2019 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/1/2019            
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                            at Mt Blue High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 8:17.36  2016        , Orono                                   
                         J Fandel, M Keresey, J Steelman, T Butterfield    
'18 Champion:   8:34.65              , Orono                                   
                         S Henderson, P Tyne, J Spencer, J Steelman        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Caribou High School                                 8:25.36   2  10   
     1) Alexander Ezzy SR               2) Kyle Boucher SR                
     3) Tom Pinette SR                  4) Dylan Marrero SR               
  2 Boothbay Region HS                                  8:34.60   2   8   
     1) Fox Elder SO                    2) Graham Harris SO               
     3) Blake Erhard SR                 4) Will Perkins SR                
  3 Mt Abram High School                                8:35.21   2   6   
     1) Denny Marble JR                 2) David Kidd SR                  
     3) Dillan Wells SR                 4) Ben Butterfield SR             
  4 Maranacook High School                              8:48.80   2   4   
     1) Tate Mendall SR                 2) Spencer Dyer SO                
     3) Luke Bartol SR                  4) Carter McPhedran JR            
  5 Washington Academy                                  8:51.70   2   3   
     1) Jonathan Wry SR                 2) Khiari Sharrieff Hayward SR    
     3) Hayden Farrell SO               4) Matyas Natchtigall SR          
  6 Monmouth Academy                                    8:54.81   2   2   
     1) Kyle Gunnells                   2) Joćo Campos                    
     3) Evan Burnell                    4) Ed Zuis                        
  7 George Stevens Academy                              8:58.16   2   1   
     1) Jeremiah Scheff SR              2) Clark Morrison FR              
     3) Oliver Wilson SO                4) Mike Moon SO                   
  8 Orono High School                                   9:00.04   2 
     1) Liam Farrell SO                 2) Tucker Ellis JR                
     3) Thorin Saucier SO               4) Eli Ewer SO                    
  9 Hall-Dale High School                               9:07.55   1 
     1) Owen Bean JR                    2) Anthony Romano SR              
     3) Mason Darveau SR                4) Adam Scovil JR                 
 10 Old Orchard Beach HS                                9:26.12   1 
     1) Kellen Zecchinelli FR           2) Marcus Gaudet SO               
     3) Kyle Methot FR                  4) Joseph Atwater SO              
 11 Sumner Memorial High School                         9:26.46   1 
     1) Luke Barnes SO                  2) Bryce Coombs JR                
     3) Sam Bunch SO                    4) Logan Carter SO                
 12 Traip Academy                                       9:48.37   1 
     1) Gunnar Palm SO                  2) Ben Mandani FR                 
     3) Cameron Brayne JR               4) Harper Shea SR                 
 13 Wells High School                                  10:06.92   1 
     1) Ryan Robinson FR                2) Guss Madsen JR                 
     3) Graham Bridges JR               4) Tyler Stapelton JR             
 14 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools                            10:11.13   2 
     1) Max Boulet SO                   2) Darien Davis FR                
     3) Kadrian Rugullies JR            4) Michael Ray JR                 
 15 Wiscasset High School                              10:11.30   1 
     1) John Hodson SO                  2) Caleb Gabriele SR              
     3) Nathan Gilliam SO               4) Joshua Gabriele SR             
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 15.05  2013        Donald Boyer, Foxcroft                      
'18 Champion:   16.15              Matthew Chapman, Wiscasset                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Simonds              SR Traip Academy            16.06q  1 
  2 Niklas Dittmar            SO Orono                    16.12q  3 
  3 Conner Meggison           SO Sacopee                  16.14q  4 
  4 Matthew Chapman           SR Wiscasset                16.24q  2 
  5 Jacob Michaud             SO Wells                    16.55q  4 
  6 Seth Leeman               JR Lisb/OakHill             17.21q  3 
  7 Nick Welsh                SR Saint Doms               17.42q  1 
  8 Trevor Grenier            SO Old Orchard              17.82q  1 
  9 Joseph Corimer            SR Central                  17.87   2 
 10 Angel Riopelle            SO Caribou                  17.89   2 
 11 Jack Lent                 SR NYA                      18.15   1 
 12 Chris Parent              JR Caribou                  18.39   3 
 13 Cole Winslow              SR Gtr. Houlton CA          18.55   3 
 14 Nate Tibbetts             SO Spruce Mountain          18.67   4 
 15 Alex Cole                 JR Lisb/OakHill             18.80   2 
 16 Justin Maynard            FR Ft. Fairfield            18.94   1 
 17 Silas Hayden              SR Mt Abram                 19.30   4 
 18 Quinn Ranta               JR Boothbay                 19.62   4 
 19 Liam Callahan             JR Winthrop                 19.63   4 
 20 Cameron Bourget           JR Lisb/OakHill             19.66   3 
 21 Joshua Price              FR Wells                    20.33   2 
 22 Josh Cole                 SO Mattanawcook             20.79   3 
