KVAC Meet @Bowdoin College - 5/15/2019                     
                            Brunswick HS Home Meet                             
                                 KVAC Schools                                  
                                    Results  
         WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                      10:21.89   12:20.40  
     1) Brochu, Jackie                  2) Kennedy, Alexandra             
     3) Wheeler, Caroline               4) Carter, Ella                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brunswick High School  'A'                        9:19.50    9:46.69  
     1) Chingos, Andrew                 2) Lyons, Daniel                  
  2 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       9:15.40   10:25.45  
     1) Mathieu, Jack                   2) Pulsifer, Andrew               
     3) Wright, Sam                     4) Sullivan, Ben                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ladner, Ophelia              Brunswick              17.94      17.50  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trebilcock, Tyler            Brunswick              20.12      19.29  
  2 Cray, Miles                  MHS                    22.25      25.59  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crews, Audrey                MHS                               13.98   1 
  2 Smith, Emily                 MTA                    14.45      14.02   2 
  3 Wood, Daryn                  Brunswick              14.22      14.17   2 
  4 Wilson, Nylaina              MHS                    14.33      14.31   2 
  5 Gutuzo, Katie                MHS                    14.82      14.75   2 
  6 Callahan, Katie              MTA                    14.86      14.95   2 
  7 Garrepy, Mikala              MTA                    15.01      15.08   2 
  8 Koval, Teresa                Brunswick              15.20      15.10   2 
  9 Barker, Emelia               MTA                    15.30      15.19   2 
 10 Shannon, Bella               MTA                    15.54      15.21   1 
 11 Thiboutot, Barrett           MTA                    15.56      15.38   1 
 12 Beauregard, Emma             MHS                    15.94      16.29   1 
 13 McKenney, Savannah           MHS                    16.31      16.55   1 
 14 Karwacky, Amelia             Brunswick              16.69      16.67   1 
 15 Keller, Laila                MTA                    17.55      17.34   1 
 16 Davison, Sarah               MTA                    21.59      22.56   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Hunter               Brunswick              11.63      11.50   4 
  2 Nadeau, Travis               MTA                    11.84      11.72   4 
  3 Lienert, Mitchell            Brunswick              11.91      11.87   4 
  4 Rac, Ethan                   MTA                    12.79      11.99   3 
  5 Brannan, Holden              MTA                    11.71      12.10   4 
  6 Scorfina, Tyler              MHS                    11.89      12.22   4 
  7 Richardson, Owen             Brunswick              12.02      12.26   4 
  8 Dasch, Jesse                 MTA                    12.42      12.28   4 
  9 Orr, Cameron                 MTA                    12.67      12.42   3 
 10 Coffin, Wes                  Brunswick              12.27      12.46   4 
 11 Poulton, Matthew             Brunswick              12.75      12.56   3 
 12 Peacock, Camden              Brunswick              13.32      12.58   3 
 13 Sinclair, Aiden              MHS                    12.72      12.59   3 
 14 Taylor, Nathan               MTA                    12.73      12.69   3 
 15 Bojarski, Max                Brunswick              14.00      13.03   2 
 16 Trebilcock, Tyler            Brunswick              13.59      13.20   3 
 17 Mowry, Jacob                 MHS                    13.80      13.46   2 
 18 Saldana, Fernando            Brunswick              14.08      13.62   2 
 19 MacKillop, Daniel            Brunswick              13.81      13.64   2 
 20 Holden, Hudson               MTA                    13.96      13.73   2 
 21 Freeman, Taylor              MHS                    13.80      13.80   2 
 22 Webster, Quintin             MHS                    14.19      13.84   1 
 23 Timberlake, Nolen            MTA                    14.07      13.88   2 
 24 York, Nathan                 MTA                               14.22   1 
 25 Berinato, Luca               Brunswick              14.68      14.24   1 
 26 Horrocks, Nathan             MTA                    14.27      14.46   1 
 27 Fuller, Grayson              MHS                    15.05      15.02   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cutko, Olena                 MTA                 11:56.86   11:54.57  
  2 Garrepy, Mikala              MTA                 12:14.41   12:06.07  
  3 Davison, Sarah               MTA                 14:39.71   13:36.69  
 -- McKenney, Savannah           MHS                 11:08.73         DQ   loss of contact
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaForge, Matty               Brunswick            9:21.61    9:17.98  
