Maine High School Outdoor Track   

Home ] League Schedules ] [ Meet Results ] State and League Records ] Coach's Info ] Sub 5 Pictures on Shutterfly ]

March 08, 2009

SEND US YOUR MEET RESULTS!

We would like to post as many results from Maine high school meets as possible.  Send results to runsub5@myfairpoint.net.  If using Hy-Tek's Meet Manager, save a results report as an HTML file.  We can also post meet results that are Word, Excel, or text files.

Archived Results: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007

2008 Meet Results

DATE MEET LOCATION
July 11-13, 2008 Region 1 Junior Olympic Championship New York City
June 21, 2008 Maine USATF Junior Olympic State Championship Scarborough
June 14, 2008 63rd Annual New England Interscholastic Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Thornton
June 7, 2008 Class A State Meet: Girls - Boys Windham
June 7, 2008 Class B State Meet: Girls - Boys Morse
June 7, 2008 Class C State Meet: Girls - Boys Westbrook
June 5, 2008 Andy Valley Middle School League Championship Mt. Ararat
June 5, 2008 Capital Area Middle School Invitational Cony
June 5, 2008 Triple C Middle School Invitational Gray
June 3, 2008 SMAA Middle School Invitational: Girls Scarborough
June 3, 2008 PVC Freshman Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Hampden
June 3, 2008 Central Maine Freshman Championship Meet Bowdoin
June 2, 2008 SMAA Middle School Invitational: Boys Scarborough
May 31, 2008 SMAA Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Westbrook
May 31, 2008 KVAC Championship Meet: Class A: Girls - Boys; Class B: Results - Team Scores Morse
May 31, 2008 Western Maine Conference Championship Yarmouth
May 31, 2008 PVC Large School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Presque Isle
May 30, 2008 Mountain Valley Championship Meet: Individual Results - Team Scores Cony
May 30, 2008 PVC Small School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 30, 2008 Fred Almquist Middle School Invitational: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 28, 2008 Aroostook County Middle School Championship Presque Isle
May 28, 2008 PVC JV Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 24, 2008 Hancock County Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bucksport
May 24, 2008 Orono, Elan, Foxcroft, Calais, Penquis, Dexter, Woodland, Ft. Fairfield, Calvary Chapel, Bangor Christian: Girls - Boys Orono
May 23, 2008 Community Cup Winslow
May 23, 2008 Leavitt, Mt. Blue, Medomak Valley, Morse. Lincoln Leavitt
May 23, 2008 Cony Under the Lights Invitational: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 23, 2008 Belfast, MCI, Rockland, Mt. View, Vinalhaven, Camden Hills, Islesboro: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 23, 2008 Bangor, Central, Old Town, Mattanawcook, Washington, Narraguagus : Girls - Boys Bangor
May 23, 2008 Edward Little, Mt. Ararat, Nokomis, Lewiston: Results - Team Scores Edward Little
May 23, 2008 Hampden, Brewer, John Bapst, Hermon, Stearns, Schenck: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 23, 2008 Greely, Falmouth, Cape Elizabeth, Yarmouth Greely
May 22, 2008 York, Traip, Wells, Old Orchard, Seacoast Christian: Girls - Boys York
May 22, 2008 Noble, Marshwood, Kennebunk, Sanford: Girls Noble
May 21, 2008 Deering, Cheverus, South Portland, Portland Fitzpatrick St.
May 21, 2008 Marshwood, Sanford, Kennebunk, Noble: Boys Marshwood
May 21, 2008 Thornton, Bonny Eagle, Biddeford, Massabesic: Boys Thornton
May 20, 2008 Scarborough, Gorham, Windham Scarborough
May 20, 2008 Biddeford, Thornton, Bonny Eagle, Massabesic - Girls Biddeford
May 20, 2008 KVAC Under the Lights Meet Mt. Ararat
