Cross Country Overall Results
September 6, 2008
Place Bib Name Grade School Time
1 219 Michelle Haluska 10 Brewer 18:25
2 124 Rachel Huber 11 Bangor 18:29
3 204 Kaitlin Noyes 12 Brewer 18:30
4 123 Kate Porter 12 Bangor 18:34
5 223 Sara Chavarie 9 Brewer 18:35
6 203 Brooke Madden 12 Brewer 18:52
7 205 Katie Snow 12 Brewer 18:57
8 206 Caitlyn Wilson 12 Brewer 18:59
9 125 Joyce Belanger 11 Bangor 19:05
10 235 Katie Jacobs  Waterville 19:11
11 236 Courtney Williams  Waterville 19:16
12 126 Kendall Lunn 11 Bangor 19:20
13 133 Mariah Reading 9 Bangor 19:47
14 150 Blakelee Jordan 10 Hampden 19:53
15 224 Mikaela King 9 Brewer 19:55
16 253 Sarah Fuller      9* Lawrence 20:02
17 137 Alley Becker 10 Hampden 20:28
18 129 Katy Laverdiere 10 Bangor 20:35
19 158 Helene Sherburne  9 Hampden 20:41
20 159 Abby Sherburne 11 Hampden 20:47
21 142 Jenna Dionne 10 Hampden 20:51
22 163 Mariah Ward 10 Hampden 20:52
23 139 Elizabeth Brooks 12 Hampden 20:59
24 208 Manami Nagata 11 Brewer 21:28
25 130 Felicia Clampitt 10 Bangor 21:34
26 241 Morgan Frame  Waterville 21:42
27 237 Carin King  Waterville 21:44
28 240 Natash Griffith  Waterville 22:05
29 132 Jasmine Thompson 9 Bangor 22:08
30 144 Samantha Dunton 11 Hampden 22:15
31 201 Brooke Coleman 12 Brewer 22:22
32 154 Alexa Salley 9 Hampden 22:24
33 131 Sarah Chadbourne 10 Bangor 22:31
34 209 Holly Nevers 11 Brewer 22:35
35 164 Darci Williams 11 Hampden 22:52
36 143 Courtney Doyon 10 Hampden 23:02
37 140 Kourtney Burbine 11 Hampden 23:21
38 148 Jordyn Gilio  11 Hampden 23:37
39 138 Andrea Brooks 11 Hampden 23:48
40 145 Sara Flagg 12 Hampden 23:54
41 254 Sarah Heald                9* Lawrence 24:13
42 141 Arielle Cousens 12 Hampden 24:17
43 127 Kate Rouleau 11 Bangor 24:27
44 162 Helena Tatgenhorst 9 Hampden 24:31
45 149 Hannah Holden  9 Hampden 24:46
46 120 Jen Tsang 12 Bangor 25:02
47 152 Jennifer Lilieholm 10 Hampden 25:13
48 122 Jen Smith 12 Bangor 25:43
49 160 Maddy Sim 10 Hampden 25:50
50 151 Samantha Koyler  10 Hampden 26:22
51 157 Lenora Shannon  11 Hampden 26:26
52 156 Samantha Sanborn 9 Hampden 26:48
53 251 Lindsay Ball           11* Lawrence 27:07
54 153 Sarah Robson 10 Hampden 27:14
55 147 Sara Ellen Gilden 9 Hampden 27:15
56 155 Heather Sanborn  9 Hampden 27:15
57 239 Miriam Khan  Waterville 28:07
58 121 Sarah Livingstone 12 Bangor 28:20
59 119 Amy Lee Jacobson 12 Bangor 29:25