Maine High School Outdoor Track   

Home ] [ Meet Results ] League/State Records ] Coach's Info ] Sub 5 Photos on Shutterfly ]

July 11, 2011

SEND US YOUR MEET RESULTS!

We would like to post as many results from Maine high school meets as possible.  Send results to runsub5@roadrunner.com.  If using Hy-Tek's Meet Manager, save a results report as an HTML file.  We can also post meet results that are Word, Excel, or text files.

Archived Results: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010

2011 Meet Results

DATE MEET LOCATION
July 8-10, 2011 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympics Troy, NY
June 18, 2011 Maine USATF State Championship Meet Cony
June 16, 2011 Maine Distance Gala Bowdoin College
June 11, 2011 New England Championship Meet Burlington, VT
June 4, 2011 Class A State Meet: Girls - Boys Windham
June 4, 2011 Class B State Meet: Girls - Boys Cony
June 4, 2011 Class C State Meet: Girls - Boys Morse
June 2, 2011 Triple C Middle School Invitational Poland
June 2, 2011 Andy Valley Middle School Championship Meet Edward Little
June 2, 2011 Capital Area Middle School Championship: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 31, 2011 Central Maine Freshman Championship Meet Bowdoin College
May 31, 2011 SMAA Middle School Invitational Scarborough
May 31, 2011 PVC Freshman Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bucksport
May 28, 2011 KVAC Class B Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Morse
May 28, 2011 KVAC Class A Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Morse
May 28, 2011 WMC Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Falmouth
May 28, 2011 SMAA Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 28, 2011 PVC Large School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys MDI
May 27, 2011 MVC Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 27, 2011 Busline Middle School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 27, 2011 PVC Small School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 26, 2011 Middle School Meet at Bath: Girls - Boys Bath
May 26, 2011 Junior High Championship at Lawrence: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
May 25, 2011 Waterville Freshman Invitational: Results - Team Scores Waterville
May 25, 2011 PVC JV Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 24, 2011 Leavitt, Nokomis, Mt. Blue, Maranacook: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 24, 2011 Portland, Thornton Academy, Westbrook, Massabesic Portland
May 23, 2011 Mt. Ararat Under the Lights Meet Mt. Ararat
May 23, 2011 Eastern Maine Middle School Track League Almquist Invitational: Girls - Boys UMaine
May 23, 2011 Community Cup Championship: Results - Team Scores Waterville
May 23, 2011 Caribou, Presque Isle, Fort Fairfield, Fort Kent: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 23, 2011 Telstar Last Chance Meet: Girls - Boys Telstar
May 21, 2011 Presque Isle, Caribou, Central, Ft. Fairfield, Washburn, Ft. Kent, Limestone Presque Isle
May 21, 2011 York County Championship Meet: Results - Scores Kennebunk
May 21, 2011 2nd Annual River City Rivals (Bangor, Brewer, Edward Little, Lewiston): Girls - Boys Bangor
May 21, 2011 Hancock County Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 20, 2011 Under the Lights Meet: Results - Scores Cony
May 20, 2011 Cumberland County Championship: Results - Scores Scarborough
May 20, 2011 Foxcroft, Hampden, Madison, Bangor Christian, Mattanawcook, Penquis, Greenville, Dexter, Upper Kennebec Valley, Carrabec: Girls: Results - Scores; Boys: Results - Scores Foxcroft
May 20, 2011 Belfast, Mt. View, Medomak, MCI, Camden Hills, Lincoln Ac. Rockland, Isleboro, North Haven: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 20, 2011 Orono, Old Town, Hermon, John Bapst, Calvary Chapel, Washington Ac., Calais, Jonesport-Beals, PCHS, Narraguagus: Girls - Boys Orono
May 19, 2011 Oxford Hills, Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Morse Oxford Hills
May 18, 2011 Middle School Meet at Lawrence: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
