Maine High School Outdoor Track   

Home ] League Schedules ] [ Meet Results ] State and League Records ] Coach's Info ] Sub 5 Pictures on Shutterfly ]

July 02, 2009

SEND US YOUR MEET RESULTS!

We would like to post as many results from Maine high school meets as possible.  Send results to runsub5@myfairpoint.net.  If using Hy-Tek's Meet Manager, save a results report as an HTML file.  We can also post meet results that are Word, Excel, or text files.

Archived Results: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008

2009 Meet Results

DATE MEET LOCATION
June 26-28, 2009 Region 1 USATF Region 1 Championship Meet Fitchburg, MA
June 20, 2009 Maine USATF State Meet - Photo Gallery Scarborough
June 8, 2009 Capital Middle School Invitational: Results - Team Scores Hall-Dale
June 6, 2009 Class A State Championship Meet: Girls - Boys (girls triple jump corrected 6/7) Thornton
June 6, 2009 Class B State Championship Meet: Girls - Boys - Meet Photo Gallery MDI
June 6, 2009 Class C State Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bath
June 4, 2009 Triple C Middle School Invitational ??
June 4, 2009 PVC JV Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bangor
June 3, 2009 SMAA Middle School Championship Meet: Boys - Video Coverage on Flotrack Scarborough
June 3, 2009 Andy Valley League Middle School Championship Oxford Hills
June 2, 2009 Central Maine Freshman Championship Meet Bowdoin College
June 2, 2009 PVC Freshman Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Hampden
June 2, 2009 SMAA Middle School Championship Meet: Girls Scarborough
May 30, 2009 KVAC Championship Meet: Class A - Class B - Photo Gallery - Marty Thornton Photos Bath
May 30, 2009 SMAA Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 30, 2009 WMC Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Yarmouth
May 30, 2009 PVC Small School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 30, 2009 PVC Large School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 29, 2009 Mountain Valley Conference Championship Meet: Girls - Boys - Marty Thornton Photos Lewiston
May 27, 2009 Penobscot Valley Middle League Almquist Invitational: Girls - Boys UMaine
May 23, 2009 Orono, Bangor, Old Town, Hermon, Elan, Calais, Narraguagus: Girls - Boys Orono
May 23, 2009 SMAA York County Meet: Results - Team Scores Thornton
May 22, 2009 Hancock County Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 22, 2009 Belfast, Medomak Valley, MCI, Nokomis, Lincoln, Rockland, Camden, Mt. View: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 22, 2009 Gardiner, Cony, Erskine, Hall-Dale, Maranacook, Oak Hill: Results - Team Scores Gardiner
May 22, 2009 Lake Region, Fryeburg, Sacopee Valley, Waynflete - Team Scores Lake Region
May 22, 2009 SMAA Cumberland County Meet - Team Scores South Portland
May 22, 2009 Community Cup Championship (Lawrence, Waterville, Winslow, Messalonskee, Skowhegan) Lawrence
May 22, 2009 Mt. Ararat, Edward Little, Lewiston, Brunswick, Morse Mt. Ararat
May 22, 2009 Foxcroft, Dexter, Mattanawcook, Central, Schenck, Penquis, Madison, Stearns, Carrabec, Upper Kennebec Valley, Greenville: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 22, 2009 Hampden, Brewer, John Bapst, Calvary Chapel, Bangor Christian, PCHS: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 22, 2009 Poland, GNG, NYA, Freeport, Seacoast Christian: Girls - Boys Poland
May 21, 2009 Cape Elizabeth, Greely, Falmouth, Yarmouth Cape Elizabeth
May 21, 2009 Aroostook County Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 21, 2009 Middle School Meet at Hampden: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 19, 2009 KVAC "Under the Lights" Non-Qualifier Meet Mt. Ararat
May 19, 2009 Westbrook, Windham, Scarborough, Gorham Westbrook
May 18, 2009 Bonny Eagle, Thornton, Biddeford, Massabesic: Girls - Boys Bonny Eagle
May 18, 2009 Marshwood, Kennebunk, Noble, Sanford: Boys Kennebunk
May 16, 2009 MDI Relays: Girls Relays - Girls Field Events - Boys Relays - Boys Field Events MDI
May 15, 2009 Lewiston, Bangor, Edward Little, Cony, Mt. Blue: Results - Team Scores Lewiston
May 15, 2009 Camden Hills, Mt. Ararat, Belfast, Lincoln Academy, Isleboro, North Haven Camden Hills
May 15, 2009 Fryeburg, Falmouth, NYA, Traip, Wells Fryeburg
May 14, 2009 Erskine, Waterville, MCI, Lawrence. Messalonskee Erskine
May 14, 2009 Greely, Old Orchard Beach, Lake Region, Freeport, Falmouth Greely
May 14, 2009 Brunswick, Medomak Valley, Morse, Rockland Brunswick
May 13, 2009 Windham, Thornton, Marshwood, South Portland: Boys Windham
May 13, 2009 Foxcroft, Hermon, Greenville, Central, Madison, Dexter, PCHS, Carrabec, Penquis: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 13, 2009 Noble, Deering, Gorham, Bonny Eagle: Boys Noble