  2 Pizzarelli, Nicolas          Brunswick            9:54.52    9:45.50  
  3 Cray, Miles                  MHS                 10:41.61   11:01.03  
  4 Osterhout, Lukas             MHS                 11:03.40   11:30.56  
  5 Umbriaco, Lukas              Brunswick           12:58.33   11:53.84  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ciembroniewicz, Camila       MTA                  5:55.19    5:34.71  
  2 Temple, Holly                MTA                  6:01.87    5:49.93  
  3 St. Pierre, Kennedy          MHS                  5:59.58    6:08.88  
  4 Leighton, Karli              MTA                  6:01.00    6:09.25  
  5 Tankersly, Campbell          MTA                  6:14.51    6:09.85  
  6 Wheeler, Mary                MTA                  6:07.37    6:11.62  
  7 Versey, Trinity              MTA                  7:02.19    6:34.95  
  8 Dolley, Adeline              Brunswick            6:39.90    6:42.20  
  9 Johnson, Maggie              Brunswick            6:57.83    6:44.22  
 10 Jackson, Anna                MTA                  7:10.74    6:57.35  
 11 Pols, Julia                  Brunswick            8:14.83    8:10.27  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry-Gaviria, Lisandro      MTA                  4:43.86    4:28.83  
  2 Patterson, Tyler             Brunswick            4:44.74    4:29.76  
  3 Shaughnessy, Will            Brunswick            4:33.70    4:29.84  
  4 Thelen, Finn                 MHS                  4:44.51    4:39.28  
  5 Hollenbach, Jace             MTA                  4:58.64    4:45.87  
  6 Satterfield, Grady           MTA                  5:00.15    4:53.06  
  7 Leclair, Spencer             MTA                  5:05.29    4:57.51  
  8 Freeman, Connor              MHS                  5:00.81    5:00.28  
  9 Pryor, Aidan                 MHS                  5:02.40    5:03.67  
 10 Page, Luke                   MTA                  5:23.31    5:07.86  
 11 Munsey, Logan                MTA                  5:16.67    5:12.81  
 12 Scanlon, Liam                MHS                  5:16.92    5:14.34  
 13 Poulin, Alan                 Brunswick            5:19.24    5:25.10  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                         56.36      54.77  
     1) Langston, Mikaela               2) Smith, Emily                   
     3) Stevenson, Zoe                  4) O'Donnell, Fay                 
  2 Brunswick High School  'A'                          55.93      56.75  
     1) Ladner, Ophelia                 2) Wood, Daryn                    
     3) Koval, Teresa                   4)                                
  3 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                                  1:00.05  
     1) Garrepy, Mikala                 2) Hanna, Lilly                   
     3) Shourds, Maggie                 4) Shannon, Bella                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                         47.33      46.01  
     1) Nadeau, Travis                  2) Orr, Cameron                   
     3) Brannan, Holden                 4) Varela, Maximo                 
  2 Brunswick High School  'A'                          45.96      46.37  
     1) Cenescar, Samuel                2) Richardson, Owen               
  3 Morse High School  'A'                              47.90      48.39  
     1) Scorfina, Tyler                 2) Brewer, Ben                    
     3) Trundy, Thomas                  4) Sinclair, Aiden                
  4 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                                    54.66  
     1) Taylor, Nathan                  2) Hagan, William                 
     3) Colucci, AJ                     4) Smith, Nathanial               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Katie                 MTA                             1:02.51   1 
  2 Green, Kaeden                Brunswick            1:03.28    1:03.54   2 
  3 Skinner, Sadie               MTA                  1:07.00    1:05.58   2 
  4 Pryor, Lorelei               MHS                  1:07.94    1:08.07   2 
  5 Stevenson, Zoe               MTA                  1:10.83    1:10.87   2 
  6 Hanna, Lilly                 MTA                  1:16.50    1:12.80   2 
  7 Langston, Mikaela            MTA                             1:13.31   1 
  8 Shourds, Maggie              MTA                             1:15.19   1 
  9 Carrolton, Eleanor           MHS                  1:24.08    1:20.59   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bernier, Tyler               MTA                    53.53      51.74   2 
  2 Parker, Hunter               Brunswick              52.50      51.75   2 
  3 Varela, Maximo               MTA                               55.55   1 
  4 Coffin, Wes                  Brunswick              55.23      56.28   2 
  5 Dasch, Jesse                 MTA                    57.87      57.08   2 
  6 Slocum, Bane                 MTA                               57.76   1 
  7 Yabsira, Owen                MTA                               57.77   1 
