Maine High School Outdoor Track   

Home ] Meet Results ] League / State Records ] Coach's Info ] Meet Photos on Shutterfly ] Live Results ]

June 02, 2013

SEND US YOUR MEET RESULTS!

We would like to post as many results from Maine high school meets as possible.  Send results to runsub5@roadrunner.com.  If using Hy-Tek's Meet Manager, save a results report as an HTML file.  We can also post meet results that are Word, Excel, or text files.

Archived Results: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011

2012 Meet Results

DATE MEET LOCATION
July 6-8, 2012 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympics Long Island, NY
July 8, 2012 Maine USATF Weight Pentathlon Championship Lewiston
June 9, 2012 New England Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Thornton
June 2, 2012 Class A State Meet: Girls - Boys Windham
June 2, 2012 Class B State Meet: Girls - Boys MDI
June 2, 2012 Class C State Meet: Girls - Boys - Photos by Marty Thornton Cony
May 31, 2012 SMAA Middle School Invitational Scarborough
May 31, 2012 Triple C Middle School Invitational Sacopee Valley
May 31, 2012 Capital Area Middle School Invitational: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 30, 2012 Andy Valley Middle School Championship Meet Morse
May 30, 2012 PVC Freshman Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 29, 2012 Central Maine Freshman Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Bowdoin College
May 26, 2012 KVAC Championship Meet: Class A - Class B Morse
May 26, 2012 WMC Championship Meet: Division 1 - Division 2 - Team Scores Yarmouth
May 26, 2012 Busline Middle School Championship: Girls - Boys Camden Hills
May 26, 2012 PVC Small School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 26, 2012 SMAA Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 25, 2012 PVC Large School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 25, 2012 MVC Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 24, 2012 Middle School Meet at Monmouth Monmouth
May 23, 2012 SMAA Freshman Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Gorham
May 23, 2012 Andy Valley Middle School Meet at Bath Bath
May 23, 2012 PVC JV Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 23, 2012 Middle School Meet at Telstar: Girls - Boys - Team Scores Telstar
May 22, 2012 Middle School Meet with Tripp and Lewiston: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 22, 2012 Central Maine Junior High Championship: Results - Scores Fairfield
May 21, 2012 Eastern Maine Middle School Track League Almquist Invitational: Girls - Boys UMaine
May 21, 2012 Lisbon, Spruce Mountain, Mt. Blue, Winthrop, St. Doms, Monmouth: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 21, 2012 Wells, Seacoast Christian, Freeport, NYA, Old Orchard: Results - Team Scores Wells
May 21, 2012 Thornton, Windham, South Portland, Noble: Girls Results - Team Scores Thornton
May 21, 2012 Telstar Last Chance Meet: Girls - Boys Telstar
May 19, 2012 York County Meet Thornton
May 19, 2012 River City Rivals (Bangor, Brewer, Edward Little, Lewiston): Girls - Boys Edward Little
May 19, 2012 Presque Isle, Caribou, Old Town, Hampden, Ft. Fairfield, Washburn, Limestone, Ft. Kent: Girls - Boys Presque Isle
May 18, 2012 Mt. Ararat, Medomak Valley, Brunswick, Morse Mt. Ararat
May 18, 2012 Sacopee Valley, Fryeburg, Lake Region, Waynflete: Boys Results Sacopee Valley
May 18, 2012 Cumberland County Meet: Results - Scores South Portland
May 18, 2012 Under the Lights Meet (Cony, Erskine, Lisbon, Maranacook, Monmouth, Hall-Dale, Winthrop, Boothbay, Gardiner, Carrabec, Kents Hill, Richmond): Results - Team Scores Cony
May 18, 2012 Community Cup (Skowhegan, Lawrence, Waterville, Winslow, Messalonskee): Results - Scores Skowhegan
May 18, 2012 Foxcroft, Madison, Washington, Bangor Christian, Central, Dexter, Calvary Chapel, Valley, Greenville: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 18, 2012 York, Wells, Traip, Old Orchard, Seacoast Christian: Girls - Boys York
May 18, 2012 Hancock County Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bucksport
May 17, 2012 Middle School Meet at Brunswick Brunswick
May 17, 2012 Oxford Hills, Mt. Blue, Leavitt: Girls - Boys - Photos from Sun Journal Oxford Hills
May 17, 2012 Orono, John Bapst, Hermon, Calais, Mattanawcook, Piscataquis, Penquis, Machias, Jonesport Beals, Narraguagus, Searsport: Girls - Boys Orono