 -- Ryan Meggison             SO Sacopee                    DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 15.05  2013        Donald Boyer, Foxcroft                      
'18 Champion:   16.15              Matthew Chapman, Wiscasset                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Simonds              SR Traip Academy            15.49   10   
  2 Niklas Dittmar            SO Orono                    15.59    8   
  3 Matthew Chapman           SR Wiscasset                15.85    6   
  4 Conner Meggison           SO Sacopee                  16.17    4   
  5 Jacob Michaud             SO Wells                    16.26    3   
  6 Seth Leeman               JR Lisb/OakHill             16.99    2   
  7 Nick Welsh                SR Saint Doms               17.57    1   
  8 Trevor Grenier            SO Old Orchard              17.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 10.99  2009        Dominic Kane, Bucksport                     
'18 Champion:   11.66              Jacob Gagner, Traip                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter Tolmasoff          SR Bucksport                11.26q  1 
  2 Aidan Foley               SR Sacopee                  11.56q  2 
  3 Chris Clement             JR Orono                    11.74q  3 
  4 Jovanni Taveras           SR Washburn                 11.82q  1 
  5 Seamus Reeve              SO Traip Academy            11.83q  2 
  6 Jon Jordan                JR Mt Abram                 11.85q  4 
  7 Ben Baldwin               SR Greenville               11.86q  3 
  8 Michael Murphy            SR Sacopee                  11.91q  2 
  9 Zak Toothaker             SR Spruce Mountain          11.94   1 
 10 Jared Tozier              JR Madison                  11.99   4 
 11 Trenton Ellis             SO Orono                    12.02   3 
 12 Brandon Frey              JR Spruce Mountain          12.04   2 
 13 Daniel Li                 SR George Stevens           12.04   1 
 14 Will Waterhouse           SO Penquis                  12.09   3 
 15 Erik Fossum               SO Sacopee                  12.10   4 
 16 Muhammad Khalique         JR Wiscasset                12.19   3 
 17 Samuel Cullins            FR MSSM                     12.19   4 
 18 Thomas Astle              JR Houlton                  12.20   4 
 19 Jordan Kofos              SO Traip Academy            12.20   3 
 20 Gerald Gagne              SR Boothbay                 12.21   1 
 21 Logan Stanley             SO Bucksport                12.22   2 
 22 Dylan Starbird            SR Mt Abram                 12.33   4 
 23 Tyler Peters              SR Madison                  12.35   3 
 24 Zeke Hayes                JR Mattanawcook             12.37   4 
 25 Kyle Bean                 SO Madison                  12.38   1 
 26 Will Belyea               JR Houlton                  12.38   1 
 27 Nathaniel Sawyer          SR Bucksport                12.41   2 
 28 Spencer Soule             JR Richmond                 12.62   4 
 29 Aaron Price               JR Wells                    12.65   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 10.99  2009        Dominic Kane, Bucksport                     
'18 Champion:   11.66              Jacob Gagner, Traip                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter Tolmasoff          SR Bucksport                11.12   10   
  2 Chris Clement             JR Orono                    11.49    8   
  3 Aidan Foley               SR Sacopee                  11.55    6   
  4 Jon Jordan                JR Mt Abram                 11.73    4   
  5 Michael Murphy            SR Sacopee                  11.73    3   
  6 Seamus Reeve              SO Traip Academy            11.76    2   
  7 Ben Baldwin               SR Greenville               11.76    1   
  8 Jovanni Taveras           SR Washburn                 11.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 6:35.13  1999        Justin Easter, Jay                        
'18 Champion:   7:07.66              Evan Desmond, Caribou                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zander Bourne             SR Hall-Dale              7:20.22   10   
  2 Izaya May                 JR Lisb/OakHill           7:24.32    8   
  3 Gabe Livengood            SO Orono                  7:31.36    6   
  4 Alan Lavoie               SR Lisb/OakHill           7:32.71    4   
  5 Geoffrey Shambarger       SR Lisb/OakHill           7:35.29    3   
  6 Corbin Hall               JR Lisb/OakHill           7:57.54    2   
  7 Jason Kulinski               Monmouth               8:03.15    1   
  8 Spencer Jacques           SO Dirigo                 8:26.20  
  9 Spencer Soucy             SR Caribou                8:33.68  
 10 Ian Howell                JR George Stevens         8:36.73  
 11 Deus Morreau              FR Caribou                8:37.36  
 12 Oliver Wilson             SO George Stevens         8:44.55  
 13 Ethan Cockerham           SO Mt Abram               8:45.31  
 14 Nick Leighton             SO Hall-Dale              8:58.57  
 15 Noah Stickney             JR Mountain Valley        9:07.78  
 16 Wyatt Grant               SO Caribou                9:24.17  
 17 Zach McQueeny             SO Hall-Dale              9:40.36  
 18 Albert Knape              FR Saint Doms             9:55.58  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 4:16.40  2012        Matt McClintock, Madison                  
'18 Champion:   4:37.10              Griffin Allaire, Wells                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin Allaire           JR Wells                  4:28.45   2  10   
