2020 CONFIRMED TEAMS


CONFIRMED OUT-OF-STATE TEAMS

Burrillville High School – Burrillville, Rhode Island

Central Falls High School – Central Falls, Rhode Island (Girls)

Charlottetown Rural High School – Prince Edward Island

Classical High School – Providence, RI

Colonel Gray Senior High School – Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island

*Cumberland High School – Cumberland, Rhode Island (Girls)

Dr. John H. Gillis High School – Antigonish, Nova Scotia

Harwood Union High School – South Duxbury, Vermont

Kings-Edgehill School – Windsor, Nova Scotia

Lincoln High School – Lincoln, RI (Boys)

Mount Saint Charles Academy – Woonsocket, RI

Woonsocket High School – Woonsocket, RI

CONFIRMED MAINE TEAMS (LIMIT OF 65) – MEET ENTRY IS CLOSED

CONTACT GLENDON RAND AT RUNSUB5@ROADRUNNER.COM TO BE PUT ON WAIT LIST

UPDATED June 9, 2020

*Bangor High School

*Belfast Area High School

Biddeford High School

Bonny Eagle High School

*Brewer High School

Brunswick High School

*Bucksport High School

Camden Hills Regional High School

Cape Elizabeth High School

*Caribou High School

Cheverus High School

Cony High School

Deer Isle-Stonington High School

Edward Little High School

*Ellsworth High School

Erskine Academy

Falmouth High School

Fort Kent Community High School

Foxcroft Academy

Gardiner Area High School

*George Stevens Academy

Gorham High School

Gould Academy

Greely High School

*Hampden Academy

Hermon High School

Houlton High School/Greater Houlton Christian Academy

Hyde School

John Bapst Memorial High School

Kents Hill School

Lake Region High School

Lewiston High School

Lincoln Academy

Lisbon High School

Madison High School

Maine Coast Waldorf School

Maranacook Community High School

Marshwood High School

Massabesic High School

Medomak Valley High School

Monmouth Academy

*Mount Desert Island High School

Mt. Blue High School

North Yarmouth Academy

Oceanside High School

*Old Town High School

*Orono High School

Poland Regional High School

Portland High School

*Presque Isle High School

Richmond High School

Saint Dominic Academy

Sanford High School

Scarborough High School

Searsport District High School

South Portland High School

Skowhegan Area High School

Telstar Regional High School

Washburn District High School

Waterville High School

Windham High School

Winslow High School

Winthrop High School

Yarmouth High School

York High School

*TEAMS THAT HAVE ATTENDED EVERY YEAR

WAIT LIST

The following teams will be added in order listed if confirmed teams cannot attend or if meet management feels that more teams can be added while maintaining the safety of the event

  1. Kennebunk HS, 2.  Messalonskee HS,  3.  Hall-Dale HS,  4.  Gray-New Gloucester HS,  5.  Dirigo HS,  6.  Freeport HS,  7.  Westbrook HS,  8.  Lawrence HS,  9.  Sumner Memorial HS,  10.  Schenck HS