Kidder, Cam                  Dirigo              39-05.00   38-11.00   2 
  3 Abbott, Ashtyn               Hall-Dale           38-03.50   38-00.00   2 
  4 Pelletier, Taylor            Mountain Valley     38-00.00   37-11.50   2 
  5 Gabriele, Joshua             Wiscasset           39-00.50   37-08.00   2 
  6 Stebbins, Ian                Hall-Dale           36-08.50   37-04.50   2 
  7 Ranta, Quinn                 Boothbay            36-11.00   36-04.00   2 
  8 Leeman, Seth                 Lisbon/Oak Hill     36-04.00   36-00.50   1 
  9 Callahan, Liam               Winthrop            35-05.50   35-11.00   1 
 10 Breau, Evan                  Mountain Valley     36-07.00   35-10.50   1 
 11 Khalique, Muhammad           Wiscasset           34-06.00   35-04.00   1 
 11 Gross, Carson                Spruce Mountain     36-04.00   35-04.00   1 
 13 Quatrano, Riley              Lisbon/Oak Hill     34-07.00   33-02.00   1 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Canwell, Alixx               Hall-Dale           44-07.50   43-04.00  
  2 Martinez, Oskar              Mt Abram            41-06.50   42-01.75  
  3 Thompson, Isaiah             Lisbon/Oak Hill     42-03.50   40-11.25  
  4 Lavoie, Alan                 Lisbon/Oak Hill     39-11.00   39-03.00  
  5 Martin, Jared                Monmouth            37-02.00  J39-03.00  
  6 Tweedie, Shane               Winthrop            38-11.75   38-00.25  
  7 Melancon, Michael            Madison             38-07.00   36-03.00  
  8 Deming, Jack                 Mt Abram            36-11.00   36-02.25  
  9 Dyer, Konor                  Mt Abram            36-02.50   32-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Canwell, Alixx               Hall-Dale             131-01     122-01  
  2 Umberhind, Jacob             Monmouth              108-10     109-10  
  3 Martin, Jared                Monmouth              111-05     109-00  
  4 Stevens, Brayden             Telstar             05-01.50     105-01  
  5 Albert, Matt                 Hall-Dale              95-05      99-09  
  6 Tweedie, Shane               Winthrop               96-07      84-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Albert, Matt                 Hall-Dale             163-01     146-03  
  2 Martin, Gabe                 Monmouth              130-02     145-10  
  3 Melancon, Christopher        Madison               137-04     138-11  
  4 Wells, Dillan                Mt Abram              119-06     123-02  
  5 Tooker, Cade                 Mt Abram              115-11     114-05  
  6 Dyer, Konor                  Mt Abram              123-11     105-09  
  7 Starbird, Ben                Mt Abram              111-10     103-05  
  8 Bate, Hunter                 Mt Abram              111-06      96-07  
  9 Melancon, Michael            Madison               114-04      79-01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourne, Zander               Hall-Dale            7:25.52    7:21.15  
  2 Shambarger, Geoffrey         Lisbon/Oak Hill      7:29.74    7:28.81  
  3 Lavoie, Alan                 Lisbon/Oak Hill      7:57.62    7:43.86  
  4 Hall, Corbin                 Lisbon/Oak Hill      7:41.81    7:58.06  
  5 Jacques, Spencer             Dirigo               8:43.70    8:27.65  
  6 Kulinski, Jason              Monmouth             8:11.79    8:31.44  
  7 Cockerham, Ethan             Mt Abram             9:18.04    8:38.40  
  8 Leighton, Nick               Hall-Dale            8:54.45    8:55.68  
  9 Stickney, Noah               Mountain Valley      8:40.24    9:14.84  
 10 McQueeny, Zach               Hall-Dale            9:34.37    9:42.69  
 11 Soper, Joel                  Spruce Mountain      9:55.00   10:00.70  
 -- May, Izaya                   Lisbon/Oak Hill      7:11.33         DQ   bent knee and liftin

                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mta Road Runners                   MTAB            139  
                2 Hall-Dale High School              H-D             133  
                3 Lisbon/Oak Hill                    LISB             98.5
                4 Boothbay Region HS                 BBR              55  
                5 Spruce Mountain High School        SPMT             49  
                6 Monmouth                           MON              47  
                7 Wiscasset High School              WISC          36.3333
                8 Dirigo High School Track           DIR              24  
                9 Mountain Valley High School        MTVL          23.3333
               10 Winthrop High School               WIN              17  
               11 Telstar High School Track & Fi     TEL               9.5
               12 Madison High School                MAD           9.33333
               13 Richmond                           RICH              4