  2 Ben Butterfield           SR Mt Abram               4:38.02   2   8   
  3 Carter McPhedran          JR Maranacook             4:38.61   2   6   
  4 Tom Pinette               SR Caribou                4:39.05   2   4   
  5 David Schlotterbeck       SR Lisb/OakHill           4:42.89   2   3   
  6 Will Perkins              SR Boothbay               4:46.48   2   2   
  7 Evan Burnell                 Monmouth               4:46.83   2   1   
  8 Liam Velgouse             SO Central                4:48.85   2 
  9 Liam Levasseur            SO Saint Doms             4:52.87   1 
 10 Cameron Chase             SR Mountain Valley        4:55.50   1 
 11 Logan Carter              SO Sumner                 4:55.74   2 
 12 Luke Bartol               SR Maranacook             4:59.16   1 
 13 Zakary St. Germain        JR Winthrop               5:03.94   1 
 14 Spencer Dyer              SO Maranacook             5:09.32   1 
 15 Joseph Atwater            SO Old Orchard            5:20.12   1 
 16 Luke Barnes               SO Sumner                 5:21.95   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 44.67  2003        , Traip                                     
                       R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager     
'18 Champion:   45.57              , Mountain Valley                           
                       C Payne, T Pelletier, J Turner, C Glover          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sacopee Valley High School                            45.04   5  10   
     1) Michael Murphy SR               2) Erik Fossum SO                 
     3) Conner Meggison SO              4) Aidan Foley SR                 
  2 Orono High School                                     45.30   5   8   
     1) Willem Crane JR                 2) Trenton Ellis SO               
     3) Jackson Campbell JR             4) Chris Clement JR               
  3 Mt Abram High School                                  45.48   5   6   
     1) Dylan Starbird SR               2) Jackson Masterson JR           
     3) Nick Poulin JR                  4) Jon Jordan JR                  
  4 Bucksport High School                                 45.56   5   4   
     1) Nathaniel Sawyer SR             2) Jade Smith SO                  
     3) Logan Stanley SO                4) Carter Tolmasoff SR            
  5 Traip Academy                                         46.48   4   3   
     1) Alaijah Rubianes JR             2) Andrew Webb JR                 
     3) Jordan Kofos SO                 4) Seamus Reeve SO                
  6 Mountain Valley High School                           47.03   4   2   
     1) Evan Breau FR                   2) Taylor Pelletier SR            
     3) Riley Bedard SO                 4) Draven Finnegan SR             
  7 Caribou High School                                   47.19   3   1   
     1) Chris Parent JR                 2) Angel Riopelle SO              
     3) Issac Marker JR                 4) Darian Hartley SO              
  8 Wells High School                                     47.35   4 
     1) Jacob Michaud SO                2) Aaron Price JR                 
     3) Robey Rose FR                   4) Gavyn Leighton SO              
  9 Spruce Mountain High School                           47.64   4 
     1) Brandon Coates JR               2) Brandon Frey JR                
     3) Gabe Whitman JR                 4) Zak Toothaker SR               
 10 George Stevens Academy                                47.74   3 
     1) Mike Moon SO                    2) Daniel Li SR                   
     3) Jeremiah Scheff SR              4) Ian Renwick SO                 
 11 Mount View High School                                47.92   4 
     1) Matthew Overlock SR             2) Mark Ward JR                   
     3) Jack Valleau SR                 4) Zachary Ward SO                
 12 North Yarmouth Academy                                48.23   3 
     1) Joaquim Bila FR                 2) Ethan Haag JR                  
     3) Jack Lent SR                    4) Te'Andre King JR               
 13 Madison High School                                   48.68   3 
     1) Kyle Bean SO                    2) Tyler Peters SR                
     3) Jared Tozier JR                 4) Reid Campbell JR               
 14 Hall-Dale High School                                 48.72   2 
     1) Ian Stebbins SO                 2) Andrew Guiou FR                
     3) Caleb Peaslee JR                4) Matt Albert SR                 
 15 Houlton High School                                   49.00   2 
     1) Will Belyea JR                  2) Eli Bulley JR                  
     3) Cameron Callnan JR              4) Thomas Astle JR                
 16 Washington Academy                                    49.57   5 
     1) David Flores Vargas JR          2) Hayden Farrell SO              
     3) Che Lindo SR                    4) Khiari Sharrieff Hayward SR    
 17 Mattanawcook Academy                                  50.28   2 
     1) Zach Mitchell SO                2) Hunter Blanchard SR            
     3) Josh Heseltine SO               4) Zeke Hayes JR                  
 18 Fort Kent Community HS                                50.52   2 
     1) Colby LeClair JR                2) Lance Daigle JR                
     3) Kyle Tricarico FR               4) Hudson Labbe FR                
 19 Wiscasset High School                                 50.53   3 
     1) Muhammad Khalique JR            2) Caleb Gabriele SR              
     3) James Hodson SR                 4) Chris Loyola SR                
 20 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools                               51.22   4 