May 12, 2009 Bonny Eagle, Gorham, Noble, Deering: Girls Bonny Eagle
May 12, 2009 Thornton, Marshwood, South Portland, Windham : Girls Thornton
May 12, 2009 Scarborough, Massabesic, Sanford, McAuley, Portland: Girls Scarborough
May 12, 2009 Presque Isle, Stearns, Limestone, Caribou, Schenck, Limestone, Fort Kent, Fort Fairfield Presque Isle
May 12, 2009 Hampden, MDI, Bucksport, Searsport, GSA: Girls - Boys (Corrected 5/13) Hampden
May 12, 2009 Orono, Old Town, John Bapst, Mattanawcook, Calvary Chapel, Bangor Christian, Calais: Girls - Boys Orono
May 12, 2009 Ellsworth, Brewer, Bangor, Sumner, Narraguagus: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 11, 2009 Gray, Sacopee Valley, Greely, Wells, Waynflete: Girls - Boys Gray
May 11, 2009 Hall-Dale, Madison, Monmouth, Boothbay, Valley, Wiscasset, Carrabec, Richmond Hall-Dale
May 11, 2009 Falmouth, NYA, Poland, Greater Portland Christian Falmouth
May 11, 2009 Lawrence, Messalonksee, Mt. View, Waterville Lawrence
May 9, 2009 Scarborough Relays - Field Events Scarborough
May 9, 2008 Caribou, Presque Isle, Ellsworth, Foxcroft, Dexter, Fort Kent, Fort Fairfield, Hermon, Limestone: Girls - Boys (Terminated early due to lightning) Caribou
May 9, 2009 Waterville Relays Waterville
May 8, 2009 Fryeburg, Freeport, Sacopee Valley, Traip, Yarmouth: Boys - Girls Fryeburg
May 8, 2009 York, Lake Region, Cape Elizabeth, Old Orchard Beach York
May 8, 2009 Bangor, MDI, John Bapst, Bucksport, Schenck, Stearns, Calvary Chapel, Bangor Christian: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 8, 2009 Gardiner, Cony, Lisbon, Oxford Hills, Oak Hill: Results - Team Scores Gardiner
May 8, 2009 Orono, Brewer, Central, Greenville, Searsport, Mattanawcook, Valley: Girls - Boys Orono
May 8, 2009 Hampden, Old Town, Calais, Sumner, Penquis, GSA, PCHS, Narraguagus: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 6, 2009 Thornton, Sanford, Deering, Westbrook: Boys Thornton
May 5, 2009 Marshwood, Biddeford: Boys Marshwood
May 5, 2009 Skowhegan, MCI, Winslow, Nokomis, Erskine: Girls - Boys Skowhegan
May 5, 2009 Leavitt, Lewiston, Mt. Blue, Maranacook Leavitt
May 4, 2009 Noble, Cheverus, McAuley, Windham: Girls Noble
May 4, 2009 South Portland, Scarborough, Bonny Eagle, Kennebunk: Girls South Portland
May 4, 2009 Deering, Thornton, Sanford, Westbrook: Girls Deering
May 1, 2009 Cape Elizabeth, Wells, Freeport, Wayneflete, Greater Portland Christian: Girls - Boys Cape Elizabeth
May 1, 2009 MDI, John Bapst, Bangor Christian, PCHS, Sumner, Orono, Calvary Chapel, Narraguagus MDI
May 1, 2009 Ellsworth, Caribou, Hampden, Bucksport, Hermon, Central, Calais: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 1, 2009 Bangor, Brewer, Old Town, Fort Fairfield, George Stevens, Penquis, Searsport: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 1, 2009 Foxcroft, Presque Isle, Dexter, Madison, Stearns, Mattanawcook, Fort Kent, Schenck, Carrabec, Greenville Foxcroft
May 1, 2009 Falmouth, Gray-New Gloucester, Traip, Seacoast Christian, Lake Region Falmouth
April 30, 2009 Maranacook, Edward Little, Lewiston, Lisbon, Gardiner, Monmouth Maranacook
April 30, 2009 PVC Middle School League Meet: Girls - Boys Orono
April 30, 2009 Andy Valley Middle School League Meet Mt. Ararat
April 30, 2009 Waterville, Lawrence, MCI, Messalonskee Waterville
April 29, 2009 South Portland, Sanford, Windham: Boys South Portland
April 29, 2009 Marshwood, Cheverus, Bonny Eagle, McAuley, Westbrook: Girls  Marshwood
April 29, 2009 Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Medomak Valley, Belfast, Boothbay - Corrected Girls Results Brunswick
April 29, 2009 Gorham, Kennebunk, Deering, Massabesic: Girls - Boys Gorham
April 29, 2009 Scarborough, TA, Noble, Portland: Boys - Scores Scarborough
April 28, 2009 Scarborough, TA, Noble, Portland: Girls Portland
April 25, 2009 MDI, Brewer, Caribou, Calais, Calvary Chapel, Central, Hermon, Mattanawcook: Girls - Boys MDI
April 25, 2009 Orono, Old Town, Ellsworth, Foxcroft, Stearns, Sumner, Presque Isle, Bangor Christian, Limestone, Schenck, Fort Fairfield, Greenville, Searsport : Girls - Boys Orono
April 24, 2009 Hampden, Bangor, John Bapst, Bucksport, Dexter, Fort Kent, GSA, PCHS, Penquis, Narraguagus: Girls - Boys Hampden
April 23, 2009 Tom Foley Invitational Falmouth
April 22, 2009 Thornton Academy Alumni Coach's Invitational: Girls - Boys Thornton
April 17, 2009 Edward Little, Gardner, Maranacook, Mt. Blue, Oak Hill Edward Little
April 17, 2009 Belfast, Brewer, Mt. Ararat, Camden Hills, Medomak Valley: Girls - Boys Belfast
April 16, 2009 Skowhegan, Waterville, Nokomis, Mt. View: Girls - Boys Skowhegan
April 16, 2009 Lawrence, Erskine, Messalonskee, Winslow, MCI, Monmouth Lawrence
April 16, 2009 Lewiston, Lisbon, Oxford Hills, Leavitt, Cony: Girls - Boys Lewiston