May 18, 2011 Aroostook County Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 18, 2011 Bangor, Bangor Christian, John Bapst: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 17, 2011 Wiscasset, Winthrop, Livermore Falls, Hall-Dale, Boothbay, Jay : Results - Team Scores Wiscasset
May 17, 2011 Maranacook, Messalonskee, Cony, Oxford Hills: Girls - Boys Maranacook
May 17, 2011 Telstar, Mt. Abram, Dirigo, Madison, Carrabec : Girls - Boys - Team Scores Telstar
May 16, 2011 Noble, South Portland, Gorham, Biddeford: Girls Results - Scores  
May 16, 2011 Middle School Meet at Maranacook: Results - Team Scores Maranacook
May 13, 2011 Mt. Ararat, Winslow, Mt. Blue, Erskine Mt. Ararat
May 13, 2011 Lake Region, Falmouth, Traip, Fryeburg, GNG Lake Region
May 13, 2011 Bucksport, Hampden, Old Town, MDI, Washington Academy: Girls - Boys Bucksport
May 13, 2011 Gardiner, Messalonskee, MCI, Nokomis, Dirigo, Oak Hill: Results - Team Scores Gardiner
May 13, 2011 Ellsworth, Hermon, Central, Mattanawcook, Bangor Christian, Calais, Narraguagus, Sumner: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 13, 2011 Lawrence, Camden Hills, Maranacook, Morse, Kents Hill, John Bapst: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
May 13, 2011 Foxcroft, Brewer, Dexter, PCHS, Madison, Greenville, Penquis: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 12, 2011 Brunswick, Rockland, Medomak Valley, Boothbay, Leavitt, George's Valley Brunswick
May 12, 2011 Greely, York, Poland: Girls Greely
May 12, 2011 Edward Little, Cony, Waterville, Mt. View, Monmouth, Lincoln: Results - Team Scores Edward Little
May 12, 2011 Lewiston, Belfast, Skowhegan, Oxford Hills: Girls - Boys Lewiston
May 12, 2011 Middle School Meet at Leavitt/Tripp: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 12, 2011 Middle School Meet at Ellsworth: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 11, 2011 Middle School Meet at Piscataquis Middle School Piscataquis
May 11, 2011 Bonny Eagle, Westbrook, Deering, Noble: Boys Results - Team Scores Bonny Eagle
May 11, 2011 Middle School Meet at Bath Bath
May 11, 2011 Middle School Meet at Waterville: Results - Team Scores Waterville
May 11, 2011 Mountain Valley, Jay, Livermore Falls, Telstar Leavitt
May 10, 2011 Middle School Meet at Piscataquis Community Middle School: Girls - Boys PCHS
May 10, 2011 Cheverus, Kennebunk, Gorham, Massabesic: Girls Cheverus
May 10, 2011 South Portland, Thornton, Sanford, Windham: Girls South Portland
May 9, 2011 Lewiston Middle School, Auburn Middle School Lewiston
May 9, 2011 Sacopee Valley, Lisbon, St. Doms, Livermore, Old Orchard Beach, Telstar, Madison, Mountain Valley, Yarmouth, Dirigo, Carrabec, Seacoast: Girls - Boys Sacopee Valley
May 9, 2011 Caribou, Presque Isle, Ft. Fairfield, Fort Kent, Washburn: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 9, 2011 Hall-Dale, Monmouth, Winthrop, Wiscasset, Jay, Boothbay, Mt. Abram: Results - Team Scores Hall-Dale
May 9, 2011 Eastern Maine Middle School Meet: Girls - Boys Orono
May 9, 2011 Leavitt, Morse, MCI, Skowhegan: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 9, 2011 Scarborough, McAuley, Marshwood, Biddeford, Portland: Girls Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 7, 2011 MidCoast Relays Middle School Invitational: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 6, 2011 GNG, Cape Elizabeth, OOB, Fryeburg, Lisbon GNG
May 6, 2011 Scarborough Relays Scarborough
May 6, 2011 MDI, Brewer. Old Town, Calais, Searsport, Sumner, Hermon, George Stevens, Narraguagus: Girls - Boys MDI
May 6, 2011 Foxcroft, Orono, Central, Mattanawcook, John Bapst, Madison, Penquis, Bangor Christian, Carrabec, Greenville, Upper Kennebec Valley : Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 6, 2011 Bangor, Hampden, Calvary Chapel, Ellsworth, Washington Academy, Dexter, Bucksport, Piscataquis: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 6, 2011 Skowhegan, Mt. Ararat, MCI, Nokomis: Girls - Boys Skowhegan
May 6, 2011 Belfast, Brunswick, Mt. View, Winslow, Gardiner: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 6, 2011 Falmouth, Sacopee Valley, Freeport, York Falmouth