May 20, 2008 Aroostook County Championship Meet Presque Isle
May 17, 2008 MDI Relays - Individual Field Event Results MDI
May 17, 2008 Freeport Invitational Bowdoin College
May 16, 2008 Morse, Edward Little, Mt. View, Rockland, Lincoln: Page 1 - Page 2 - Page 3 - Page 4 Morse
May 16, 2008 Lawrence, Lewiston, Nokomis, Camden Hills, Bangor, John Bapst Lawrence
May 15, 2008 Mt. Ararat, Brunswick, Cony, Leavitt, Waterville Brunswick
May 15, 2008 Falmouth, Sacopee Valley, York, Freeport Falmouth
May 15, 2008 Cape Elizabeth, Old Orchard Beach: Girls - Boys Cape Elizabeth
May 14, 2008 Cheverus, Scarborough, Massabesic, Kennebunk: Boys Cheverus
May 14, 2008 Andy Valley Middle School League Meet Mt. Ararat
May 14, 2008 Bonny Eagle, Marshwood, South Portland, Windham: Boys Bonny Eagle
May 14, 2008 Middle School Meet at Cony: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 14, 2008 Bangor Christian, Calais, Lubec, MDI, Old Town, Orono, Schenck, Stearns: Girls - Boys (Corrected May 15) Orono
May 14, 2008 Gorham, Biddeford, Deering, Portland, Noble: Boys Gorham
May 14, 2008 Thornton, Westbrook, Sanford: Boys Thornton
May 13, 2008 Ellsworth, Hampden, Narraguagus, Central, Dexter, Machias, Sumner Ellsworth
May 13, 2008 Caribou, Presque Isle, Fort Kent, Fort Fairfield, Limestone/MSSM: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 13, 2008 Foxcroft, John Bapst, Madison, Greenville, PCHS, Penquis Foxcroft
May 13, 2008 Bucksport, Searsport, Mattanawcook, George Stevens, Lee, Calvary Chapel, Islesboro: Girls - Boys Bucksport
May 13, 2008 Scarborough, Massabesic, Cheverus, Kennebunk: Girls - Team Scores Scarborough
May 13, 2008 South Portland, Bonny Eagle, Marshwood, Windham: Girls South Portland
May 13, 2008 Thornton, McAuley, Sanford, Westbrook: Girls Westbrook
May 13, 2008 Maranacook, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills: Girls - Boys Maranacook
May 13, 2008 Gorham, Deering, Biddeford, Portland, Noble: Girls Results - Team Scores Portland
May 13, 2008 Brewer, Bangor, Hermon, Waterville: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 12, 2008 Winthrop, Wiscasset, Monmouth, Hall-Dale, Boothbay, Richmond: Girls - Boys Hall-Dale
May 10, 2008 Brewer, Caribou, Old Town, Presque Isle, Fort Kent, Fort Fairfield, Penquis, Limestone/MSSM :Girls - Boys Caribou
May 10, 2008 David Whyte Memorial Relays (Corrected May 12) Waterville
May 9, 2008 Westbrook Relays Westbrook
May 9, 2008 Cony, Brunswick, Lisbon, Mt. Valley, Maranacook, Mt. Blue, Morse, Livermore, Jay: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 9, 2008 Bangor, MDI, John Bapst, Bucksport, Stearns, Bangor Christian: Girls - Boys (Corrected May 12) Bangor
May 9, 2008 Calvary Chapel, Central, Dexter, Ellsworth, Lee, Mattanawcook, Orono, Narraguagus,  Searsport, Valley, Washington Academy, Machias, PVHS: Girls - Boys Orono
May 9, 2008 Falmouth, Fryeburg, Wells, NYA (Corrected May 10) Falmouth
May 9, 2008 Hampden, Calais, GSA, Foxcroft, Greenville, Hermon, Lubec, PCHS, Sumner, Woodland: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 8, 2008 Middle School Meet at Orono: Girls - Boys Orono
May 8, 2008 Middle School Meet at Brewer: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 7, 2008 Traip, Seacoast Christian, Cape Elizabeth, Poland, Sacopee: Girls - Boys (Corrected May 12) Traip
May 6, 2008 Winslow, Cony, Lincoln, MCI, Nokomis: Girls - Boys Winslow
May 6, 2008 Leavitt, Mt. Blue, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat Leavitt
May 6, 2008 Biddeford, Marshwood, Scarborough: Boys Biddeford
May 6, 2008 Noble, Cheverus, Bonny Eagle, Portland, Westbrook: Boys Noble
May 6, 2008 Skowhegan, Messalonskee, Erskine, Mt. View: Girls - Boys Skowhegan