     1) Alan Lavoie SR                  2) Adrian Blake SO                
     3) Riley Quatrano JR               4) Isaiah Thompson SR             
 21 Dirigo High School                                    52.23   1 
     1) Damien Nadeau JR                2) Chase Nelson SO                
     3) Spencer Jacques SO              4) David Pelletier SR             
 22 Sumner Memorial High School                           53.59   1 
     1) Trace Eastman SR                2) Joshua Richardson FR           
     3) Sam Bunch SO                    4) Bryce Coombs JR                
 23 Seacoast Christian School                             54.78   1 
     1) John Lorentz JR                 2) Jimmy Caverly JR               
     3) Charles Tieszen JR              4) Cody Jandreau JR               
 -- Maranacook High School                                   DQ   5  HO out of zone
     1) Garrett Whitten SR              2) Dakota Demott SR               
     3) Dylan Burroughs SR              4) Bryce Trefethan SR             
 -- Washburn District HS                                     DQ   3  HO out of zone
     1) Jovanni Taveras SR              2) Aidan Churchill SO             
     3) Patrick Saucier SR              4) Steven Nader SR                
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 49.78  2006        Pak Lul, North Yarmouth                     
'18 Champion:   52.49              Brian Niznik, Wells                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Jordan                JR Mt Abram                 53.19   4  10   
  2 Blake Erhard              SR Boothbay                 53.43   4   8   
  3 Michael Murphy            SR Sacopee                  53.60   4   6   
  4 Dylan Marrero             SR Caribou                  54.01   4   4   
  5 Adam Scovil               JR Hall-Dale                54.19   3   3   
  6 Alfie Griffin             JR Central                  54.20   4   2   
  7 Ethan Haag                JR NYA                      54.33   3   1   
  8 Matthew Chase             SR Wells                    54.57   4 
  9 Bryce Trefethan           SR Maranacook               54.80   3 
 10 Nathanael Coleman         SO Mountain Valley          55.22   2 
 11 Ethan Couture             SR Dirigo                   55.32   2 
 12 Ethan Huss                SO Seacoast                 56.04   1 
 13 Aaron Price               JR Wells                    56.07   3 
 14 Gavyn Leighton            SO Wells                    56.16   3 
 15 Mark Ward                 JR Mount View               56.18   2 
 16 Elijah Allen              JR Mount View               56.97   2 
 17 Dylan Ham                 SR Central                  57.28   3 
 18 Chase Campbell            FR Orono                    57.46   1 
 19 Andrew Webb               JR Traip Academy            57.51   2 
 20 Andrew Melanson           FR Orono                    57.70   2 
 21 Anthony Romano            SR Hall-Dale                58.72   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 39.57  2016        Evan Porter, Traip                          
'18 Champion:   42.15              Jacob Gagner, Traip                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Kidder                SR Dirigo                   42.40   4  10   
  2 Niklas Dittmar            SO Orono                    42.72   4   8   
  3 Seth Simonds              SR Traip Academy            43.18   4   6   
  4 Matthew Chapman           SR Wiscasset                43.87   4   4   
  5 Jack Lent                 SR NYA                      43.91   3   3   
  6 Toben Streevy             JR MSSM                     43.94   3   2   
  7 Conner Meggison           SO Sacopee                  44.31   4   1   
  8 Trevor Grenier            SO Old Orchard              44.80   4 
  9 Taylor Pelletier          SR Mountain Valley          44.95   3 
 10 Angel Riopelle            SO Caribou                  45.08   3 
 11 Aidan Laviolette          FR Lisb/OakHill             45.48   3 
 12 Joseph Corimer            SR Central                  45.49   2 
 13 Elijah Allen              JR Mount View               45.76   3 
 14 Caleb Robbins             SO Caribou                  46.22   2 
 15 Joseph Grassi             SO Mount View               46.63   1 
 16 Jacob Michaud             SO Wells                    47.17   2 
 17 Silas Hayden              SR Mt Abram                 47.34   1 
 18 Nick Welsh                SR Saint Doms               47.41   1 
 19 Seth Leeman               JR Lisb/OakHill             47.49   2 
 20 Spencer Soule             JR Richmond                 47.84   2 
 21 Ryan Austin               FR Caribou                  48.04   1 
 22 Cole Winslow              SR Gtr. Houlton CA          48.05   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 1:56.98  1996        Parker Pruett, Sumner                     
'18 Champion:   1:59.41              Mitchell Libby, Wells                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liam Reeve                SR Traip Academy          1:59.97   3  10   
  2 Griffin Allaire           JR Wells                  2:03.12   3   8   
  3 Alexander Ezzy            SR Caribou                2:04.68   2   6   
  4 Ben Butterfield           SR Mt Abram               2:06.52   3   4   
  5 Tom Pinette               SR Caribou                2:06.91   3   3   
  6 Owen Bean                 JR Hall-Dale              2:06.99   3   2   
  7 Hunter Burkhardt          FR Lisb/OakHill           2:07.17   3   1   
  8 Aiden Kusche              JR NYA                    2:08.60   3 
  9 Malachai Willey           SO Caribou                2:10.49   2 
