Maine High School Outdoor Track   

Home ] [ Meet Results ] League / State Records ] Coach's Info ] Meet Photos on Shutterfly ] Live Results ]

June 08, 2013

SEND US YOUR MEET RESULTS!

We would like to post as many results from Maine high school meets as possible.  Send results to runsub5@roadrunner.com.  If using Hy-Tek's Meet Manager, save a results report as an HTML file.  We can also post meet results that are Word, Excel, text or PDF files.

Archived Results: 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012

2013 Meet Results

DATE MEET LOCATION
June 8, 2013 New England Interscholastic Championship Meet New Britain, CT
June 3, 2013 Andy Valley Middle School Championship Meet Mt. Ararat
June 1, 2013 Class A State Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
June 1, 2013 Class B State Meet: Girls - Boys Bath
June 1, 2013 Class C State Meet: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 30, 2013 Southern Maine Middle School Championship Scarborough
May 30, 2013 Triple C Middle School Championship: Girls - Boys Poland
May 29, 2013 Aroostook County Middle School Championship Caribou
May 28, 2013 Central Maine Freshman Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Bowdoin College
May 28, 2013 Central Maine Junior High Championship Lawrence
May 28, 2013 Capital Area Middle School Championship Meet Cony
May 28, 2013 PVC Freshman Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 27, 2013 PVC Large School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 27, 2013 PVC Small School Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 27, 2013 WMC Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Lake Region
May 27, 2013 SMAA Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Thornton
May 27, 2013 KVAC Class A Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Bath
May 27, 2013 KVAC Class B Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Bath
May 23, 2013 Busline Middle School Championship: Girls - Boys Medomak
May 23, 2013 MVC Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 22, 2013 Maine Multi-Events Championship: Heptathlon - Decathlon Gorham
May 22, 2013 PVC JV Championship Meet: Girls - Boys Brewer
May 21, 2013 Gorham Freshman Invitational: Results - Team Scores Gorham
May 20, 2013 Under the Lights Meet Mt. Ararat
May 20, 2013 Almquist Middle School Invitational: Girls - Boys UMaine
May 20, 2013 Caribou, Limestone, Presque Isle, Ft. Kent, Ft. Fairfield Caribou
May 18, 2013 York County Championship Meet: Results - Team Scores Noble
May 18, 2013 Hampden, Caribou, Presque Isle, Ft. Fairfield, Dexter, Penquis, Bangor Christian, Ft. Kent, Mattanawcook: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 18, 2013 Community Cup (Waterville, Lawrence, Messalonskee, Winslow, Skowhegan: Results - Team Scores Winslow
May 18, 2013 River City Rivals (Bangor, Brewer, Edward Little, Lewiston): Girls - Boys Brewer
May 17, 2013 NYA, Freeport, GNG, Poland Poland
May 17, 2013 Cumberland County Championship (Scarborough, Cheverus, Gorham, South Portland, Deering, Windham, Portland, Westbrook): Girls - Boys Gorham
May 17, 2013 DownEaster Classic (Belfast, MCI, Camden Hills, Lincoln, Mt. View, Nokomis, Oceanside): Girls - Boys Belfast
May 17, 2013 Tri-County Clash (Lake Region, Fryeburg, Sacopee) Fryeburg