  8 Sinclair, Isaak              MHS                  1:01.12    1:00.62   2 
  9 Keleher, Ben                 MTA                  1:00.25    1:00.63   2 
 10 Doring, Josh                 Brunswick            1:06.67    1:01.76   2 
 11 Smith, Nathanial             MTA                             1:02.73   1 
 12 Horrocks, Nathan             MTA                  1:03.00    1:07.85   2 
 13 Sullivan, Ben                MTA                  1:13.49    1:11.22   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Katie                 MTA                    53.03      51.56  
  2 Ladner, Ophelia              Brunswick              52.32      52.39  
  3 O'Donnell, Fay               MTA                    56.46      53.82  
  4 Callahan, Katie              MTA                    57.78      57.82  
  5 Wilbraham, Jenny             MHS                  1:01.38      59.24  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spelke, Max                  MTA                    43.32      43.54  
  2 Trundy, Thomas               MHS                    43.88      44.78  
  3 Yabsira, Owen                MTA                    47.54      51.08  
  4 Hollenbach, Jax              MTA                    51.74      51.90  
  5 Holden, Hudson               MTA                               53.44  
  6 Brookhouse, Kensley          MHS                    53.45      54.67  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wayne, Maddie                Brunswick            2:33.80    2:27.61  
  2 York, Sara                   MTA                  2:37.61    2:32.22  
  3 Hemberger, Aela              Brunswick            2:34.61    2:33.40  
  4 Ciembroniewicz, Camila       MTA                  2:29.26    2:34.26  
  5 Chingos, Margaret            Brunswick            2:41.53    2:39.30  
  6 Skinner, Sadie               MTA                  2:48.32    2:44.10  
  7 Brochu, Jackie               MTA                  2:52.43    2:44.38  
  8 Versey, Trinity              MTA                  2:57.44    2:51.85  
  9 Kennedy, Alexandra           MTA                  3:07.26    2:58.31  
 10 Pryor, Lorelei               MHS                  3:02.89    2:58.85  
 11 Wilbraham, Jenny             MHS                  3:03.24    3:04.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chingos, Andrew              Brunswick            2:05.36    2:05.12  
  2 Berry-Gaviria, Lisandro      MTA                  2:05.00    2:09.43  
  3 Hollenbach, Jace             MTA                  2:14.54    2:10.08  
  4 Thelen, Finn                 MHS                  2:09.62    2:11.07  
  5 Murray, Kian                 Brunswick            2:11.00    2:11.68  
  6 Lyons, Daniel                Brunswick            2:13.95    2:12.72  
  7 Brewer, Ben                  MHS                  2:14.98    2:13.00  
  8 Freeman, Connor              MHS                  2:16.60    2:13.87  
  9 Leclair, Spencer             MTA                  2:15.43    2:15.70  
 10 Pryor, Aidan                 MHS                  2:16.10    2:17.60  
 11 Satterfield, Grady           MTA                             2:20.43  
 12 Bernier, Tyler               MTA                  2:24.34    2:22.88  
 13 Pizzarelli, Nicolas          Brunswick            2:37.00    2:31.21  
 14 Mathieu, Jack                MTA                  2:33.78    2:31.64  
 15 Remis, Jeffrey               MTA                  2:34.87    2:32.05  
 16 LaForge, Matty               Brunswick            2:30.32    2:33.63  
 17 Hennin, Oscar                MHS                  2:39.90    2:34.44  
 18 Sullivan, Ben                MTA                  2:49.04    2:46.29  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Katie                 MTA                    27.93      28.16   2 
  2 Smith, Emily                 MTA                    29.64      28.66   2 
  3 Crews, Audrey                MHS                    28.30      29.00   2 
  4 York, Sara                   MTA                    29.36      29.56   2 
  5 Wilson, Nylaina              MHS                    29.74      29.87   2 
  6 Wood, Daryn                  Brunswick              30.56      30.15   2 
  7 O'Donnell, Fay               MTA                               30.17   1 
  8 Ladner, Ophelia              Brunswick              30.63      30.81   1 
  9 Gutuzo, Katie                MHS                    30.75      30.86   2 
 10 Pryor, Lorelei               MHS                               31.11   1 
 11 Callahan, Katie              MTA                               31.41   1 
 12 Koval, Teresa                Brunswick              31.44      31.78   1 
 13 Barker, Emelia               MTA                    33.00      31.87   1 
 14 Garrepy, Mikala              MTA                               33.72   1 
 15 Langston, Mikaela            MTA                    29.94      35.96   2 
 16 Davison, Sarah               MTA                               49.37   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lienert, Mitchell            Brunswick              23.94      23.56   3 
  2 Nadeau, Travis               MTA                    24.53      23.82   3 