 10 Dillan Wells              SR Mt Abram               2:11.27   2 
 11 David Kidd                SR Mt Abram               2:11.28   2 
 12 Denny Marble              JR Mt Abram               2:11.64   3 
 13 Liam Velgouse             SO Central                2:12.62   2 
 14 Arron Macek               SR Caribou                2:13.05   1 
 15 Joseph Atwater            SO Old Orchard            2:13.54   2 
 16 Michael Morales           SR Winthrop               2:13.56   1 
 17 Will Perkins              SR Boothbay               2:13.92   3 
 18 Logan Carter              SO Sumner                 2:14.24   2 
 19 Fox Elder                 SO Boothbay               2:14.51   1 
 20 Tucker Ellis              JR Orono                  2:14.93   1 
 21 Spencer Dyer              SO Maranacook             2:15.37   1 
 22 Harper Shea               SR Traip Academy          2:16.13   1 
 23 Cameron Chase             SR Mountain Valley        2:17.18   1 
 24 Eli Ewer                  SO Orono                  2:24.20   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 22.3h  1984        John Thomas, Traip                          
'18 Champion:   23.68              Ben Baldwin, Greenville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter Tolmasoff          SR Bucksport                22.94   4  10   
  2 Michael Murphy            SR Sacopee                  23.42   4   8   
  3 Ben Baldwin               SR Greenville               23.54   4   6   
  4 Trenton Ellis             SO Orono                    23.99   4   4   
  5 Aidan Foley               SR Sacopee                  24.04   3   3   
  6 Toben Streevy             JR MSSM                     24.09   2   2   
  7 Zak Toothaker             SR Spruce Mountain          24.09   4   1   
  8 Ian Renwick               SO George Stevens           24.21   3 
  9 Garrett Whitten           SR Maranacook               24.27   3 
 10 Seamus Reeve              SO Traip Academy            24.33   2 
 11 Erik Fossum               SO Sacopee                  24.52   3 
 12 Alfie Griffin             JR Central                  24.58   2 
 13 Nathaniel Sawyer          SR Bucksport                24.72   3 
 14 Gabe Martin                  Monmouth                 24.83   3 
 15 Logan Stanley             SO Bucksport                24.86   1 
 16 Daniel Li                 SR George Stevens           24.88   1 
 17 Jordan Kofos              SO Traip Academy            25.17   1 
 18 Adam Scovil               JR Hall-Dale                25.53   2 
 19 Spencer Soule             JR Richmond                 27.02   1 
 20 Samuel Cullins            FR MSSM                     28.30   1 
 -- Kobe Jex                  SO Seacoast                    FS   4 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R  9:16.92  2012        Matt  McClintock, Madison                
'18 Champion:   10:26.46              Mitchell Libby, Wells                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin Allaire           JR Wells                 10:10.31   10   
  2 Carter McPhedran          JR Maranacook            10:10.41    8   
  3 Dylan Marrero             SR Caribou               10:26.61    6   
  4 Matthew Chase             SR Wells                 10:35.57    4   
  5 Will Perkins              SR Boothbay              10:38.05    3   
  6 Matyas Natchtigall        SR Washington Acad       10:38.93    2   
  7 Kyle Boucher              SR Caribou               10:41.81    1   
  8 Liam Farrell              SO Orono                 10:46.12  
  9 Jordan Duplessie          SO Caribou               10:46.14  
 10 Aidan Laviolette          FR Lisb/OakHill          10:54.99  
 11 David Schlotterbeck       SR Lisb/OakHill          10:55.47  
 12 Thorin Saucier            SO Orono                 11:00.73  
 13 Kyle McClellan            FR Orono                 11:05.09  
 14 Colby Pawson              FR Orono                 11:19.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 3:28.99  1997        , Sumner                                  
                         M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth    
'18 Champion:   3:37.79              , Wells                                   
                         N Boucher, G Allaire, B Niznik, M Libby           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Traip Academy                                       3:40.78   5  10   
     1) Seth Simonds SR                 2) Jordan Kofos SO                
     3) Liam Reeve SR                   4) Seamus Reeve SO                
  2 North Yarmouth Academy                              3:42.01   5   8   
     1) Jack Lent SR                    2) Ethan Haag JR                  
     3) Aiden Kusche JR                 4) Te'Andre King JR               
  3 Central High School                                 3:43.01   5   6   
     1) Liam Velgouse SO                2) Dylan Ham SR                   
     3) Joseph Corimer SR               4) Alfie Griffin JR               
  4 Caribou High School                                 3:43.06   5   4   
     1) Issac Marker JR                 2) Tom Pinette SR                 
     3) Angel Riopelle SO               4) Alexander Ezzy SR              
  5 Orono High School                                   3:43.32   5   3   
     1) Willem Crane JR                 2) Chris Clement JR               
     3) Andrew Melanson FR              4) Trenton Ellis SO               
  6 Mt Abram High School                                3:44.28   5   2   
     1) Jon Jordan JR                   2) Denny Marble JR                
     3) Dillan Wells SR                 4) Ben Butterfield SR             