May 17, 2013 Yarmouth, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth, Greely: Results - Team Scores Yarmouth
May 17, 2013 Cony, Lisbon, Erskine, Maranacook, Boothbay, Monmouth, Winthrop, Hll-Dale, Gardiner, Richmond, Kents Hill: Results - Team Scores Cony
May 17, 2013 Mt. Ararat, Brunswick, Medomak, Morse: Results - Team Scores Mt. Ararat
May 16, 2013 Middle School Meet at Oceanside Oceanside
May 16, 2013 Brunswick Junior High, Auburn Middle School Brunswick
May 16, 2013 Old Town, Orono, Central, Foxcroft, Hermon, Washington, John Bapst, Narraguagus, Greenville, Searsport, Jonesport Beals, PCHS, Penquis, Highview: Girls - Boys UMaine
May 16, 2013 Hancock County Championship Meet: Girls - Boys MDI
May 16, 2013 Wells, York, Seacoast Christian, Traip, Old Orchard Beach: Results - Scores Wells
May 16, 2013 Mt. View Junior High Meet Mt. View
May 16, 2013 Leavitt, Oxford Hills, Mt. Blue: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 16, 2013 Troy Howard Middle School Meet Belfast
May 15, 2013 Tripp Middle School, Lewiston, Oxford Hills: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 14, 2013 Aroostook County Championship Presque Isle
May 14, 2013 Middle School Meet at Ellsworth Ellsworth
May 14, 2013 Hall-Dale. Boothbay, Carrabec, Telstar, Mt. Valley, Dirigo, Richmond, Madison Hall-Dale
May 14, 2013 Leavitt, Lisbon, Monmouth, Winthrop, St. Dominic, Spruce Mountain, Wiscasset: Girls - Boys Leavitt
May 14, 2013 Waterville Freshman Invitational Waterville
May 14, 2013 Thornton, Noble, South Portland, Windham: Boys Results - Team Scores Thornton
May 13, 2013 Middle School Meet at Reeds Brook Hampden
May 13, 2013 Scarborough, Deering, Sanford, Biddeford: Results - Scores Scarborough
May 13, 2013 Gorham, Marshwood, Cheverus, Kennebunk: Results - Scores Gorham
May 13, 2013 Foxcroft, Orono, Bangor Christian, Mattanawcook, Dexter, Penquis, Greenville, Piscataquis: Girls Results - Girls Scores - Boys Results - Boys Scores Foxcroft
May 13, 2013 Windham, Thornton, South Portland, Noble: Girls Windham
May 10, 2013 York, Falmouth, Wells, GNG, Yarmouth York
May 10, 2013 Greely, Lake Region, Freeport, Old Orchard Beach: Results - Team Scores Greely
May 10, 2013 Ellsworth, Hermon, Bucksport, George Stevens, Calais, Sumner, Central, Narraguagus, Searsport, Highview Christian: Girls - Boys Ellsworth
May 10, 2013 Hampden, Brewer, Bangor, Old Town: Girls - Boys Hampden
May 9, 2013 Traip, Sacopee, NYA, Poland: Results - Scores Traip
May 9, 2013 Morse, Belfast, MCI, Mt. Ararat, Boothbay, Gardiner: Girls - Boys Morse
May 9, 2013 Oxford Hills, Waterville, Lisbon, Lewiston, Oak Hill: Results - Scores Oxford Hills
May 9, 2013 Maranacook, Messalonskee, Cony, Mt. Blue, Oak Hill: Girls - Boys Maranacook
May 9, 2013 Middle School Meet at Bangor: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 9, 2013 Middle School Meet at Brewer Brewer
May 9, 2013 Mt. View, Skowhegan, Winslow, Nokomis Mt. View
May 8, 2013 Noble, Scarborough, Kennebunk, Portland: Boys - Scores Noble
May 8, 2013 Middle School Meet at Caribou Caribou
May 8, 2013 Middle School Meet at Wiscasset: Girls - Boys Wiscassett
May 8, 2013 Camden Hills, Lawrence, Lincoln, Medomak, Erskine, North Haven Camden Hills
May 8, 2013 Middle School Meet at MDI MDI
May 8, 2013 Middle School Meet at Foxcroft: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 8, 2013 Middle School Meet at Bath: Results - Team Scores Bath