  3 Brannan, Holden              MTA                               24.19   1 
  4 Rac, Ethan                   MTA                    24.41      24.20   3 
  5 Spelke, Max                  MTA                    25.53      24.68   3 
  6 Coffin, Wes                  Brunswick              24.96      24.78   3 
  7 Orr, Cameron                 MTA                    25.75      25.22   3 
  8 Bernier, Tyler               MTA                    24.63      25.36   3 
  9 Trundy, Thomas               MHS                    25.91      25.45   2 
 10 Dasch, Jesse                 MTA                    25.83      25.56   3 
 11 Sinclair, Aiden              MHS                    26.61      26.06   2 
 12 Taylor, Nathan               MTA                               26.07   1 
 13 Keleher, Ben                 MTA                               27.64   1 
 14 MacKillop, Daniel            Brunswick              28.08      27.81   2 
 15 Brookhouse, Kensley          MHS                    27.67      28.45   2 
 16 Timberlake, Nolen            MTA                               28.46   1 
 17 Cray, Miles                  MHS                    31.24      31.84   1 
 18 Fuller, Grayson              MHS                    31.56      31.98   1 
 19 Umbriaco, Lukas              Brunswick              37.72      38.86   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanna, Emma                  MTA                 12:39.97   13:06.65  
  2 Cameron, Sadie               MTA                            15:31.51  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaughnessy, Will            Brunswick            9:51.36    9:51.44  
  2 Patterson, Tyler             Brunswick           10:23.40   10:17.32  
  3 Valliere, Joey               Brunswick           10:43.32   10:19.67  
  4 Chamberland, Andrew          MTA                 10:43.28   10:32.23  
  5 Leclair, Spencer             MTA                 11:23.61   11:23.07  
  6 Page, Luke                   MTA                 11:16.65   11:24.05  
  7 Scanlon, Liam                MHS                 11:34.62   11:36.48  
  8 Pulsifer, Andrew             MTA                 12:27.13   12:06.01  
  9 Hennin, Oscar                MHS                 12:50.47   12:52.61  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brunswick High School  'A'                        4:34.02    4:36.65  
     1) Green, Kaeden                   2) Chingos, Margaret              
     3) Hemberger, Aela                 4) Wayne, Maddie                  
  2 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       4:19.45    4:40.56  
     1) Hanna, Lilly                    2) Ciembroniewicz, Camila         
     3) Skinner, Sadie                  4) York, Sara                     
  3 Morse High School  'A'                            5:04.89    5:13.03  
     1) Wilbraham, Jenny                2) St. Pierre, Kennedy            
     3) Pryor, Lorelei                  4) Wilson, Nylaina                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brunswick High School  'A'                        3:48.24    3:42.72  
     1) Lienert, Mitchell               2) Parker, Hunter                 
     3) Chingos, Andrew                 4)                                
  2 Morse High School  'A'                            3:46.93    3:47.64  
     1) Brewer, Ben                     2) Freeman, Connor                
     3) Sinclair, Isaak                 4) Thelen, Finn                   
  3 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       3:45.22    3:57.48  
     1) Colucci, AJ                     2) Keleher, Ben                   
     3) Hollenbach, Jax                 4) Spelke, Max                    
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 York, Sara                   MTA                  4-06.00    4-06.00  
  1 Crews, Audrey                MHS                  4-08.00    4-06.00  
  2 Stevenson, Zoe               MTA                  4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  3 Hanna, Lilly                 MTA                  4-00.00    4-04.00  
  5 Tetzlaff, Emily              MHS                  4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Thiboutot, Barrett           MTA                                  NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cenescar, Samuel             Brunswick            6-05.50    6-00.00  
  2 Slocum, Bane                 MTA                  5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 Smith, Nathanial             MTA                  5-02.00    5-04.00  
  4 Timberlake, Nolen            MTA                  5-00.00    5-02.00  
  4 Yabsira, Owen                MTA                  5-04.00    5-02.00  
  6 Scorfina, Tyler              MHS                  5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  7 Tavfik, Ahmed                MTA                  4-10.00    5-00.00  
  8 Lowell, Jack                 Brunswick            4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Remis, Jeffrey               MTA                             4-06.00  