May 6, 2008 Lawrence, Edward Little, Waterville, Maranacook, Kents Hill Lawrence
May 6, 2008 Belfast, Medomak, Rockland, Camden Hills, North Haven: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 6, 2008 Kennebunk, Gorham, South Portland, Thornton: Boys Kennebunk
May 5, 2008 Bonny Eagle, Noble, Cheverus, Portland, Westbrook: Girls Bonny Eagle
May 5, 2008 Gardiner, Hodgkins, Winthrop, Monmouth Middle Schools : Results - Team Scores Augusta
May 5, 2008 Scarborough, Biddeford, Marshwood, McAuley: Girls Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 5, 2008 Gorham, Kennebunk, South Portland, Thornton: Girls Gorham
May 2, 2008 Cape Elizabeth, York, NYA, Lake Region: Girls - Boys Cape Elizabeth
May 2, 2008 Wells, Greely, Gray-New Gluocester, Sacopee Valley: Results - Team Scores Wells
May 2, 2008 Poland, Falmouth, Old Orchard Beach, Waynflete: Girls - Boys Poland
May 2, 2008 Foxcroft, Presque, Madison, Dexter, Greenville, Upper Kennebec Valley, Stearns, Schenck Foxcroft
May 2, 2008 Bangor, Caribou, Penquis, George Stevens, Searsport: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 2, 2008 MDI, John Bapst, PCHS, Bangor Christian, Calais, Sumner, Narraguagus, Lubec, Machias (Boys pole vault corrected May 5) MDI
May 2, 2008 Hampden, Bucksport, Calvary Chapel, Central, Ellsworth, Ft. Fairfield, Orono: Girls - Boys (Revised May 4) Hampden
May 2, 2008 Brewer, Old Town, Mattanawcook, Lee, PVHS, Limestone/MSSM, Islesboro: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 1, 2008 Middle School Meet at Orono: Girls - Boys Orono
May 1, 2008 Brunswick, Medomak Valley, Lewiston, Camden Hills: Results - Team Scores Brunswick
May 1, 2008 Noble, South Portland, Windham, Biddeford: Girls Noble
May 1, 2008 Edward Little, Waterville, Leavitt, Morse: Results - Team Scores - Revised Boy's Results Edward Little
May 1, 2008 Cony, Belfast, Hall-Dale, Mt. View, Nokomis, Lincoln Academy, Richmond: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 1, 2008 Maranacook, Erskine, Rockland, Messalonskee, Kent's Hill Maranacook
May 1, 2008 Skowhegan, MCI, Lawrence, Mt. Blue: Girls - Boys Skowhegan
May 1, 2008 Portland, Thornton, Sanford, Cheverus, Scarborough: Girls Thornton
April 30, 2008 Portland, Thornton, Sanford, Cheverus, Scarborough: Boys Portland
April 30, 2008 South Portland, Noble, Biddeford, Windham South Portland
April 30, 2008 Gorham, Bonny Eagle, Deering, Marshwood: Girls - Boys Gorham
April 26, 2008 Hyde Bath, Hyde Woodstock, Hebron, Elan, Seacoast Christian, NYA Hyde School
April 26, 2008 MDI, Bangor, Central, Mattanawcook, Bucksport, Stearns, Narraguagus, Hampden, Schenck, Washington Academy, Searsport, Machias MDI
April 26, 2008 Orono, Ellsworth, Sumner, Presque Isle, Old Town, Greenville, Foxcroft, Hermon, Calais, Limestone, Woodland: Girls - Boys Orono
April 25, 2008 Brewer, Caribou, John Bapst, PCHS, Fort Kent, Fort Fairfield, GSA, Islesboro, Bangor Christian, Calvary Chapel, PVHS: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 24, 2008 Noble, Traip Noble
April 24, 2008 Mt. Ararat, Edward Little, Cony, Hall-Dale, Medomak Valley, Richmond: Results - Team Scores Mt. Ararat
April 23, 2008 Thornton Academy Alumni Coaches' Invitational: Girls - Boys Thornton
April 22, 2008 Tom Foley Invitational Falmouth
April 21, 2008 Westbrook-Gorham Rotary Patriots Day 2 Miler: Results - Pictures Westbrook
April 17, 2008 Morse, Rockland, Oxford Hills, Brunswick Morse
April 17, 2008 Lewiston, Waterville, Skowhegan, Leavitt, Gardiner, Oak Hill Lewiston
April 17, 2008 Lawrence, Mt. Blue, Nokomis, MCI Lawrence
April 17, 2008 Belfast, Brewer, Messalonskee, Erskine, Lincoln: Girls - Boys Belfast