Send results files (HTML, PDF, text) to runsub5@roadrunner.com and we will post them as quick as we can!

Results Archive:20182017 – 2016 – 2015 – 2014 – 20132012201120102009200820072006 200520042003200220012000199919981997

2019 Cross Country Results

DATE mEET LOCATION
October 16, 2019 Junior High Meet at Lawrence: GirlsBoys Lawrence
October 16, 2019 Middle School Meet at Mt. Ararat: GirlsBoys Mt. Ararat
October 16, 2019 Busline Middle School Championship: GirlsBoys Danarascotta
October 15, 2019 Middle School Meet at Oak Hill: GirlsBoys Oak Hill
October 15, 2019 Middle School Meet in Winthrop: GirlsBoys Winthrop
October 15, 2019 Middle School Meet at Caravel: GirlsBoys Caravel
October 12, 2019 Pendale Invitational: Girls JVGirls VarsityBoys JVBoys Varsity Hermon
October 12, 2019 Red Riot Challenge Invitational: Girls JVGirls VarsityBoys JVBoys Varsity Orono
October 11, 2019 Mt. Blue Relays: GirlsBoysTeam Results Mt. Blue
October 11, 2019 Windham, Falmouth, Westbrook, Gorham, Bonny Eagle, Thornton: GirlsBoys Windham
October 11, 2019 Lisbon, Boothbay/Wiscasset, Winthrop, Monmouth, Oak Hill, Forest Hills, Richmond: GirlsBoys Lisbon
October 11, 2019 Hancock County Championship: GirlsBoys Sumner
October 11, 2019 Camden Hills Invitational: GirlsBoys Camden Hills
October 11, 2019 South Portland, Scarborough, Portland, Deering, Cheverus: GirlsJV BoysVarsity Boys South Portland
October 10, 2019 PVC Middle School Large School Championship: GirlsBoys Central
October 10, 2019 Cape Elizabeth, Freeport, Greely, Wells: GirlsBoys Cape Elizabeth
October 10, 2019 PVC Middle School Small School Championship: GirlsBoys Airline School
October 10, 2019 Sanford, Massabesic, Kennebunk, Marshwood, Biddeford, Noble: GirlsBoys Sanford
October 10, 2019 Lake Region, Yarmouth, York, Poland, Fryeburg, Gray-New Gloucester, Sacopee Valley: GirlsBoys Lake Region
October 10, 2019 Middle School Meet at Durham: GirlsBoys Durham
October 10, 2019 Middle School Meet at Falmouth Falmouth
October 9, 2019 Dirigo, Mt. Abram, Telstar, Madison, Hall-Dale, Spruce Mtn., Carrabec: GirlsBoys Dirigo
October 9, 2019 Middle School Meet at Mt. Ararat Mt. Ararat
October 9, 2019 Middle School Meet at Falmouth Falmouth
October 9, 2019 Middle School Meet at Thornton Academy: GirlsBoys Thornton
October 9, 2019 Aroostook Middle School League Championship: GirlsBoys Woodland
October 8, 2019 Middle School Meet at Spruce Mountain: GirlsBoys Spruce Mountain
October 8, 2019 Aroostook League Championship: GirlsBoys Presque Isle
October 7, 2019 Junior High Meet at Brunswick: GirlsBoys Brunswick
October 5, 2019 Maine State College XC Championship Colby
October 5, 2019 18th Maine XC Festival of Champions: Girls – SectionsOverall; Boys – SectionsOverall; Photos; Videos Belfast
October 4, 2019 Mt. Ararat, Oxford Hills, Leavitt, Gardiner, Nokomis, Morse, Skowhegan Mt. Ararat
October 4, 2019 Traip, Wells, York, Old Orchard, Sacopee: GirlsBoys Traip
October 4, 2019 Freeport, Fryeburg, Waynflete: GirlsBoys Freeport
October 4, 2019 Scarborough Middle School Invitational: GirlsBoys Scarborough
October 3, 2019 Middle School Meet at Great Salt Bay: GirlsBoys Damariscotta
October 3, 2019 Middle School Meet at Saco: GirlsBoys Saco
October 2, 2019 Middle School Meet at Portland: GirlsBoys Portland
October 2, 2019 Middle School Meet at Scarborough: GirlsBoys Scarborough