  9 Webster, Quintin             MHS                  4-06.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Wyley           MTA                 15-09.50   16-00.00  
  2 Green, Kaeden                Brunswick           15-07.00   14-11.00  
  3 Koval, Teresa                Brunswick           13-08.00   14-04.00  
  4 O'Donnell, Fay               MTA                 12-10.75   14-03.50  
  5 Langston, Mikaela            MTA                 13-06.25   14-00.00  
  6 Shannon, Bella               MTA                 12-05.50   13-11.00  
  7 White, Caroline              Brunswick           12-01.00   11-10.00  
  8 Shourds, Maggie              MTA                 11-09.50   11-08.00  
  9 Beauregard, Emma             MHS                 11-05.50   11-00.50  
 -- Gutuzo, Katie                MHS                 10-09.50       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Hunter               Brunswick           20-11.50   19-10.00  
  2 Bernier, Tyler               MTA                 18-09.50   18-10.50  
  3 Cenescar, Samuel             Brunswick           18-08.00   18-02.25  
  4 Taylor, Nathan               MTA                 16-09.00   16-09.50  
  5 Trundy, Thomas               MHS                 16-10.00   16-06.00  
  6 Webster, Quintin             MHS                 15-08.00   16-01.00  
  7 Tavfik, Ahmed                MTA                 14-08.50   15-07.00  
  8 Yabsira, Owen                MTA                 15-09.00   15-05.00  
  9 Orr, Cameron                 MTA                 15-09.00   15-00.50  
 10 Whorff, Mitchell             MHS                 14-10.00   14-09.50  
 11 Brookhouse, Kensley          MHS                 14-08.00   13-04.50  
 12 Fuller, Grayson              MHS                 12-05.00   11-11.00  
 13 Freeman, Taylor              MHS                 13-04.25   11-06.00  
 -- Varela, Maximo               MTA                 19-09.00       FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Wyley           MTA                 34-00.00   33-06.25  
  2 Green, Kaeden                Brunswick           32-09.50   33-00.00  
  3 Hanna, Emma                  MTA                 31-11.50   31-05.50  
  4 Temple, Holly                MTA                 28-10.00   30-02.25  
  5 St. Pierre, Kennedy          MHS                 27-10.00   27-00.00  
  6 White, Caroline              Brunswick           27-05.50   26-10.50  
  7 Thiboutot, Barrett           MTA                 25-06.75   25-08.50  
  8 Turgeon, Micaela             Brunswick           25-01.75   24-05.25  
  9 Campbell, Brianna            Brunswick                      20-03.00  
 -- Beauregard, Emma             MHS                 25-03.00       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rac, Ethan                   MTA                 39-08.00   41-10.75  
  2 Slocum, Bane                 MTA                 37-00.50   38-05.75  
  3 McCrum, Michael              Brunswick           37-00.00   36-10.00  
  4 Hollenbach, Jax              MTA                 31-10.25   35-06.25  
  5 Timberlake, Nolen            MTA                 34-03.00   34-10.00  
  6 Holden, Hudson               MTA                 29-04.00   31-08.75  
  7 Whorff, Mitchell             MHS                 30-04.00   31-06.75  
  8 Doring, Josh                 Brunswick           32-06.00   31-00.50  
 -- Poulton, Matthew             Brunswick           32-02.50       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Sadie               MTA                    66-08   74-11.50  
  2 Arnold, Carey                Brunswick              85-04      74-01  
  3 Boutin, Libby                MTA                 85-08.50      72-07  
  4 Wilkins, Annie               MTA                               71-03  
  5 Pollack, Amy                 MTA                    60-08      64-00  
  6 White, Emma                  Brunswick              56-07      63-05  
  7 Hollingsworth, Sydney        MHS                    58-10      61-09  
  8 Bryne, Tegan                 MTA                            53-06.50  
  9 Martin, Gwen                 MTA                    43-04   37-08.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spelke, Max                  MTA                 67-00.50  154-06.50  
  2 Wilson, Ben                  Brunswick             107-00     113-09  
  3 Guindon, Ben                 Brunswick             120-06  113-00.50  
  4 Surace, Mitchell             MTA                   100-08     101-11  
  5 York, Nathan                 MTA                 68-05.50   80-11.50  
  6 Wright, Sam                  MTA                 87-10.50      78-05  
  7 Thompson, Hayden             MHS                               73-10  
  8 Sullivan, Ben                MTA                 58-05.50   68-03.75  
  9 MacKillop, Daniel            Brunswick              71-02      67-00  
 10 Whorff, Mitchell             MHS                    80-00      66-09  
 11 Berinato, Luca               Brunswick              56-10   60-02.25  
 12 Haas, William                Brunswick              44-09      49-01  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Rosalie               Brunswick              87-01   81-01.50  