May 5, 2011 Medomak, Camden Hills, Rockland, Lincoln, Islesboro, North Haven, Georges Valley: Results - Scores Medomak
May 5, 2011 Morse, Edward Little, Cony, Oxford Hills: Girls - Boys Morse
May 5, 2011 Andy Valley Middle School League: Brunswick, Durham, Lisbon, Tripp: Girls - Boys Brunswick
May 5, 2011 Maranacook, Mt. Blue, Messalonskee, Leavitt, Kents Hill: Girls - Boys Maranacook
May 5, 2011 Erskine, Waterville, Lawrence, Lewiston: Results - Team Scores Erskine
May 3, 2011 Telstar: Girls - Boys - Team Scores Telstar
May 3, 2011 Middle School Meet at Piscataquis Community Middle School PCMS
May 3, 2011 Greely, Sacopee Valley, NYA, GNG: Girls - Boys Greely
May 3, 2011 Poland, Falmouth, Lake Region, AR Gould, Waynflete, Old Orchard Beach: Girls - Boys Poland
May 3, 2011 York, Traip, Cape Elizabeth York
May 3, 2011 Middle School Meet at Lawrence: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
May 3, 2011 Wells, Freeport, Fryeburg, Seacoast Christian: Girls - Boys Wells
May 3, 2011 Noble, Sanford, Marshwood, Massabesic: Boys Results - Team Scores Noble
May 3, 2011 Bonny Eagle, Thornton, Kennebunk, Biddeford: Results - Team Scores Bonny Eagle
May 3, 2011 Gorham, Scarborough, Windham, Westbrook: Results - Team Scores Gorham
May 3, 2011 Middle School Meet at Mt. Ararat Mt. Ararat
May 2, 2011 Cheverus, Deering, McAuley, Portland, South Portland: Girls Cheverus
May 2, 2011 Kennebunk, Thornton, Bonny Eagle, Biddeford: Girls - Results - Team Scores Kennebunk
April 30, 2011 MDI Relays - Girls Results: Relay/Open Events - Field Events; Boys Results: Relay/Open Events - Field Events (Girls Results Corrected 5/1) MDI
April 30, 2011 Middle School Meet at Waterville: Results - Scores Waterville
April 29, 2011 Lake Region, Greely, Freeport, Old Orchard Beach, AR Glould Lake Region
April 29, 2011 Cony, Winslow, Lisbon, Belfast, Nokomis, Medomak, Vimalhaven: Girls - Boys Cony
April 29, 2011 Mt. Ararat. Messalonskee, Lawrence, Rockland, Boothbay, Hyde, Georges Valley: Results - Team Scores Mt. Ararat
April 29, 2011 Lewiston, Mt. View, Camden Hills, Lincoln :Girls - Boys Lewiston
April 29, 2011 Wells, Falmouth, Fryeburg, NYA: Results - Scores Wells
April 29, 2011 York, GNG, Yarmouth, Waynflete, Seacoast: Girls - Boys York
April 28, 2011 Middle School Meet at Piscataquis Community Middle School: Girls - Boys PCHS
April 28, 2011 Brunswick, Bangor, Waterville, Edward Little, Maranacook (Meet suspended early due to weather) Brunswick
April 28, 2011 Winthrop, Madison, Hall-Dale, Wiscasset, Monmouth Winthrop
April 28, 2011 PVML Middle School Meet at Bangor: Girls - Boys Bangor
April 27, 2011 Cheverus, Deering, McAuley, Portland, South Portland: Girls Cheverus
April 27, 2011 Cheverus, Bonny Eagle, Sanford, Windham: Boys Cheverus
April 27, 2011 Telstar, Jay, Lisbon, Livermore, St. Doms: Girls - Boys - Team Scores Telstar
April 27, 2011 Middle School Meet at Leavitt Leavitt
April 27, 2011 Gorham, Thornton, Noble, Portland: Boys Results - Team Scrores Noble
April 26, 2011 Kennebunk, Scarborough, Deering, Marshwood: Girls Kennebunk
April 25, 2011 Portland, Thornton, Gorham, Noble: Girls Cheverus
April 25, 2011 Scarborough, Marshwood, Deering, Kennebunk: Boys Results - Team Scores Scarborough
April 22, 2011 Orono, Ft. Fairfield, Caribou, MDI, Foxcroft, Ellsworth, Bangor Christian, Narraguagus, Jonesport Beals, Machias: Girls - Boys Orono
Aprirl 22, 2011 Bangor, Brewer, Old Town, Central, Penquis, Mattanawcook, GSA, Greenville, Fort Kent: Girls - Boys Bangor
April 21, 2011 7th David Whyte Memorial Relays Waterville
April 19, 2011 Tom Foley Invitational Falmouth
April 15, 2011 Camden Hills, Belfast, Mt. Ararat, Waterville, North Haven: Girls - Boys Camden Hills High School
April 14, 2011 Lawrence. Lewiston, MCI, Nokomis, Mt. View: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
April 14, 2011 York, Thornton, Traip York
April 14, 2011 Morse, Brunswick, Medomak, Rockland, Lincoln, George's Valley: Girls - Boys Morse High School
April 3, 2011 UMaine vs Bates College: Women - Men University of Maine