  7 Monmouth Academy                                    3:46.78   3   1   
     1) Kyle Gunnells                   2) TJ Lewis                       
     3) Evan Burnell                    4) Gabe Martin                    
  8 Maranacook High School                              3:47.04   3 
     1) Tate Mendall SR                 2) Garrett Whitten SR             
     3) Spencer Dyer SO                 4) Bryce Trefethan SR             
  9 Wells High School                                   3:47.40   4 
     1) Aaron Price JR                  2) Jacob Michaud SO               
     3) Gavyn Leighton SO               4) Griffin Allaire JR             
 10 George Stevens Academy                              3:49.50   4 
     1) Jeremiah Scheff SR              2) Mike Moon SO                   
     3) Clark Morrison FR               4) Ian Renwick SO                 
 11 Hall-Dale High School                               3:50.08   4 
     1) Mason Darveau SR                2) Anthony Romano SR              
     3) Owen Bean JR                    4) Adam Scovil JR                 
 12 Mount View High School                              3:51.47   4 
     1) Zachary Ward SO                 2) Joseph Grassi SO               
     3) Jack Valleau SR                 4) Mark Ward JR                   
 13 Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools                             3:52.01   4 
     1) Seth Tapley SR                  2) Adrian Blake SO                
     3) Elijah Fullerton FR             4) Hunter Burkhardt FR            
 14 Boothbay Region HS                                  3:56.75   3 
     1) Quinn Ranta JR                  2) Graham Harris SO               
     3) Fox Elder SO                    4) Blake Erhard SR                
 15 Old Orchard Beach HS                                3:57.92   2 
     1) Jacob Methot JR                 2) Wayne LeBlond SO               
     3) Joseph Atwater SO               4) Trevor Grenier SO              
 16 Washington Academy                                  3:58.28   4 
     1) Ethan Graham SO                 2) Khiari Sharrieff Hayward SR    
     3) Jonathan Wry SR                 4) Hayden Farrell SO              
 17 Dexter Regional High School                         3:58.86   3 
     1) Cameron Allen FR                2) Ryan Boisvert JR               
     3) Chris Roderka SR                4) Dillion Allen SR               
 18 Maine School of Science & Math                      3:59.66   2 
     1) Nathan Paulauskas FR            2) Oliver Sites FR                
     3) Toben Streevy JR                4) Samuel Cullins FR              
 19 Seacoast Christian School                           4:02.81   1 
     1) Kobe Jex SO                     2) Andy Akerberg SO               
     3) Caleb Vega SO                   4) Ethan Huss SO                  
 20 Wiscasset High School                               4:03.07   1 
     1) Joshua Gabriele SR              2) John Hodson SO                 
     3) Chris Loyola SR                 4) Matthew Chapman SR             
 21 Winthrop High School                                4:04.06   3 
     1) Liam Callahan JR                2) Loal Vance JR                  
     3) Michael Morales SR              4) Zakary St. Germain JR          
 22 Spruce Mountain High School                         4:07.24   1 
     1) Brandon Frey JR                 2) Carson Gross SR                
     3) Brandon Coates JR               4) Joel Soper SR                  
 23 Sumner Memorial High School                         4:07.47   3 
     1) Sam Bunch SO                    2) Bryce Coombs JR                
     3) Luke Barnes SO                  4) Logan Carter SO                
 24 Sacopee Valley High School                          4:08.05   2 
     1) Devon Barnes SR                 2) Declan Arsenault SR            
     3) Hunter Hodgdon FR               4) Teagan Meggison JR             
 25 Houlton High School                                 4:09.95   2 
     1) Cameron Callnan JR              2) Eli Bulley JR                  
     3) Will Belyea JR                  4) Thomas Astle JR                
 26 Dirigo High School                                  4:12.13   2 
     1) Damien Nadeau JR                2) Blaine Wilkins SO              
     3) Logan Morris FR                 4) Ethan Couture SR               
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 6-08.25  2004        Brandon Hall, Foxcroft                    
'18 Champion:      6-04              Ashtyn Abbott, Hall-Dale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson   SR Mattanawcook           6-11.00 St. Rec  10   
  2 Ashtyn Abbott             SR Hall-Dale              6-02.00    7   
  2 Carson Gross              SR Spruce Mountain        6-02.00    7   
  4 Nick Poulin               JR Mt Abram               6-00.00    4   
  5 Darian Hartley            SO Caribou                5-10.00    3   
  6 Khiari Sharrieff Hayward  SR Washington Acad       J5-10.00    2   
  7 Hunter Blanchard          SR Mattanawcook           5-08.00    0.50
  7 Te'Andre King             JR NYA                    5-08.00    0.50
  9 James Garcia              SR Wells                 J5-08.00  
 10 Cedrick Loyola            JR Wiscasset             J5-08.00  
 10 Issac Marker              JR Caribou               J5-08.00  
 10 Gavyn Leighton            SO Wells                 J5-08.00  
 10 Aaron Bard                SO Bangor Christian      J5-08.00  
 14 Jackson Masterson         JR Mt Abram              J5-08.00  
 14 Chris Parent              JR Caribou               J5-08.00  