May 17, 2012 Belfast, MCI, Nokomis, Mt. View, Camden Hills, Oceanside, Lincoln, North Haven: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 17, 2012 Aroostook County Invitational: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 15, 2012 Middle School Meet at Medomak Valley: Girls - Boys Medomak
May 15, 2012 Middle School Meet at Mt. Ararat Mt. Ararat
May 15, 2012 Cheverus, Massabesic, Thornton, Scarborough: Boys Results Cheverus
May 15, 2012 Waterville Freshman Meet: Results - Scores Waterville
May 15, 2012 Windham, Marshwood, Biddeford, Portland, McAuley: Results - Team Scores Windham
May 15, 2012 Middle School Meet at Belfast: Girls - Boys Belfast
May 15, 2012 Noble, Gorham, Bonny Eagle, Kennebunk, Deering: Boys Results - Team Scores Noble
May 15, 2012 Middle School Meet at Mt. View: Girls - Boys Mt. View
May 14, 2012 Lake Region, Yarmough, Poland, Wells Lake Region
May 14, 2012 Gorham, Bonny Eagle, Deering, Noble: Girls Results - Team Scores Gorham
May 14, 2012 Middle School Meet at Brewer: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 14, 2012 Waterville, Brunswick, Skowhegan, Leavitt, Oxford Hills, Oceanside: Girls - Boys Waterville
May 14, 2012 Erskine, Lawrence, Medomak Valley, Camden Hills, Lincoln: Results - Team Scores Erskine
May 14, 2012 Maranacook, Messalonskee, Cony: Girls - Boys Maranacook
May 14, 2012 South Portland, Kennebunk, Sanford, Westbrook: Girls Results - Team Scores South Portland
May 14, 2012 Scarborough, Thornton, Massabesic, Cheverus: Girls Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 12, 2012 Caribou, Bangor, Presque Isle, MSSM, Penquis, Ft. Fairfield, GSA, Bucksport, Ft. Kent: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 12, 2012 Mt. View, Winslow, MCI, Nokomis: Results - Team Scores Mt. View
May 11, 2012 York, Sacopee Valley, Gray-New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth: Girls - Boys York
May 11, 2012 Middle School Meet at Waterville: Results - Team Scores Waterville
May 11, 2012 Yarmouth, Traip, Poland, Waynflete: Results - Team Scores Yarmouth
May 11, 2012 Ellsworth, John Bapst, MDI, Central, Washington, Calais, Sumner, Narraguagus, Machias, Jonesport Beals: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 11, 2012 Scarborough Girls Relays: Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 11, 2012 Greely, Lake Region, Falmouth, Fryeburg: Results - Team Scores Greely
May 11, 2012 Brewer, Calvary Chapel, Bangor Christian, Hampden, Orono, Searsport, Belfast: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 11, 2012 Foxcroft, Old Town, Madison, Hermon, Mattanawcook, Dexter, Greenville, Piscataquis, Upper Kennebec Valley: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 9, 2012 Gorham, Kennebunk, Cheverus, Marshwood: Results - Team Scores Kennebunk
May 9, 2012 Mt. Ararat, Leavitt, Boothbay, Nokomis, Hyde Mt. Ararat
May 9, 2012 Middle School Meet at Medomak: Girls - Boys Medomak
May 9, 2012 South Portland, Windham, Thornton, Noble: Boys South Portland
May 9, 2012 Biddeford, Scarborough, Sanford, Deering: Boys Biddeford
May 7, 2012 Lake Region, Greely, Fryeburg Lake Region
May 7, 2012 Sacopee Valley, Traip, Lisbon, Freeport, Seacoast Christian, St. Dominic, Yarmouth, Spruce Mountain, NYA, Old Orchard, Waynflete, : Results - Team Scores Sacopee Valley
May 7, 2012 MDI, Orono, Brewer, GSA, Dexter, Sumner, Narraguagus, Searsport, Machias: Girls - Boys - Meet Photos from StealthVader Photography MDI
May 7, 2012 Lewiston, MCI, Skowhegan, Mt. View: Girls - Boys Lewiston
May 7, 2012 Bucksport, Hampden, Foxcroft, Central, Hermon, Penquis, Bangor Christian, Calais: Girls - Boys Bucksport
May 7, 2012 Telstar, Buckfield, Dirigo, Mt. Abram, Mt. Valley, Winthrop, Hebron, Gould: Girls - Boys - Team Scores Telstar
May 7, 2012 Bangor, Old Town, Ellsworth, Mattanawcook, Washington, Piscataquis, Valley, Greenville: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 7, 2012 Falmouth, Cape Elizabeth, Poland: Results - Team Scores Falmouth
May 5, 2012 2nd Annual Mid-Coast Middle School Relays: Girls - Boys - Field Event Teams Belfast
May 4, 2012 Caribou, Presque Isle, Limestone/MSSM, Fort Fairfield, Fort Kent: Girls - Boys Caribou
May 4, 2012 Fryeburg, Gray New Gloucester, Cape Elizabeth, Old Orchard Beach : Girls - Boys Fryeburg
May 3, 2012 Medomak, Oceanside, Camden Hills, Lincoln, North Haven: Girls - Boys Medomak
