Lynx Invitational High School Cross Country Results 9-30-08
boys varsity girls varsity
place student school time place student school time
1 Nolan Dumont MA 18:09 1 Jana Larlee MA 21:28
2 Jacob Kuester LA 18:16 2 Hannah Ruhl MA 21:54
3 Matt Guiod MA 18:22 3 Allegra Pellerano GSA 22:21
4 Josiah Thurlow LA 18:35 4 Kim Thomas Cen 23:00
5 Patrick Egenhofer Orono 18:49 5 Sophie Arabadjis Orono 23:36
6 Jordan Hess Orono 19:03 6 Grace Poulin BCS 23:40
7 Christopher Parent BCS 19:09 7 Katelyn Deraps MA 24:07:00
8 Paul Robinson Orono 19:13 8 Stephi Davis GSA 24:33:00
9 Nikos Christ GSA 19:19 9 Mindy Carter GSA 24:33:00
10 Kalob Raymond PVHS 19:20 10 Ann Davidson Orono 24:47:00
11 Claudius Kessler LA 19:23 11 Mary Jenkins LA 24:41:00
12 Ahn Jae Chung LA 19:41 12 Lakota Bower GSA 25:00:00
13 Levon Tracey Sum 19:58 13 Kristin Dillon BCS 25:12:00
14 Ben Innis Orono 20:01 14 Leila Doerfler Orono 25:20:00
15 Kalle Bailey GSA 20:02 15 Tierney Hally GSA 25:22:00
16 Anthony Cappuccio Cen 20:31 16 Abby Paul MA 25:28:00
17 Josh Rowden GSA 21:05 17 Siobhan Harrity Orono 25:20:00
18 David Sirois PVHS 21:09 18 Kristi Bryer PVHS 25:37:00
19 Taylor Lee Sum 21:19 19 Holli Kenison Orono 25:39:00
20 Brandon Webster Cen 21:27 20 Nicky Ciulla LA 25:43:00
21 Robbie Norris LA 21:34:35 21 Ramsay Williamson GSA 26:00:00
22 Jake Neiley GSA  21:34:89 22 Trisha Bakeman GSA 26:02:00
23 Matt GSA 21:54 23 Courtney McAlpine MA 26:39:00
24 Ding Cheng LA 22:08 24 Mandy Ferguson MA 27:51:00
25 Cody Weaver Cen 22:19 25 Laurie Hamilton Orono 28:12:00
26 Josh Boudreau Cen 22:26 26 Demelza Ramirez BCS 28:17:00
27 Justin Brooks Orono 22:27 27 Jazmine Roy Cen 28:35:00
28 Matt Proudlove MA 22:41 28 Moriah Bach BCS 30:40:00
29 Doug Henderson Cen 22:42 29 Victoria Maxwell BCS 31:35:00
30 Brandon Xi LA 22:53 30 Megan Wilson BCS 33:00:00
31 John Sandiego Sumner 23:02 31
32 Conor O'Donnel Orono 23:17 girls JV
33 Gabe Susen MA 23:27 1 Erica McPhail MA 24:13:00
34 Patrick Molloy Orono 23:45 2 Johanna Fuhrhop MA 26:40:00
35 Jeremy Pinkham Cen 24:08:00 3 Emily Kennedy LA 27:58:00
36 Xavier Tracy Sum 24:26:00 4 Elise Lichtenberg MA 28:24:00
37 Andrew Shannon MA 25:10:00 5 Morgan McPhail MA 29:16:00
38 Chris Light Sum 25:44:00 6 Grace Bugby GSA 29:22:00
39 Sean Davis BCS 32:11:00 7 Elina Syvaoja GSA 29:29:00
8 Chelsey Thibodeau LA 30:23:00
boys JV 9 Sasha Waite LA 32:07:00
1 Chase Collet Orono 23:02 10 Chantelle Walker Sum 32:56:00
2 James Singletary Sum 31:44:00 11 Blaise Collett Orono 34:14:00
12 Mary Harpin Orono 34:16:00
13
boys team scores girls team scores
Lee Academy 43 GSA 41
Orono 54 MA 42
GSA 75 Orono 56
Mattanawcook 93 Bangor Christian 85
Central 102
Sumner 6