May 8, 2013 Gorham, Biddeford, South Portland, Massabesic: Boys Results - Team Scores Gorham
May 8, 2013 Middle School Meet at Scarborough Scarborough
May 7, 2013 Middle School Meet at Medomak Medomak
May 7, 2013 Biddeford, Massabesic, Gorham, South Portland: Girls Results - Team Scores Biddeford
May 7, 2013 Scarborough, Kennebunk, McAuley, Noble, Portland: Girls Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 7, 2013 Junior High Meet at Waterville: Results - Team Scores Waterville
May 6, 2013 York, NYA, Cape Elizabeth, Seacoast Christian, Lake Region York
May 6, 2013 Lake Region, Falmouth, Fryeburg: Results - Team Scores Lake Region
May 4, 2013 Mid-Coast Middle School Relays Belfast
May 3, 2013 York, Lake Region, Seacoast Christian, Cape Elizabeth, NYA York
May 3, 2013 Edward Little, Waterville, Messalonskee, Morse, Oxford Hills: Results - Team Scores Edward Little
May 3, 2013 Presque Isle, Caribou, Ft. Fairfield, Limestone, Ft. Kent, Washburn: Girls - Boys Presque Isle
May 3, 2013 Bangor, Brewer, Hampden, Mattanawcook, Penquis: Girls - Boys Bangor
May 3, 2013 Ellsworth, MDI, GSA, Calais, Searsport, Narraguagus, Sumner Ellsworth
May 3, 2013 Bucksport, Orono, Old Town, Bangor Christian, Washington, Jonesport Beals Bucksport
May 3, 2013 Scarborough Relays: Results - Team Scores Scarborough
May 3, 2013 Fryeburg, Traip, Freeport, Yarmouth: Results - Team Scores Fryeburg
May 3, 2013 Foxcroft, Hermon, Carrabec, Piscataquis, Greenville, Central, Dexter, Highview Christian: Girls - Boys Foxcroft
May 2, 2013 Middle School Meet at Hall-Dale: Girls - Boys Hall-Dale
May 2, 2013 Middle School Meet at Camden Hills: Results - Scores Camden Hills
May 2, 2013 Lewiston, Mt. Blue, Leavitt, Winslow, Skowhegan Gardiner: Girls - Boys Lewiston
May 2, 2013 Lawrence, Belfast, Cony, John Bapst, MCI, Mt. View, Nokomis: Results - Team Scores Lawrence
May 2, 2013 Medomak Valley, Camden Hills, Lincoln, Oceanside, North Haven Medomak
May 2, 2013 Brunswick, Mt. Ararat, Maranacook, Erskine, Boothbay, Kents Hill, Oak Hill: Results - Scores Brunswick
May 2, 2013 Falmouth, Poland, Old Orchard Beach, Waynflete Falmouth
May 1, 2013 Middle School Meet at Presque Isle Presque Isle
May 1, 2013 Middle School Meet at Morse: Girls - Boys Morse
May 1, 2013 Mt. Ararat, Brunswick Middle Schools: Results - Scores Mt. Ararat
April 30, 2013 Middle School Meet at Brewer Brewer
April 30, 2013 Marshwood, Sanford, Noble, Massabesic: Results - Team Scores Marshwood
April 30, 2013 Hall-Dale, Lisbon, Monmouth, Boothbay, St. Dominic, Wiscasset, Oak Hill, Richmond: Results - Team Scores Hall-Dale
April 30, 2013 Thornton, Biddeford, Bonny Eagle, Kennebunk: Boys Results - Scores Thornton
April 30, 2013 Middle School Meet at Bangor Bangor
April 30, 2013 Junior High Meet at Lawrence: Results - Scores Lawrence
April 29, 2013 Middle School Meet at Hampden: Girls - Boys Hampden
April 29, 2013 Windham, Gorham, Scarborough, Westbook: Girls Results - Team Scores Windham
April 29, 2013 Noble, Marshwood, Massabesic, Sanford : Girls Results - Team Scores Noble
April 29, 2013 Kennebunk, Bonny Eagle, Thornton, Biddeford: Girls Kennebunk
April 27, 2013 MDI Relays: Girls Results - Girls Field Events - Boys Results - Boys Field Events MDI
April 27, 2013 Middle School Meet at Waterville: Results - Team Scores Waterville