  2 Pratt, Bethany               MTA                    71-08      73-06  
  3 Carrolton, Eleanor           MHS                    69-03   70-08.50  
  4 Wilkins, Annie               MTA                            66-10.50  
  5 Tetzlaff, Emily              MHS                    61-02      58-01  
  6 White, Emma                  Brunswick                         57-05  
  7 Martin, Gwen                 MTA                    56-11      51-08  
  8 Hollingsworth, Sydney        MHS                    47-06   51-00.50  
  9 Kane, Cassandra              MTA                    53-00   45-01.50  
 10 Justice, Olivia              MTA                    38-01   41-03.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrolton, William           MHS                   140-01     132-07  
  2 Richardson, Owen             Brunswick             109-06     107-11  
  3 Mowry, Jacob                 MHS                    82-01      84-09  
  4 Thompson, Hayden             MHS                            70-09.25  
  5 Doughty, Noah                MHS                    66-02   66-04.25  
  6 Melvin, Dylan                MHS                    66-06      63-02  
  7 McCrum, Christopher          Brunswick              66-03   61-04.50  
  8 Harkins, Jack                MHS                    60-00   58-01.50  
  9 York, Nathan                 MTA                    58-02   55-03.50  
 10 Berinato, Luca               Brunswick              58-05   53-09.50  
 11 Surace, Mason                MTA                            53-02.50  
 12 Kane, Patrick                MTA                    39-09   35-08.50  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Rosalie               Brunswick           30-06.00   30-02.25  
  2 Hollingsworth, Sydney        MHS                 27-08.75   24-02.00  
  3 Boutin, Libby                MTA                 21-05.50   22-11.00  
  4 Pollack, Amy                 MTA                 24-00.50   22-08.25  
  5 Pratt, Bethany               MTA                 19-07.50   21-06.50  
  6 Carrolton, Eleanor           MHS                 22-09.00   21-01.50  
  7 Tetzlaff, Emily              MHS                 29-01.75   21-00.00  
  8 Kane, Cassandra              MTA                 20-06.00   19-01.00  
  9 Justice, Olivia              MTA                 17-02.75   17-10.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrolton, William           MHS                 42-07.00   40-01.75  
  2 Richardson, Owen             Brunswick           38-02.00   37-04.75  
  3 McCrum, Michael              Brunswick           35-04.00   35-02.00  
  4 Brannan, Holden              MTA                 36-00.50   31-01.00  
  5 Surace, Mitchell             MTA                 32-04.50   30-07.75  
  6 Mowry, Jacob                 MHS                 31-04.00   29-04.25  
  7 Wright, Sam                  MTA                 25-09.25   29-03.50  
  8 McCrum, Christopher          Brunswick           28-07.50   28-06.75  
  9 Melvin, Dylan                MHS                 27-11.00   28-05.50  
 10 Lowell, Jack                 Brunswick           29-05.00   27-10.00  
 11 Bojarski, Max                Brunswick                      27-07.75  
 12 Guindon, Ben                 Brunswick           29-07.25   26-07.25  
 13 Tavfik, Ahmed                MTA                 20-05.00   25-10.00  
 14 Thompson, Hayden             MHS                            25-05.25  
 15 Doughty, Noah                MHS                 25-03.50   23-05.25  
 16 Harkins, Jack                MHS                 22-10.50   20-02.00  
 17 Haas, William                Brunswick           15-08.00   16-05.25  
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 MTA                  8-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Kapler, Teá                  Brunswick            8-06.00    7-06.00  
  2 Crews, Audrey                MHS                  8-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Turgeon, Micaela             Brunswick            7-06.00    7-00.00  
  5 Dolley, Adeline              Brunswick            6-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Campbell, Brianna            Brunswick            5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCrum, Michael              Brunswick           11-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Bojarski, Max                Brunswick            9-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Peacock, Camden              Brunswick            9-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Sinclair, Isaak              MHS                  8-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Carney, Simon                Brunswick            8-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Brewer, Ben                  MHS                  9-00.00   J7-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt. Ararat High School     117        2) Brunswick High School      54.50
    3) Morse High School           28.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick High School      101.50     2) Mt. Ararat High School     80   
    3) Morse High School           30.50