 16 Quinn Ranta               JR Boothbay               5-04.00  
 16 Brayden Stevens           FR Telstar                5-04.00  
 18 Ian Wright                SR Central               J5-04.00  
 18 Sean Raven                SO Mount View            J5-04.00  
 20 Reid Campbell             JR Madison               J5-04.00  
 -- Justin Maynard            FR Ft. Fairfield               NH  
 -- Will Belyea               JR Houlton                     NH  
 -- Sean Wedgewood            JR Sacopee                     NH  
 -- Joseph Bragg              SR Washington Acad             NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 23-01.75  2018        Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook    
'18 Champion:   23-01.75              Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson   SR Mattanawcook          23-02.75 St. Rec  10   
  2 Matt Albert               SR Hall-Dale             20-08.50    8   
  3 Nick Poulin               JR Mt Abram              19-09.75    6   
  4 Conner Meggison           SO Sacopee               19-08.25    4   
  5 Ian Renwick               SO George Stevens        19-08.00    3   
  6 Samuel Cullins            FR MSSM                  19-04.50    2   
  7 Ethan Haag                JR NYA                   19-04.25    1   
  8 Zeke Hayes                JR Mattanawcook          18-09.00  
  9 Hudson Labbe              FR Fort Kent             18-08.75  
 10 Darian Hartley            SO Caribou               18-07.75   18-3; 17-9.25
 11 Taylor Pelletier          SR Mountain Valley      J18-07.75   18-3;; 17-9
 12 Chris Clement             JR Orono                 18-07.25  
 13 Jackson Masterson         JR Mt Abram              18-06.00   18-5
 14 Ashtyn Abbott             SR Hall-Dale            J18-06.00   18-1.75
 15 Logan Stanley             SO Bucksport            J18-06.00   17-9.5
 16 Caden Cyr                 FR Penquis               18-03.25  
 17 Zak Toothaker             SR Spruce Mountain       18-01.25  
 18 Dillion Allen             SR Dexter                18-01.00  
 19 Corbin Cyr                FR Penquis               17-11.00  
 20 Brandon Frey              JR Spruce Mountain       17-10.25  
 21 Kobe Jex                  SO Seacoast              17-09.75  
 22 Cedrick Loyola            JR Wiscasset             17-09.50  
 23 Seth Leeman               JR Lisb/OakHill          17-09.25  
 24 Patrick Saucier           SR Washburn              17-07.50  
 25 Cam Kidder                SR Dirigo                17-06.50  
 26 Draven Finnegan           SR Mountain Valley       17-05.25  
 27 Robey Rose                FR Wells                 17-00.25  
 28 Evan Breau                FR Mountain Valley       16-07.00  
 29 Ian Stebbins              SO Hall-Dale             15-11.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 47-03  2017        Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook       
'18 Champion:   46-05              Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson   SR Mattanawcook          48-03.75 St. Rec  10   
  2 Cedrick Loyola            JR Wiscasset             40-07.75    8   
  3 Ashtyn Abbott             SR Hall-Dale             40-04.75    6   
  4 Dylan Marrero             SR Caribou               39-04.25    4   
  5 Ian Stebbins              SO Hall-Dale             39-02.50    3   
  6 Cam Kidder                SR Dirigo                38-10.00    2   
  7 Willem Crane              JR Orono                 38-09.50    1   
  8 Joshua Gabriele           SR Wiscasset             38-09.00  
  9 Seth Leeman               JR Lisb/OakHill          37-09.25  
 10 Quinn Ranta               JR Boothbay              37-06.75  
 11 Taylor Pelletier          SR Mountain Valley       37-04.75  
 12 Alexander Ezzy            SR Caribou               37-04.00  
 13 Evan Breau                FR Mountain Valley       34-07.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 194-01  2006        Michael Moody, North Yarmouth              
'18 Champion:   163-07              Matt Albert, Hall-Dale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Overlock          SR Mount View              166-10   10   
  2 David Flores Vargas       JR Washington Acad         150-08    8   
  3 Teagan Meggison           JR Sacopee                 148-07    6   
  4 Matt Albert               SR Hall-Dale               144-08    4   
  5 Jovanni Taveras           SR Washburn                143-10    3   
  6 Jackson Campbell          JR Orono                   141-07    2   
  7 Nate Curtis               SR Richmond                139-02    1   
  8 Gabe Martin                  Monmouth                137-09  
  9 Cameron Callnan           JR Houlton                 135-05  
 10 Christopher Melancon      SR Madison                 132-06  
 11 Issac Marker              JR Caribou                 129-02  
 12 Gavin Billings            SO Bucksport               128-10  
 13 Gabe Poulin               JR Searsport               124-07  
 14 Ryan Worster              SR Maranacook              123-01  
 15 Jack Morehouse            JR Greenville              121-05  
 16 Ethan Huss                SO Seacoast                117-07  
 17 Ryan Fitzmaurice          SR MSSM                    109-01  
 18 Cameron Soper             JR Bucksport               103-05  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 189-09  2016        Jake Koffman, Orono                        
'18 Champion:   144-03              Austin Keib, Bangor Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Worster              SR Maranacook              147-08   10   
  2 Marek Veal                JR Washington Acad         142-00    8   