October 2, 2019 Middle School Meet at Caribou: GirlsBoys Caribou
October 1, 2019 Spruce Mountain, Monmouth, Lisbon, Dirigo, Telstar, Mt. Abram, Madison, Forest Hills, Oak Hill: GirlsBoys Spruce Mountain
October 1, 2019 Middle School Meet at Monmouth Monmouth
October 1, 2019 Washburn, MSSM, Ft. Kent, Ft. Fairfield, Madawaska: GirlsBoys Washburn
September 30, 2019 Junior High Meet at Lawrence: GirlsBoys Fairfield
September 30, 2019 Orrington Middle School Invitational: GirlsBoys Orrington
September 30, 2019 Middle School Meet at Oxford Hills: GirlsBoys Oxford Hills
September 30, 2019 Parker Pruett Middle School Invitational: GirlsBoys East Sullivan
September 28, 2019 70th Old Town Sectional Invitational: Girls JV Girls VarsityBoys JVBoys VarsityMeet Photos Old Town
September 27, 2019 Westbrook, Falmouth, Portland, Sanford, South Portland, Deering: GirlsBoys Westbrook
September 27, 2019 Marshwood, Gorham, Kennebunk, Noble, Windham: GirlsBoys Marshwood
September 27, 2019 Maine Coast Waldorf, Freeport, Yarmouth, Gray-New Gloucester, Traip: GirlsBoys Yarmouth
September 27, 2019 Biddeford, Scarborough, Thornton, Massabesic, Cheverus, Bonny Eagle Biddeford
September 27, 2019 MVC Mid-Season Meet: GirlsBoys Boothbay
September 27, 2019 Cony, Bangor, Hampden, Erskine, Camden Hills, Belfast, Edward Little, Gardiner, Skowhegan, Waterville: GirlsBoysScores Cony
September 27, 2019 Greely, Cape Elizabeth, York, Waynflete: GirlsBoys Greely
September 27, 2019 Seacoast Invitational – Girls JVGirls VarsityScoresBoys JVBoys VarsityScores Sumner
September 27, 2019 Oxford Hills, Leavitt, Lewiston, Mt. AraratOverall Results Oxford Hills
September 26, 2019 Middle School Meet at Freeport: GirlsBoys Freeport
September 26, 2019 Brunswick, Lawrence, Morse: GirlsBoys Brunswick
September 26, 2019 Lincoln Academy, Messalonskee, Maranacook, Medomak, Mt. Blue, Islesboro, Oceanside: GirlsBoys Lincoln Academy
September 25, 2019 Middle School Meet at Mt. Ararat: GirlsBoys Topsham
September 25, 2019 Middle School Meet at Lyman Moore: GirlsBoys Portland
September 25, 2019 Junior High Meet at Waterville: GirlsBoys Waterville
September 25, 2019 Middle School Meet at GHCA: GirlsBoys GHCA
September 24, 2019 Houlton/GHCA, Fort Kent, MSSM, Washburn, Madawaska Houlton
September 24, 2019 Middle School Meet at Maranacook: GirlsBoys Maranacook
September 21, 2019 GSA, Ellsworth, MDI, Bucksport, Searsport: GirlsBoys Blue Hill
September 21, 2019 Bowdoin Invitational Bowdoin
September 21, 2019 Central Invitational: GirlsBoys East Corinth
September 20, 2019 Cheverus, Westbrook, South Portland, Windham, Marshwood: GirlsBoys Cheverus
September 20, 2019 Foxcroft, John Bapst, Hermon, Dexter, Bangor Christian Foxcroft
September 20, 2019 Gray-New Gloucester, Maine Coast, Freeport, Traip, Sacopee Valley: GirlsBoys GNG
September 20, 2019 Deering, Falmouth, Thornton, Kennebunk: JV RaceGirls VarsityBoys Varsity Deering
September 20, 2019 Medomak, Lincoln, Morse, Cony, Lawrence, Belfast, Waterville, Camden Hills, Messalonskee, Erskine, Gardiner, Oceanside: GirlsBoys Medomak
September 20, 2019 Leavitt, Mt. Ararat, Mt. Blue, Lewiston, Oxford Hills, Maranacook, Edward Little: GirlsBoys Leavitt
September 20, 2019 Scarborough, Portland, Gorham, Sanford: GirlsBoys Scarborough
September 20, 2019 Hampden, Bangor, Brewer, Brunswick, Winslow, Nokomis: GirlsBoysPhotos Hampden