April 26, 2013 Poland, Fryeburg, York, Greely Poland
April 26, 2013 Sacopee Valley, Wayneflete, Gould, Yarmouth, NYA: Girls - Boys Sacopee Valley
April 26, 2013 Bucksport, George Stevens. Bangor Christian, Mattanawcook, Searsport Bucksport
April 26, 2013 Camden, Medomak, Mt. View, Gardiner, North Haven Camden Hills
April 26, 2013 Traip, Falmouth, GNG, Lake Region: Results - Team Scores Traip
April 26, 2013 Maranacook, Mt. Ararat, MCI, Lincoln, Oak Hill: Results - Team Scores Maranacook
April 25, 2013 Brunswick Junior High Meet with Lewiston Brunswick
April 25, 2013 Morse, Belfast, Messalonskee, Lisbon: Girls - Boys Morse
April 25, 2013 Erskine, Brunswick, Lawrence, Lewiston: Results - Scores Erskine
April 25, 2013 Cony, Waterville, Winslow, Skowhegan, Nokomis, Oceanside: Results - Scores Cony
April 25, 2013 Ellsworth Middle School Meet Ellsworth
April 25, 2013 Oxford Hills, Edward Little, Mt. Blue, Leavitt: Girls - Boys Oxford Hills
April 25, 2013 Mt. Ararat Middle School Meet Mt. Ararat
April 24, 2013 Sacopee Valley, Hyde, Seacoast Christian: Girls Sacopee Valley
April 24, 2013 Belfast Busline Middle School Meet Belfast
April 24, 2013 Kennebunk, Windham, Massabesic, Deering: Boys Results - Team Scores Kennebunk
April 24, 2013 Gorham, Thornton, McAuley, Sanford, Portland: Boys Results - Team Scores Gorham
April 24, 2013 Brewer Middle School, Central, Glenburn, Indian Island, Veazie, Newport, Cohen: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 24, 2013 Biddeford, Noble, Cheverus, Westbrook: Boys Biddeford
April 23, 2013 Marshwood, Bonny Eagle, Scarborough, South Portland: Girls Results - Girls Scores Marshwood
April 23, 2013 Windham, Massabesic, Deering, Kennebunk: Girls Results - Girls Scores Windham
April 23, 2013 Bangor, Old Town, Foxcroft, Ellsworth, Central, Greenville, John Bapst, George Stevens, Highview Christian: Girls - Boys Bangor
April 23, 2013 Tripp Middle School Meet: Girls - Boys Leavitt
April 20, 2013 Brewer, Old Town, Bangor Christian, PCHS, Presque Isle, Calais, Penquis, Central, Washburn, Highview Christian: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 20, 2013 Bangor, Foxcroft, Hermon, Caribou, Ft. Fairfield, Ellsworth, Dexter, John Bapst: Girls - Boys Bangor
April 19, 2013 Hampden, Ft. Kent, Orono, Washington Academy, MDI, Bucksport, GSA, Mattanawcook, Greenville, Narraguagus, Jonesport Beals: Girls - Boys Hampden
April 18, 2013 Waterville Relays: Results - Scores Waterville
April 16, 2013 Tom Foley Invitational Falmouth
April, 15, 2013 Bucksport, Hermon, Bangor Christian, Searsport, Sumner, Narraguagus, Bucksport
April 15, 2013 Brewer, Hampden, Orono, Caribou, Ft. Kent, Ft. Fairfield, Presque Isle, Jonesport Beals, Washburn, PCHS, Mattanawcook: Girls - Boys Brewer
April 13, 2013 Ottaviani Invitational: Results - Team Scores Haverhill, MA
April 11, 2013 Winslow, Waterville, Gardiner, Cony, Mt. Blue, Winslow
April 11, 2013 Leavitt, Maranacook, Lewiston, Oxford Hills, Kents Hill, Oak Hill: Girls - Boys Leavitt
April 11, 2013 Skowhegan, Lawrence, MCI, Nokomis: Results - Scores Skowhegan
April 11, 2013 Mt. Ararat, Brunswick, Messalonskee, Hyde, Edward Little: Results - Scores Mt. Ararat
April 11, 2013 York, Biddeford, Traip, Thornton York
April 11, 2013 Belfast, Medomak, Erskine, Camden Hills Belfast