  3 Gavin Billings            SO Bucksport               129-07    6   
  4 Alixx Canwell             SR Hall-Dale               128-10    4   
  5 Connor St. Peter          SO MSSM                    121-00    3   
  6 Luke Preble               SR Central                 114-02    2   
  7 Jack Valleau              SR Mount View              113-01    1   
  8 Justice Hazelwood         JR Bucksport               110-04  
  9 Cameron Callnan           JR Houlton                 109-00  
 10 Cam Tower                 SR Orono                   107-04  
 11 Nate Nowicki              SR Bangor Christian        106-02  
 12 Parker Shaw               SR Bangor Christian        105-02  
 13 Nate Curtis               SR Richmond                104-11  
 14 Jared Martin                 Monmouth                104-10  
 15 PJ Thornton               SO Caribou                 104-08  
 16 CJ Iverson                SR Orono                   104-06  
 17 Jacob Umberhind              Monmouth                104-02  
 18 Brayden Stevens           FR Telstar                 103-10  
 19 Cameron Soper             JR Bucksport                94-06  
 20 Tristan Denholm           SR Traip Academy            84-11  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 58-02.50  1978        Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale                 
'18 Champion:      49-01              Austin Keib, Bangor Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Worster              SR Maranacook            53-05.75   10   
  2 Marek Veal                JR Washington Acad       49-06.50    8   
  3 Alixx Canwell             SR Hall-Dale             42-03.50    6   
  4 Isaiah Thompson           SR Lisb/OakHill          40-07.00    4   
  5 Alan Lavoie               SR Lisb/OakHill          39-05.75    3   
  6 Luke Preble               SR Central               38-03.50    2   
  7 Parker Shaw               SR Bangor Christian      37-08.50    1   
  8 Jack Deming               SR Mt Abram              37-05.50  
  9 Gavin Billings            SO Bucksport             37-05.00   37-5
 10 CJ Iverson                SR Orono                J37-05.00   37-2
 11 Riley Connolly            SO Caribou               37-04.50  
 12 Jovanni Taveras           SR Washburn              37-03.50  
 13 Tristan Denholm           SR Traip Academy         37-01.50  
 14 Oskar Martinez            SR Mt Abram              36-08.50  
 15 Jack Bontatibus           JR NYA                   36-02.50  
 16 Shane Tweedie             JR Winthrop              36-02.00  
 17 Jared Martin                 Monmouth              35-10.50   35-8.5
 18 Nate Nowicki              SR Bangor Christian     J35-10.50   35-2
 19 Xander Shepherd           SR Mattanawcook          35-04.00  
 20 PJ Thornton               SO Caribou               33-08.50  
 21 Michael Melancon          SR Madison               33-03.50  
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   Cl. C Rec: R 13-09  2013        David Frederick, Orono                      
'18 Champion:   12-00              Evan Michaud, Caribou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aidan Foley               SR Sacopee               11-06.00   10   
  2 Sean Wedgewood            JR Sacopee              J11-06.00    8   
  3 Jackson Campbell          JR Orono                 11-00.00    3.75
  3 Ian Stebbins              SO Hall-Dale             11-00.00    3.75
  3 Nate Janell               SR Maranacook            11-00.00    3.75
  3 Loal Vance                JR Winthrop              11-00.00    3.75
  7 Caleb Robbins             SO Caribou              J11-00.00    1   
  8 Aaron Bard                SO Bangor Christian     J11-00.00  
  9 Hunter Lizzotte           SO Hall-Dale              9-03.00  
 10 Michael Jones             SR Telstar               J9-03.00  
 10 Mason Darveau             SR Hall-Dale             J9-03.00  
 12 Caleb Mitchell            FR Telstar                8-06.00  
 12 Adrian Blake              SO Lisb/OakHill           8-06.00  
 12 Thomas Bradley            FR Searsport              8-06.00  
 15 Garner Holdsworth         SO Wells                 J8-06.00  
 15 George Grindle            JR Orono                 J8-06.00  
 15 Zachary Ward              SO Mount View            J8-06.00  
 -- Chase Campbell            FR Orono                       NH  
 -- Daniel Bolton             JR Lisb/OakHill                NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacopee Valley High School  69        2) Hall-Dale High School      56.75
    3) Orono High School           51.75     4) Mt Abram High School       50   
    5) Caribou High School         47        6) Maranacook High School     41.75
    7) Traip Academy               41        8) Wells High School          35   
    9) Washington Academy          31       10) Mattanawcook Academy       30.50
   11) Bucksport High School       30       11) Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools    30   
   13) Boothbay Region HS          21       14) Wiscasset High School      18   
   15) North Yarmouth Academy      13.50    16) Central High School        12   
   16) Dirigo High School          12       18) Mount View High School     11   
   19) Maine School of Science &    9       20) Spruce Mountain High Scho   8   
   21) Greenville High School       7       22) Monmouth Academy            5   
   23) George Stevens Academy       4       24) Winthrop High School        3.75
   25) Washburn District HS         3       26) Mountain Valley High Scho   2   
   27) Bangor Christian Schools     1       27) Saint Dominics Academy      1   
   27) Richmond High School         1