September 20, 2019 Winthrop, Lisbon, Mt. Abram, Oak Hill, Madison, Spruce Mountain, Carrabec: GirlsBoys Winthrop
September 20, 2019 Caribou, Presque Isle, MSSM, Houlton/GHCA, Ft. Kent, Ft. Fairfield, Washburn: GirlsBoys Caribou
September 19, 2019 Wells, Cape Elizabeth, Waynflete, Old Orchard Beach: GirlsBoys Wells
September 19, 2019 Middle School Meet at Gray-New Gloucester GNG
September 18, 2019 Wells Extravaganza Middle School Meet: Girls: 6th Grade 7th/8th Grade; Boys: 6th Grade7th/8th Grade Wells
September 18, 2019 Junior High Meet at Brunswick: GirlsBoys Brunswick
September 18, 2019 Junior High Meet at Winslow: GirlsBoys Winslow
September 17, 2019 Lee Invitational: GirlsBoys Lee
September 14, 2019 Quabacook Relays: Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Team ScoresJV RaceJV Scores Morse
September 14, 2019 Southern Maine Classic XC Invitational: GirlsBoys Gorham
September 14, 2019 Bucksport Invitational: Girls JVGirls VarsityBoys JVBoys Varsity; Video: JV RaceGirls VarsityBoys Varsity Bucksport
September 14, 2019 Red Shoe Run/Walk 2 Mile Saxl Park
September 14, 2019 Husson Harrier Invitational: WomenMen – Race Video: WomenMen Saxl Park
September 13, 2019 Belfast, Medomak, Erskine, Foxcroft, Hall-Dale, Leavitt, Islesboro, Nokomis, Mt. View, Oceanside: GirlsBoys Belfast
September 13, 2019 UMaine vs UNH: WomenMen UMaine
September 13, 2019 Waterville, Winslow, Bangor, Brewer, Hampden, Oxford Hills, Maranacook, Messalonskee, Camden Hills, Gardiner, Skowhegan: GirlsBoysGirls VideoBoys VideoPhotos Waterville
September 13, 2019 Presque Isle Invitational: Girls JVGirls VarsityBoys JVBoys Varsity Presque Isle
September 12, 2019 Middle School Meet at Great Salt Bay: GirlsBoys Damariscotta
September 11, 2019 Middle School Meet at Presque Isle: GirlsBoys Presque Isle
September 11, 2019 Junior High Meet at Waterville: GirlsBoys Waterville
September 10, 2019 Middle School Meet at Holbrook: GirlsBoys Holden
September 6, 2019 York, Wells, Cape Elizabeth, Traip, Old Orchard Beach York
September 6, 2019 Falmouth, Marshwood, Biddeford, South Portland, Scarborough, Sanford: Girls ScoresBoysScoresBoys JV Falmouth
September 6, 2019 Massabesic, Bonny Eagle, Deering, Windham, Noble: GirlsBoys Massabesic
September 6, 2019 Maranacook, Lincoln, Waterville, Monmouth, Lisbon, Richmond, Winthrop, Leavitt, Oxford Hills, Hall-Dale: GirlsBoys Maranacook
September 6, 2019 Oceanside, Medomak, Brunswick, Morse, Boothbay-Wiscasset: GirlsBoys Oceanside
September 6, 2019 Lawrence, Messalonskee, Skowhegan, Erskine, Winslow, Nokomis: GirlsBoys Lawrence
September 6, 2019 Mt. Blue, Cony, Gardiner, Spruce Mountain: GirlsBoys Mt. Blue
September 6, 2019 Thornton, Cheverus, Gorham, Kennebunk, Portland, Westbrook: GirlsBoys Thornton
September 6, 2019 Bangor, Brewer, Belfast, Hamden, Camden Hills, Islesboro: GirlsBoysPhotos Bangor
September 5, 2019 Madawaska, Fort Kent, Washburn, Fort Fairfield, Houlton/GHCA: GirlsBoys Madawaska
August 30, 2019 UMaine vs Army Bangor
August 30, 2019 Panther 2 Miler Medomak Valley
August 30, 2019 Dan Doors Invitational: GirlsBoys Lake Region
August 30, 2019 Laliberte Invitational: Varsity Girls/BoysTeam ScoresJV Girls/Boys Cony
August 30, 2019 Falcon 4K Freeport Invitational: GirlsBoys Freeport
August 29, 2019 SMAA Relays: Girls IndividualsGirls TeamsBoys IndividualsBoys Teams Bonny Eagle
August 29, 2019 Caribou Alumni Race Caribou