May 3, 2012 Morse, Edward Little, Messalonskee, Waterville: Girls - Boys Morse
May 3, 2012 Lawrence, Belfast, John Bapst, Winslow, Cony, Mt. Blue, Valley: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
May 3, 2012 Oxford Hills, Brunswick, Lisbon, Marrnacook, Kents Hill, Gardiner: Girls - Boys Oxford Hills
May 3, 2012 Telstar, Madison, Carrabec. Mt. Abram, Winthrop, Gould: Girls - Boys - Team Scores Telstar
May 3, 2012 Hall-Dale, Monmouth, Bootbay, St. Dominic, Wiscasset, Richmond : Results - Scores Hall-Dale
May 3, 2012 Falmourh, Sacopee Valley, Freeport, York Falmouth
May 3, 2012 Middle School Meet at Mt. Ararat Mt. Ararat
May 3, 2012 Middle School Meet at Brewer: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 3, 2012 Scarborough, Windham, Gorham, Westbrook: Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 2, 2012 Middle School Meet at Ellsworth: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 2, 2012 Middle School Meet at Camden: Girls - Boys Camden
May 2, 2012 Marshwood, Sanford, Noble, Massabesic: Boys Results - Team Scores Marshwood
May 2, 2012 Middle School Meet at Leavitt: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 2, 2012 Biddeford, Thornton, Bonny Eagle, Kennebunk: Boys Results - Team Scores Biddeford
April 30, 2012 Middle School Meet at Cony: Results - Team Scores Cony
April 30, 2012 Noble, Massabesic, Marshwood, Sanford: Girls Results - Team Scores Noble
April 30, 2012 Kennebunk, Thornton, Bonny Eagle, Biddeford: Girls Results - Team Scores Kennebunk
April 30, 2012 Bucksport, John Bapst, Central, Hermon, Presque Isle, Dexter, Piscataquis, Machias, Narraguagus: Girls - Boys Bucksport
April 30, 2012 Cheverus, Deering, McAuley, Portland, South Portland: Girls Results Cheverus
April 28, 2012 MDI Relays: Girls Results - Girls Field Events; Boys Results - Boys Field Events MDI
April 28, 2012 Middle School Meet at Waterville: Results - Team Scores Waterville
April 27, 2012 Wells, Greely, Gray New Gloucester, Sacopee Valley: Results - Team Scores Wells
April 27, 2012 Belfast, Mt. Ararat, Foxcroft, Lincoln, MCI: Girls - Boys Belfast
April 27, 2012 Maranacook, Messalonskee, Winslow, Morse, Kents Hill: Girls - Boys Marancook
April 27, 2012 Fryeburg, Freeport, Yarmouth, Traip: Results - Team Scores Fryeburg
April 26, 2012 Brunswick, Bangor, Lewiston, Oceanside, Erskine Brunswick
April 26, 2012 Middle School Meet at Belfast: Girls - Boys Belfast
April 26, 2012 Skowhegan, Lawrence, Cony, Skowhegan, Nokomis: Results - Team Scores Skowhegan
April 26, 2012 Leavitt, Oxford Hills, Edward Little, Mt. Blue: Girls - Boys Leavitt
April 26, 2012 Biddeford, Gorham, Massabesic, South Portland: Girls Results - Team Scores Biddeford
April 25, 2012 Middle School Meet at Brewer: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 25, 2012 Noble, Scarborough, Kennebunk, Portland: Boys Results - Team Scores Noble
April 25, 2012 Thornton, Marshwood, Deering, Westbrook: Boys Results Thornton
April 24, 2012 Telstar, Buckfield, Dirigo, Gould, Lisbon, Mt. Valley, Mt. Abram: Girls - Boys - Team Scores Telstar
April 24, 2012 Windham, Cheverus, Bonny Eagle, Sanford: Girls Results Windham
April 24, 2012 Thornton, Marshwood, Deering, Westbrook: Girls Results - Girls Scores Thornton
April 21, 2012 Brewer, Caribou, Ellsworth, Old Town, Bangor Christian, Calais, Foxcroft, Sumner: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 20, 2012 Bangor, Hampden, Orono, Ft. Fairfield, MDI, Ft. Kent, Mattanawcook, GSA, Penquis, Greenville, Washburn: Girls - Boys Bangor
April 19, 2012 Waterville Relays Waterville
April 17, 2012 Tom Foley Invitational Falmouth
April 14, 2012 Ottaviani Invitational Haverhill, MA
April 13, 2012 Edward Little, Mt. Ararat, Messalonskee, Brunswick: Results - Scores Edward Little
April 13, 2012 Camden Hills, Belfast, Erskine, Medomak Valley: Girls - Boys Camden Hills
April 12, 2012 Hall-Dale, Madison, Spruce Mountain, Monmouth, Richmond Hall-Dale
April 12, 2012 Cony, Gardiner, Maranacook, Mt. Blue, Winslow: Results Cony
April 12, 2012 Lewiston, Waterville, Leavitt, Oxford Hills: Girls - Boys Lewiston
April 12, 2012 Morse, Oceanside, Mt. View, Lincoln: Girls - Boys Morse
April 12, 2012 Lawrence, Bangor, MCI, Skowhegan, Nokomis: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
March 31, 2012 UMaine vs UNH and Bates: Women - Men Orono